Qualifier - AJGA Carolina Trace Junior
Qualifier Tournament Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Hampton Roberts
Cary, N.C. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
2
Aryan Vuradi
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Richard Yang
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, N.C. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Vijay Powell
midlothian, Va. (2023)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Davis Dickinson
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Benson Blevins
Wytheville, Va. (2023)
+4 76
T7
Erik Plenge
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2022)
+4 76
T7
Charlie Bundy
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
+4 76
T10
Logan Lutz
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+5 77
T10
Colt Ingram
Aiken, S.C. (2021)
+5 77
T10
Terry Kim
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
+5 77
T10
Luke Sheakley
Haymarket, Va. (2021)
+5 77
T14
Isar Joshi #
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+6 78
T14
Fisher Kennedy
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+6 78
T14
Jack Tarzy
Medford, N.J. (2022)
+6 78
T17
Neil Kulkarni
Ashburn, Va. (2025)
+7 79
T17
Payton Schmitt
RALEIGH, N.C. (2026)
+7 79
T17
Harrison Withers
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
+7 79
T17
Bradley Parker
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2022)
+7 79
21
Zachary Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2023)
+8 80
T22
Jack Teuschl
Oakton, Va. (2023)
+9 81
T22
Carson Moore
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
+9 81
T22
Hudson Pace
Richmond, Va. (2023)
+9 81
T25
Peter Nusbaum
Pittsboro, N.C. (2022)
+10 82
T25
William Webb #
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+10 82
T27
Pierce Hokenson
McLean, Va. (2023)
+11 83
T27
John Olsen
Boalsburg, Pa. (2022)
+11 83
T27
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+11 83
T27
Luke McCorquodale
Fayetteville, N.C. (2022)
+11 83
T31
Morgan Riley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+12 84
T31
JP Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+12 84
33
Rayan Nablizadeh
(United Kingdom) London, (2023)
+13 85
34
Benjamin Hays
Cary, N.C. (2022)
+15 87
T35
Andy Cruz #
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+17 89
T35
Ryan Curran
Waxhaw, N.C. (2024)
+17 89
37
Matteo Blanchfield
Mooresville, N.C. (2023)
+19 91
38
Jamison Boykins
Reynoldsburg, Ohio (2021)
+20 92
Girls
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Grace Smith
Wallingford, Pa. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
2
Brooklyn Millard
Aurora, Ohio (2024)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Keya Naik
Brambleton, Va. (2025)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Kate Ha
Auburn, Ala. (2026)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
5
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
6
Heather Appelson
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T7
Kate Song
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+8 80
T7
Kinsley Smith
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+8 80
T9
Saia Rampersaud #
Durham, N.C. (2025)
+9 81
T9
Anna Howerton
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2023)
+9 81
T11
Chaewon Jeong
(South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica (2022)
+10 82
T11
Anna Swan
North East, Pa. (2024)
+10 82
T13
Chloe Tarkany #
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+12 84
T13
Camille Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
+12 84
15
Madison Holmes
Paragould, Ark. (2021)
+13 85
16
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+14 86
17
Alice Choi #
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+18 90
18
Zorah Williams
Mystic, Conn. (2025)
+23 95