Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Copper Valley
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Boys
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leaderboard | |||||
1 |
Ryan Luis Villarama
Glendale, Calif. (2024)
|
-6 | 66 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Ray Zhang
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
|
-4 | 68 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Luke Bailey*
Encinitas, Calif. (2024)
|
-4 | 68 | ||
T4 |
Edwin Lam*
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2022)
|
-2 | 70 | ||
T4 |
Jason Bustos*
Menifee, Calif. (2022)
|
-2 | 70 | ||
T6 |
Logan Kim
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
|
-1 | 71 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T6 |
Adriel Luis Abaoag*
Burbank, Calif. (2024)
|
-1 | 71 | ||
8 |
Hanru Guo*
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
|
E | 72 | ||
T9 |
Darren Ho
Spring Valley, Calif. (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T9 |
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
|
+1 | 73 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T9 |
Austin Plunkett
Paradise Valley, Ariz. (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T9 |
James Whitworth*
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T9 |
Nathan Yoo*
Anaheim, Calif. (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T9 |
Akhil Gorla*
Bakersfield, Calif. (2022)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T9 |
Ryan Zhang*
(Canada) Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T9 |
Keshav Mungali*
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T17 |
Bryant Hernandez
San Marino, Calif. (2024)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T17 |
Remy Ly
Eastvale, Calif. (2024)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T17 |
Daniel Ho
Spring Valley, Calif. (2025)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T17 |
Jaejun Anthony Noh
(South Korea) Yorba Linda, Calif. (2024)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T17 |
Andrew Lee
(Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T17 |
Calvin Kong*
Cupertino, Calif. (2022)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T23 |
Jinuk Choi
(South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. (2024)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T23 |
Arnold He#
Fremont, Calif. (2024)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T23 |
Jonathan Zhang
Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T23 |
Arjun Aujla*
Greenbrae, Calif. (2023)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T27 |
Mauricio Alvarado
(Mexico) Metepec, , Mexico (2024)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T27 |
Mark Zhou
(China) San Jose, Calif. (2026)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T27 |
Jay Xu
(Canada) Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T27 |
Ben Friedman
Mill Valley, Calif. (2025)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T27 |
Taiki Matsuya
Campbell, Calif. (2026)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T27 |
Ho Ren
(Hong Kong) Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2026)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T33 |
Jason Pyo
(South Korea) Fullerton, Calif. (2022)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T33 |
Noah Lodewyk
Morgan Hill, Calif. (2022)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T33 |
Jason Tang*
(China) Coto de Caza, Calif. (2023)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T33 |
Kenneth Zhang*
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T37 |
Jonathan Kim
Cupertino, Calif. (2026)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T37 |
Kayden Wang
San Diego, Calif. (2025)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T39 |
Andrew Xue*
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T39 |
Patrick Lagura*
Chino, Calif. (2023)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
41 |
Advaiith Pathi*
SAN JOSE, Calif. (2022)
|
+8 | 80 | ||
T42 |
Sihan Chen
(China) Nanjing, , China (2023)
|
+10 | 82 | ||
T42 |
De James Ye
(China) Monte Sereno, Calif. (2024)
|
+10 | 82 | ||
T44 |
Ethan Ju
Buena Park, Calif. (2025)
|
+13 | 85 | ||
T44 |
Adam Trahan*
Crowley, La. (2023)
|
+13 | 85 | ||
DQ |
Willy Chen
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
|
- | DQ | ||
Girls
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leaderboard | |||||
1 |
Sophie Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2022)
|
E | 72 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Francesca Sumcad*
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T2 |
Jiya Dalal*
Oak Park, Calif. (2023)
|
+1 | 73 | ||
T4 |
Madalynn Lee#
Santa Clara, Calif. (2027)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T4 |
Yu Bai#
Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
T4 |
Lily Peng
San Ramon, Calif. (2027)
|
+2 | 74 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T4 |
Kati Wilkes*
Danville, Calif. (2023)
|
+2 | 74 | ||
8 |
Joanna Zhang*
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
|
+3 | 75 | ||
T9 |
Joyce Zhang
Milpitas, Calif. (2025)
|
+4 | 76 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T9 |
Nathalie Benrey*
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T9 |
Yingzhi Zhu*
(China) Austin, Texas (2022)
|
+4 | 76 | ||
T12 |
Camille Thai
Los Altos, Calif. (2025)
|
+5 | 77 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T12 |
Esther Yoo*
Sunland, Calif. (2023)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T12 |
Isabella Ly*
Eastvale, Calif. (2023)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
T12 |
Cindy Wang*
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
|
+5 | 77 | ||
16 |
Blayne Brown
Riverside, Calif. (2025)
|
+6 | 78 | ||
T17 |
Abby Kim
Santa Barbara, Calif. (2023)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T17 |
Nikita Jadhav*
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
|
+7 | 79 | ||
T19 |
Tiffany Chan#
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, (2022)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
T19 |
Celine Ho
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
|
+9 | 81 | ||
21 |
Charlotte Cantonis#
La Jolla, Calif. (2025)
|
+16 | 88 | ||
T22 |
Kelly Liu
San Ramon, Calif. (2023)
|
+17 | 89 | ||
T22 |
Josephine Sawyer*
Reno, Nev. (2022)
|
+17 | 89 | ||
DQ |
Vivian Chen
Atherton, Calif. (2024)
|
- | DQ | ||