AJGA National Headquarters will be closed on Monday, February 6. Normal business hours will resume at 8:00 am ET on Tuesday, February 7.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior Classic presented by UHY
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
1
William Stelt
Auburn, Ala. (2023)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Wesley Hu
Suwanee, Ga. (2024)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Dalton Burts
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2023)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jonathan Mikanda
Rome, Ga. (2024)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
5
Lawson Andress
Macon, Ga. (2025)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Richard Yang
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Brycen Jones
Thomasville, Ga. (2023)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Jimmy Coleman
Cumming, Ga. (2022)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
9
Bo Shuler
McDonough, Ga. (2023)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+5 76
T10
Anthony Purcea#
Buford, Ga. (2024)
+5 76
T10
Colin Edwards
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+5 76
T10
Jace Butcher
Kennesaw, Ga. (2023)
+5 76
T10
Grant Phillips
Marietta, Ga. (2023)
+5 76
T10
Cole Humphrey
mcdonough, Ga. (2023)
+5 76
T16
Taiki Miyagi*
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+6 77
T16
Brennan Cozad
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+6 77
T16
Rob Ferris
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
+6 77
T16
Jack Burr
Milton, Ga. (2022)
+6 77
T20
Tyler Mawhinney
Fleming Island, Fla. (2026)
+7 78
T20
Wade Watson
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+7 78
T20
Garrett Armbrust
Woodstock, Ga. (2022)
+7 78
T20
Anderson McCary
Cartersville, Ga. (2023)
+7 78
T20
Ziao Liu
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
+7 78
T20
Ty Darsey
Sandersville, Ga. (2022)
+7 78
T26
Sean Hoagland
Westlake, Ohio (2022)
+8 79
T26
Matteo Blanchfield
Mooresville, N.C. (2023)
+8 79
T26
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+8 79
T29
George Liu
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+9 80
T29
Aaron Stocks
Perry, Ga. (2024)
+9 80
31
Ryan Chung
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+10 81
T32
Riley Ruby
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+11 82
T32
Rhodes Baker
Winston Salem, N.C. (2024)
+11 82
34
Marcus Leonard Jr.
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+12 83
35
Charlie Miller
Savannah, Ga. (2023)
+13 84
T36
Pierce Adamson
Atlanta, Ga. (2024)
+14 85
T36
Jamison Bryant
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+14 85
T36
William Makepeace
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+14 85
T39
Wyatt Seilkop
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
+15 86
T39
Joshua Durthaler
Dunwoody, Ga. (2025)
+15 86
41
Philip Lataif
Rome, Ga. (2023)
+17 88
T42
Thomas Broshears
Evansville, Ind. (2023)
+18 89
T42
Kaden Smith
Cartersville, Ga. (2023)
+18 89
WD
Pete Neal
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
- WD
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
T1
Claire Henson*
Jackson, Tenn. (2024)
+1 72
T1
C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. (2024)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
3
Mary Miller
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
4
Angela Yiting Wang
(Canada) Windermere, Fla. (2026)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Alisa Pressley
Hoschton, Ga. (2025)
+7 78
T5
Ella Stoll
Acworth, Ga. (2022)
+7 78
T5
Valentina Hurtado
(Venezuela) Weston, Fla. (2026)
+7 78
8
Ridah September
Panama City Beach, Fla. (2023)
+8 79
T9
Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. (2027)
+9 80
T9
Sydney Young#
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+9 80
T9
Grace Chung
Dacula, Ga. (2022)
+9 80
12
Trisha Shivaiah#
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+11 82
13
Kyra Dube
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+12 83
14
Avery Robinson
Macon, Ga. (2023)
+14 85
15
Macy Fulton#
Villa Rica, Ga. (2023)
+20 91
16
Emma Marshall
Bremen, Ga. (2025)
+24 95