The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open at The Bridges presented by City of Montrose
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Chenqi Wu
(China) Xiamen, , China (2024)
-3 68 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Charlie Palmer
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Connor Cassano#
Shreveport, La. (2024)
-2 69
T2
Andrew White
Centenial, Colo. (2023)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Nick Fallin
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2021)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Colt Tenpenny*
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
-1 70
7
Price Hill*
Boerne, Texas (2023)
E 71
T8
Jason Arbuckle
Broomfield, Colo. (2022)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Jack Layman#
Surprise, Ariz. (2023)
+1 72
T10
Peter Stinar
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2021)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Langtai Tyrone Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+2 73
T10
Jake Webb
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+3 74
T13
Jeffrey Han
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+3 74
T13
Clark Sonnenberg
Albuquerque, N.M. (2024)
+3 74
T13
Jinuk Choi
(South Korea) Buena Park, Calif. (2024)
+3 74
T13
Kaden Ochsendorf
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
+3 74
T18
Ian Henderson
Louisville, Colo. (2022)
+4 75
T18
Ben Harding
Longmont, Colo. (2023)
+4 75
T20
Jacob Legg
Montrose, Colo. (2023)
+5 76
T20
C.J. Larkin*
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+5 76
T22
Tiki Jaffe
Edwards, Colo. (2024)
+6 77
T22
Edwin Lam*
Huntington Beach, Calif. (2022)
+6 77
24
Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. (2024)
+7 78
T25
Andrew Pineda
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
+8 79
T25
William Tu
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+8 79
T25
Dylan Everett
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2023)
+8 79
T25
Christian Clanton*
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
+8 79
T29
Griffin Pederson
Gunnison, Colo. (2021)
+9 80
T29
Jordan McCaslin
Arvada, Colo. (2023)
+9 80
T29
Mark Zhang
Irvine, Calif. (2023)
+9 80
32
Talan Gover#
Lafayette, Colo. (2024)
+10 81
33
Zac Morales
McKinney, Texas (2027)
+11 82
T34
Jeffrey Rubenstein
Dallas, Texas (2026)
+12 83
T34
Quinn Lockwood
Longmont, Colo. (2023)
+12 83
T34
Trace Saunders
Longmont, Colo. (2023)
+12 83
T34
Drew Kenney
Edmond, Okla. (2024)
+12 83
T38
Jimmy Sukalski
Blaine, Minn. (2023)
+14 85
T38
Kade Hayward
Grand Junction, Colo. (2022)
+14 85
40
Payton Preston
Amarillo, Texas (2023)
+21 92
41
Treyton Fehseke#
Weldona, Colo. (2023)
+35 106
DQ
Justin Le
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2022)
- DQ
DQ
Thomas Herholtz
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
- DQ
DQ
Bradley Weinmaster
Brighton, Colo. (2024)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Nikita Jadhav
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Alexandra Escamilla
Midland, Texas (2022)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Emma Kang
Torrance, Calif. (2023)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Chaewon Jeong*
(South Korea) Alajuela Centro, , Costa Rica (2022)
+3 74
T5
Vani Karimanal*
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
+4 75
T5
Jessica Zijing Wang*
(China) Aliso Viejo, Calif. (2023)
+4 75
7
Hadley Ashton*
Erie, Colo. (2025)
+5 76
T8
Kyla Layman#
Surprise, Ariz. (2024)
+6 77
T8
Mallory Matthews*
Hondo, Texas (2022)
+6 77
T10
Taryn Cagle
San Clemente, Calif. (2025)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Sophia Dyer*
St. Petersburg, Fla. (2026)
+7 78
12
Allison Yang
Santa Clara, Calif. (2025)
+9 80
13
Chelsea Nguyen*
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+10 81
14
Annabelle Chan
Walnut, Calif. (2025)
+12 83
15
Kylee Hughes#
Eagle, Colo. (2022)
+16 87
WD
Lynne Zhang
(China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
- WD