Qualifier - AJGA Reno / Tahoe Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Kush Arora*
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
-5 67
2
Avery Lazarski
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Grant Harvey*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
E 72
T3
Mark Zhou*
(China) San Jose, Calif. (2026)
E 72
T3
Phattaraphan Tiratrakulseree
(Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Eric Yun*
Menlo park, Calif. (2024)
E 72
7
Wheaton Ennis*
Eagle, Idaho (2024)
+1 73
T8
James Whitworth*
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
+2 74
T8
Peyton Jones*
Roswell, N.M. (2022)
+2 74
T8
Zander Grant*
Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (2023)
+2 74
T11
Drake Harvey*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2026)
+3 75
T11
Brett Sawaia
Henderson, Nev. (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Cormack Goecke*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
+3 75
T11
Will Dexheimer
Las vegas, Nev. (2022)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T15
Beckett Carlson*
Tucson, Ariz. (2023)
+4 76
T15
James Williams
Martinez, Calif. (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
17
Jake Webb
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2022)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T18
Nippit Klinsrisuk
(Thailand) putthamonthon, , Thailand (2023)
+6 78
T18
Johnavon Kim
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+6 78
T18
Andrew Pineda*
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
+6 78
T18
Jack Hayden
Dublin, Calif. (2024)
+6 78
22
Emmitt Harris
Holladay, Utah (2023)
+7 79
23
Jack Rende
San Francisco, Calif. (2022)
+8 80
24
Raymond Ponce
San Francisco, Calif. (2022)
+9 81
25
Lagan Barooah
Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+10 82
T26
Charlie St Clair
Encinitas, Calif. (2023)
+11 83
T26
Alexander Lemmon*
Glen Ellen, Calif. (2023)
+11 83
T28
Pattrasuth Boonthumrongkit
(Thailand) Nonthaburi, , Thailand (2023)
+12 84
T28
Dean Lemmon*
Glen Ellen, Calif. (2023)
+12 84
T28
Joshua Galindo
Woodland, Calif. (2023)
+12 84
T31
Akhil Gorla
Bakersfield, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
T31
Aiden Smith
Reno, Nev. (2022)
+13 85
T31
Advaiith Pathi*
SAN JOSE, Calif. (2022)
+13 85
T34
Rishi Gupta
Reno, Nev. (2024)
+15 87
T34
Justin Le*
El Dorado Hills, Calif. (2022)
+15 87
T36
Dhruv Kantamsetty
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+17 89
T36
Ethan Schloss
Reno, Nev. (2021)
+17 89
38
Dylan Hartanto
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+18 90
39
Luke Swanson
Zephyr Cove, Nev. (2027)
+23 95
40
Aryan Sengupta
Dublin, Calif. (2027)
+75 147
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Zoe Parker*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
+3 75
T2
Joelle Kim
Los Altos, Calif. (2024)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Ellexis Mingming
Walnut Creek, Calif. (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
4
Amy Na#
Chico, Calif. (2024)
+5 77
5
Gabriella Eifrig
Newport Beach, Calif. (2024)
+6 78
T6
Vanessa Zhang
Pasadena, Calif. (2023)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Keira Howard
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T6
Emma Kang*
Torrance, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T6
Nikita Jadhav*
Pleasanton, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T6
Ashley Koga*
Honolulu, Hawaii (2023)
+8 80
T6
Allison Yang
Santa Clara, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
T6
Sofina Firouzi
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. (2022)
+8 80
13
Elizabeth Hang
Pleasanton, Calif. (2025)
+9 81
T14
Alexa Pineda
San Carlos, Calif. (2024)
+10 82
T14
Ella Chiu*
Hacienda Heights, Calif. (2022)
+10 82
T14
Jiya Dalal*
Oak Park, Calif. (2023)
+10 82
17
Meghan Paracuelles
Folsom, Calif. (2023)
+11 83
18
Nalani Sam
Anaheim, Calif. (2023)
+12 84
19
Josephine Sawyer
Reno, Nev. (2022)
+13 85
20
Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
+14 86
21
Rachael Wang
Honolulu, Hawaii (2022)
+15 87