Qualifier - AJGA Shreveport Junior
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Beni Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2023)
-1 69 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Jack Wilson
Texarkana, Texas (2022)
-1 69 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Nathan Marion
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
-1 69 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
-1 69 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Davis Grindle*
Round Rock, Texas (2021)
E 70
T5
John-Collier Thornton
Baton Rouge, La. (2021)
E 70 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Mac McKenzie
Dallas, Texas (2022)
E 70 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Mitchell Kalka#
Frisco, Texas (2022)
E 70
T5
Charlie Wylie
Houston, Texas (2024)
E 70 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Rithvik Shroff
Coppell, Texas (2023)
E 70 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Neel Sandhu
Southlake, Texas (2022)
+1 71
T11
Nicholas Canales
La Porte, Texas (2022)
+1 71
T11
Sachin Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2024)
+1 71
14
Collin Jones
Westlake, La. (2023)
+2 72
T15
Jake Maggert
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+3 73
T15
Andrew Payne
Little Rock, Ark. (2023)
+3 73
T17
Brooks Pawlak#
Kingwood, Texas (2023)
+4 74
T17
Chase Pickrell
Austin, Texas (2023)
+4 74
T17
Owen Sibley
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+4 74
T17
Chase Kisver
Flower Mound, Texas (2023)
+4 74
T17
Rayan Nabilzadeh
(United Kingdom) Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+4 74
T17
Cooper Gordon
Hot Springs, Ark. (2022)
+4 74
T17
Easton Denney
Cabot, Ark. (2023)
+4 74
T17
Ross Anderson
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
+4 74
T25
Brooks Thornton
Baton Rouge, La. (2023)
+5 75
T25
Elijah Gu
Plano, Texas (2023)
+5 75
T27
Mike Zhang
mckinney, Texas (2023)
+6 76
T27
Price Hill
Boerne, Texas (2023)
+6 76
T27
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
+6 76
T30
Mason Napier
Paris, Texas (2022)
+7 77
T30
Andrew Hill
Corpus Christi, Texas (2024)
+7 77
T30
Pranav Tayi
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
+7 77
T30
Henry Stone
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
+7 77
T34
Adam Trahan
Crowley, La. (2023)
+8 78
T34
Landen East
Sulphur, La. (2023)
+8 78
T34
Matthew Kafka
McKinney, Texas (2023)
+8 78
37
Grant Yerger
Austin, Texas (2024)
+9 79
38
Braden Baize
Boerne, Texas (2023)
+10 80
T39
Jett Stephenson
Mc Caskill, Ark. (2024)
+11 81
T39
Charlie Sole
Houston, Texas (2023)
+11 81
T39
Christian Clanton
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
+11 81
T39
CJ Larkin
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+11 81
T39
Hudson Seago
Little Rock, Ark. (2023)
+11 81
44
Nicholas Nixon
Clinton, Miss. (2022)
+21 91
WD
Ashton Cruse
Columbia, La. (2024)
- WD
DQ
Jacob Cole
Tyler, Texas (2023)
- DQ
DQ
Caleb Snider
Silsbee, Texas (2022)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Arenui Faana*
Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+3 73
T1
Kate Pickrell*
Austin, Texas (2023)
+3 73
3
Maggie Huett
Hot Springs, Ark. (2023)
+4 74 Qualified into Tournament
4
Jasmine Do#
Cypress, Texas (2024)
+5 75
T5
Abigail Hirtzel
Mansfield, Texas (2023)
+6 76 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+6 76 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Alexandra Hileman#
Sunnyvale, Texas (2025)
+6 76
T8
Cathilyn Lee*
Houston, Texas (2022)
+9 79
T8
Karen Kim*
Richardson, Texas (2023)
+9 79
10
Rosemary Lin#
Friendswood, Texas (2024)
+10 80
11
Riya Kana
Flower Mound, Texas (2023)
+11 81 Qualified into Tournament
12
Riya Bapna
Coppell, Texas (2026)
+12 82 Qualified into Tournament
13
Samantha Schultz
Mandeville, La. (2023)
+16 86
14
Isabella Callaba*
Lake Charles, La. (2023)
+23 93
15
Camille Sole
Houston, Texas (2023)
+25 95