The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - AJGA Stan Utley and Mid-America Youth Golf Foundation Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Chance Rinkol*
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
-7 65
2
Shang-En Shen*
(Taiwan) Taipei, , Taiwan (2022)
-5 67
T3
Jack Mulligan#
Burr Ridge, Ill. (2024)
-3 69
T3
Kavin Ramesh*
Plano, Texas (2022)
-3 69
T5
Ryan Walsh
Chesterfield, Mo. (2022)
-2 70 Qualifier Into Tournament
T5
James Ackerman#
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
-2 70
T5
James Hill
Andover, Kan. (2022)
-2 70 Qualifier Into Tournament
8
Chieh Lun Kuo
Hsinchu Zhubei Taiwan (2022)
-1 71 Qualifier Into Tournament
9
Finn Burkholder*
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
E 72
T10
Quinn Earwood#
Platte City, Mo. (2023)
+1 73
T10
Nathan Bibbey
Oak Park, Ill. (2022)
+1 73 Qualifier Into Tournament
T12
Quin Hoenig
O'Fallon, Mo. (2022)
+2 74
T12
Alec Barker
Morehead, Ky. (2023)
+2 74 Qualifier Into Tournament
T12
Kaiser Godinez
Collierville, Tenn. (2024)
+2 74
T12
C.J. Larkin*
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+2 74
T16
Easton Denney
Cabot, Ark. (2023)
+3 75
T16
Max Boland
St. Louis, Mo. (2022)
+3 75
T16
Andy Hennen
St. Louis, Mo. (2022)
+3 75
T16
Drew Lisec
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
+3 75
T16
Matthew Turpen
Overland Park, Kan. (2022)
+3 75
T16
John Guerra
St Louis, Mo. (2023)
+3 75
T16
Ryan Banas*
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+3 75
T16
Palmer Valdez*
Southlake, Texas (2022)
+3 75
T24
Lucas Lasley#
Anna, Ill. (2022)
+4 76
T24
Charlie Stanton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+4 76
T24
Sam Emrick
Saint Peters, Mo. (2022)
+4 76
T24
Michael Springer*
La Grange, Ill. (2022)
+4 76
T28
Ty Lasley
Overland Park, Kan. (2024)
+6 78
T28
Luke McLaughlin
Saint Louis, Mo. (2024)
+6 78
T28
Ben Slicker*
LEAWOOD, Kan. (2023)
+6 78
T31
Ryan Dannegger#
Wheaton, Ill. (2023)
+7 79
T31
Charles Kramer#
St. Louis, Mo. (2024)
+7 79
T31
Nathan Tillman
Bettendorf, Iowa (2022)
+7 79
T31
Saketh Amble
Peoria, Ariz. (2024)
+7 79
T31
Curtis Hastie
Saint Louis, Mo. (2021)
+7 79
T36
John (Bubba) Chapman#
St. Louis, Mo. (2024)
+8 80
T36
Axton Miller#
Arthur, Iowa (2024)
+8 80
T36
Reid Fortel#
Chesterfield, Mo. (2024)
+8 80
T36
Evan Wang
Ladue, Mo. (2022)
+8 80
T36
Devin Reichard
Columbia, Mo. (2023)
+8 80
T41
John Armstrong
St. Peters, Mo. (2022)
+9 81
T41
Renato Gerena Jr*
Peachtree City, Ga. (2022)
+9 81
T43
Tyler McNeive
Overland Park, Kan. (2024)
+10 82
T43
Caden Cannon
O'Fallon, Ill. (2022)
+10 82
45
Clayton Becher
Chesterfield, Mo. (2023)
+11 83
T46
Spencer Fusz
St. Louis, Mo. (2022)
+12 84
T46
Andrew Steffan
Eureka, Mo. (2022)
+12 84
T48
Connor Luvin#
Weldon Spring, Mo. (2022)
+20 92
T48
Kyle Rinkenberger
Wildwood, Mo. (2022)
+20 92
50
Andrew Luvin
Weldon Spring, Mo. (2027)
+22 94
WD
Shivom Korgaonkar
Creve Coeur, Mo. (2026)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang*
(Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2025)
-2 70
2
Addie Dobson
Jacksonville, Ill. (2022)
-1 71 Qualifier Into Tournament
3
Chia-En Song
(Taiwan) Hsinchu City, , Taiwan (2023)
+1 73 Qualifier Into Tournament
T4
Bailey Burkett
Kansas City, Mo. (2024)
+3 75
T4
Lindsay Yao*
Whittier, Calif. (2024)
+3 75
T6
Morgan Horrell
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
+4 76
T6
Makensy Knaub
York, Pa. (2022)
+4 76
8
Eva Brown
St. Louis, Mo. (2026)
+5 77
9
Maya McVey#
Blue Springs, Mo. (2023)
+7 79
10
Samantha Harris
Henderson, Nev. (2026)
+10 82
11
Ella Slicker*
Leawood, Kan. (2026)
+12 84
12
Rachel Hu*
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+13 85
13
Annabelle Bush
Weldon Spring, Mo. (2025)
+14 86