Qualifier - AJGA Thunderbird Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Jack DeCesare
Gilbert, Ariz. (2024)
-4 68 Qualified into Tournament
2
Corbin Null*
Woodway, TX (2024)
-3 69
3
Andy Yu#
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2024)
-2 70
T4
Max Margolis
Rancho Mirage, Calif. (2025)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Shirui Zhang#
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
-1 71
T4
Finn Meister
TUCSON, Ariz. (2025)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Tyler Loree*
El Paso, Texas (2025)
-1 71
8
Cooper Russell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2025)
E 72
T9
Kevin(Haoran) Wang
(China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2025)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Reese Jensen
Duxbury, Mass. (2024)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Chance Rinkol*
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
+1 73
T12
William Ma
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+2 74
T12
Akshay Mandadapu
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Oscar Uribe
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Palmer Mutcheson
Snohomish, Wash. (2025)
+2 74
T12
Nathan Miller*
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+2 74
T17
Charlie Allen
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+3 75
T17
Ryan Sefrioui
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+3 75
T17
Kayden Wang
San Diego, Calif. (2025)
+3 75
T17
Ben Carr
Gilbert, Ariz. (2024)
+3 75
T17
Keshav Mungali*
Belmont, Calif. (2023)
+3 75
T22
Thomas Browning
Carlsbad, Calif. (2026)
+4 76
T22
Clark Sonnenberg
Albuquerque, N.M. (2024)
+4 76
T22
Vincent Cervantes
Chandler, Ariz. (2024)
+4 76
T22
Tommy Kelley
Omaha, Neb. (2026)
+4 76
T22
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
+4 76
T22
Kush Shah
Chandler, Ariz. (2024)
+4 76
T22
Anthony Purcea*
Buford, GA (2024)
+4 76
T29
Shaunak Nair
Katy, Texas (2024)
+5 77
T29
Jack Layman
Surprise, Ariz. (2023)
+5 77
T29
Michael Fang
(Canada) SAN DIEGO, Calif. (2025)
+5 77
T29
Jack Taylor
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+5 77
T29
Mark Zhou
(China) San Jose, Calif. (2026)
+5 77
T29
Saketh Amble
Peoria, Ariz. (2024)
+5 77
T35
Dafei Chen
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
+6 78
T35
Adam Croix
Peoria, Ariz. (2024)
+6 78
T35
Joe Houghton
Chandler, Ariz. (2024)
+6 78
T35
Blake Russell#
Knoxville, Tenn. (2026)
+6 78
T35
Ethan Dufresne
The Hills, Texas (2024)
+6 78
T35
Zehao Li
(China) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2024)
+6 78
T41
Jiaheng Zhang
(China) Los Angeles, Calif. (2025)
+7 79
T41
Nathan Moore
Encinitas, Calif. (2024)
+7 79
T41
Quinn Hefele
Portland, Ore. (2025)
+7 79
T44
Ryan Hoffman
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+8 80
T44
Tyler Anderson
Phoenix, Ariz. (2024)
+8 80
T46
Will Sires
Seattle, Wash. (2024)
+9 81
T46
Andrew Doll
San Francisco, Calif. (2024)
+9 81
T46
Shray Patel
Chandler, Ariz. (2024)
+9 81
49
Joseph Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2025)
+13 85
50
Ethan Ju
Buena Park, Calif. (2025)
+14 86
WD
Dylan Brack
Riverside, Calif. (2024)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Anna Fang
San Diego, Calif. (2027)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jude Lee
Walnut, Calif. (2026)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Alaythia Hinds*
Rancho Murieta, Calif. (2024)
-1 71
T2
Bowen Lan#
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2025)
-1 71
5
Elizabeth Hang
Pleasanton, Calif. (2025)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
6
Michelle Ho
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
+2 74
7
Paige Hammarstrom
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
+3 75
T8
Harper Edwards
Victoria, Texas (2024)
+4 76
T8
Jaylen Wan
Pukalani, Hawaii (2026)
+4 76
T8
Renee Wang
San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+4 76
11
Lucy Wang#
Diamondbar, Calif. (2025)
+5 77
T12
Kyla Layman
Surprise, Ariz. (2024)
+6 78
T12
Ariya Soldwisch
Wailuku, Hawaii (2024)
+6 78
T12
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler beach, Fla. (2024)
+6 78
15
Alexandra Hileman#
Sunnyvale, Texas (2025)
+7 79
T16
Lanzhi (Victoria) Wang#
(Hong Kong) Laguna Niguel, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
T16
Chloe Sirkin
Colleyville, Texas (2025)
+8 80
T18
Varsha Ramachandran#
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
+10 82
T18
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+10 82
20
Yu Bai
Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
+11 83