Qualifier - AJGA Tucson Junior presented by Hilgers Orthodontics
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Thayer Plewe#
Cortez, Colo. (2023)
-2 70
T2
Ryan Sefrioui
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Camden Braidech*
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
-1 71
T2
Cameron Keith*
Alamo, Calif. (2022)
-1 71
T5
Noah Kent*
Naples, Fla. (2023)
E 72
T5
Jonathan Maese
El Paso, Texas (2021)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Avery Lazarski
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Colin Keith*
Alamo, Calif. (2024)
E 72
T5
Zicheng Ye*
(China) Shanghai, , China (2022)
E 72
T10
Tyler Shin#
LA HABRA HEIGHTS, Calif. (2021)
+1 73
T10
Yilin (Justin) Sun*
(China) Shenzhen, , China (2022)
+1 73
12
Blake Hammarstrom #
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+2 74
T13
Jackson McLaughlin
Little Rock, Ark. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Charlie Palmer*
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
+3 75
T15
Hanru Guo
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
+4 76
T15
Beckett Carlson
Tucson, Ariz. (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T15
Darren Ho
Spring Valley, Calif. (2023)
+4 76
T15
Ben Friedman
Mill Valley, Calif. (2025)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T15
Nathan Yoo
Anaheim, Calif. (2023)
+4 76
T20
Hyun Woo Pyo
(South Korea) Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
+5 77
T20
Derek Rangel
El Paso, Texas (2021)
+5 77
T20
Oscar Uribe
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+5 77
T20
Daniel Ho
Spring Valley, Calif. (2025)
+5 77
T24
Brandon Lee
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
+6 78
T24
Eddie Sandoval
El Paso, Texas (2023)
+6 78
26
Cole Jaworski*
Hayden, Idaho (2022)
+7 79
T27
Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. (2024)
+8 80
T27
Kayden Wang
San Diego, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
29
James Rogers
scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+9 81
30
Parker Mapes*
Pleasanton, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
31
Ryan Hoffman
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+11 83
T32
Spencer Chan
Tucson, Ariz. (2023)
+12 84
T32
David Jiang
(Canada) Dana Point, Calif. (2023)
+12 84
34
Ethan Ju
Buena Park, Calif. (2025)
+14 86
35
Diego Corella
(Mexico) El Paso, Texas (2023)
+15 87
36
Andrew Wexler
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+16 88
T37
Joaquin Corella#
El Paso, Texas (2023)
+24 96
T37
Cole Skotdal#
Seattle, Wash. (2026)
+24 96
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Ka Hei Kong
(Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Karen Tian
Santa Fe, N.M. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Michelle Ho
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Erin Lee
(Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+1 73
T3
Natrada Pongsasin*
Anaheim Hills, Calif. (2025)
+1 73
6
Elise Lee*
Irvine, Calif. (2024)
+2 74
7
Ashley Shaw
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2027)
+3 75
T8
Celia Schrecker#
Tucson, Ariz. (2022)
+4 76
T8
Angelina Huang*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
+4 76
10
Cameron Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. (2026)
+5 77
T11
Paige Hammarstrom
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2023)
+6 78
T11
Kyla Layman#
Surprise, Ariz. (2024)
+6 78
T13
Bowen Lan
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2025)
+7 79
T13
Annie Dawson
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
+7 79
T13
Jordan Ransdell
PEORIA, Ariz. (2022)
+7 79
T16
Jaylen Wan#
Pukalani, Hawaii (2026)
+8 80
T16
Kara Lee#
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
T16
Jialin Zhong#
Moreno Valley, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
T19
Kana Kawamura
(Japan) San Marcos, Calif. (2021)
+10 82
T19
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler beach, Fla. (2024)
+10 82
T19
Riley Shin
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2024)
+10 82
22
Akshaya Ramakrishnan
Fremont, Calif. (2024)
+12 84
23
Mizara Norton#
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
+14 86