Qualifier - Arnold Palmer Invitational Junior honoring Jim Bell
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total
T1
Nick Strickler
Plant City, Fla. (2021)
-2 70
T1
George Goff
Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
-2 70
3
Chih Yu (Aaron) Lin
(Taiwan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2023)
-1 71
T4
Mohit Balaji
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
E 72
T4
Ariihau Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
E 72
T4
Aaron Leach
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
E 72
T4
Michael Thomas
Lutz, Fla. (2022)
E 72
T4
Ian Lentz
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
E 72
T9
Mateo Payan
(Colombia) Cali, , Colombia (2024)
+1 73
T9
Tyler Brewer
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. (2024)
+1 73
T9
Harrison Freeze
Winter Garden, Fla. (2022)
+1 73
T9
Alexander Dalmau
Coral Gables, Fla. (2022)
+1 73
T13
George Aguilera
Kissimmee, Fla. (2024)
+2 74
T13
Jack Barned
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2022)
+2 74
T13
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
+2 74
T13
Chase Gullikson
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+2 74
T13
Bryce Sutterfield
Broussard, La. (2022)
+2 74
T18
Brian (Taehoon) Park
(South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
+3 75
T18
Chris Terzian
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
+3 75
T20
Jules Gentil
(France) Limoges, France (2023)
+4 76
T20
Zi Ang (Josiah) Wang
(Hong Kong) Windermere, Fla. (2026)
+4 76
T20
Chase Wilson
Woodburn, Ky. (2022)
+4 76
T23
Eric Nguyen#
Pembroke Pines, Fla. (2024)
+6 78
T23
Cameron Baez
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+6 78
T23
Trey Diehl
Orlando, Fla. (2021)
+6 78
T23
Siddhartha Somani
(India) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2023)
+6 78
T27
Ryoma Kumazawa
(Japan) Toyota, , Japan (2022)
+7 79
T27
Taishi Shigaki
(Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
+7 79
T29
Ziao Liu
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
+8 80
T29
Eugene Kang
Howey-in -the -Hills, Fla. (2023)
+8 80
T29
Logan Eakins
Fort Myers, Fla. (2022)
+8 80
T29
Duc Anh Minh Nguyen
(Vietnam) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
+8 80
T29
Camilo Marin
(Colombia) Cali, , Colombia (2023)
+8 80
T29
Rosario Briercheck
Hernando, Fla. (2022)
+8 80
T29
Emilio Angel
(Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia (2022)
+8 80
T36
Fabio Esteban Granados Losada
(Colombia) Bogota, , Colombia (2024)
+9 81
T36
Ethan Keys
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2024)
+9 81
38
Tristin Perkins
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2023)
+10 82
T39
Jerry Miao
(China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2023)
+13 85
T39
Qilin Yu
(China) Guangdong, , China (2022)
+13 85
T41
Yamato Kimura
(Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2023)
+14 86
T41
Jordan Corpus
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2022)
+14 86
T41
Sebastien Marsan
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+14 86
T44
Adam Walker
Clearwater, Fla. (2023)
+15 87
T44
Mu Sun
(China) Boynton Beach, Fla. (2023)
+15 87
46
Edward Nash
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
+16 88
47
Palmer Ackerbloom
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+30 102
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Mary Keene Marrs
Lexington, Ky. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Sarah Loza
Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Junyuan Zhang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Jordan Knox#
Fort Myers, Fla. (2023)
+3 75
5
Gabriella DeGasperis
Jupiter, Fla. (2026)
+4 76
T6
Sakurako Tanaka
(Japan) Saitamasi, , Japan (2022)
+5 77
T6
Jonna Hubbs
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2022)
+5 77
T6
Jia Ying Lai
(China) Huizhou, , China (2023)
+5 77
T9
Rachel Carlson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
T9
Tabitha Hanely
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+6 78
11
Taylor Zachary
Land O' Lakes, Fla. (2022)
+7 79
12
Tia Walker
Clearwater, Fla. (2021)
+8 80
T13
Ann Burel
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+9 81
T13
Yingqi Cindy Luo
(China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (2022)
+9 81
T15
Kaley Amuso
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+11 83
T15
Angela Jiang#
Miami, Fla. (2026)
+11 83
17
Ava Eakins#
Fort Myers, Fla. (2023)
+12 84
18
Xinyu Catherine Wang
(China) Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (2022)
+14 86
19
Ava DuMond
Lake Worth, Fla. (2024)
+19 91
DQ
Rebecca Davis
Belleair, Fla. (2023)
- DQ