Qualifier - The Lanto Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Major Ewing
Blacksburg, VA (2026)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Christian Matt
Springhouse, Pa. (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Bennett Brewer
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Benson Blevins
Wytheville, Va. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Minh Le
Frederick, Md. (2024)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Terry Kim*
Chantilly, Va. (2022)
+1 73
T6
Drew Carlin
Ashburn, Va. (2022)
+1 73
T6
Michael Lee
Fairfax, Va. (2024)
+1 73
T6
Grant Lester
Washington, D.C. (2023)
+1 73
T6
Jack Teuschl
Oakton, Va. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Ben Chamberlin
Germantown, Md. (2023)
+2 74
T11
Jason Park
Fulton, Md. (2026)
+2 74
T11
Brady Davidson
Mechanicsburg, Pa. (2022)
+2 74
T14
Will Brown
Fayetteville, N.C. (2024)
+3 75
T14
Conner Brummitt
Abingdon, Va. (2025)
+3 75
T14
Wesley Wang
Potomac, Md. (2022)
+3 75
T14
Dustin Stocksdale
Ellicott City, Md. (2023)
+3 75
T14
Uzair Mirza
Roanoke, Va. (2024)
+3 75
T14
Luke Bitsko
Richmond, Va. (2022)
+3 75
T20
Tate Duensing#
Durham, N.C. (2026)
+4 76
T20
Richard Hearp
Salem, Va. (2024)
+4 76
T20
Nicholas Hogan
Durham, N.C. (2023)
+4 76
T20
Harrison Withers*
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
+4 76
T20
John Olsen
Boalsburg, Pa. (2022)
+4 76
T20
Nate Faulkner
Roanoke, Va. (2024)
+4 76
T20
Jack Barnes
Manakin Sabot, Va. (2023)
+4 76
T27
Carson Moore
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
+5 77
T27
John Hutcheson
Edina, Minn. (2021)
+5 77
T27
Ryan Huppe
Mclean, Va. (2022)
+5 77
T27
Sean Ruan
Blacksburg, Va. (2023)
+5 77
T31
Cole Pollard
manakin sabot, Va. (2022)
+6 78
T31
John Dannemann
CHARLOTTE, N.C. (2022)
+6 78
T31
Eli Schmidly
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+6 78
T31
Jason Zawtocki
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+6 78
T31
Jake Wu-Chen#
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
+6 78
T31
Tyson Mitchell
Lititz, Pa. (2022)
+6 78
T31
Jack Skinner
Blacksburg, VA (2027)
+6 78
T38
Keller Mulhern#
Exton, Pa. (2022)
+7 79
T38
Charles Craig
Washington, (2022)
+7 79
T38
Rishi Sundaresan
South Riding, Va. (2023)
+7 79
T38
Teddy Seitz
Washington, D.C. (2023)
+7 79
T42
Tanner Vest
Shady Spring, WV (2023)
+8 80
T42
Max Martin
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
+8 80
T42
Walker Neal
Cary, N.C. (2023)
+8 80
T42
Christian Deussing
Solebury, Pa. (2022)
+8 80
T42
Neil Kulkarni
Ashburn, VA (2025)
+8 80
47
Brian Polinchock#
Moseley, Va. (2021)
+9 81
T48
Jake Shmonov
Harrisburg, Pa. (2022)
+10 82
T48
William Griffith#
Silver Spring, Md. (2024)
+10 82
T48
Caleb Brummitt
Abingdon, Va. (2022)
+10 82
T48
Priyam Nayak
Iselin, N.J. (2026)
+10 82
52
Finn Watson
Arlington, Va. (2026)
+11 83
53
Erik Sohn
Chevy Chase, Md. (2023)
+12 84
54
A.J. Graham
Marietta, Ohio (2023)
+13 85
T55
David Chen
Gaithersburg, Md. (2023)
+14 86
T55
Ryan Slonaker
Harrisonburg, Va. (2024)
+14 86
57
Paget Kellogg#
Oxford, Md. (2023)
+19 91
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Samantha Skinner
Blacksburg, Va. (2023)
-4 68 Qualified into Tournament
2
Olivia Cong
Germantown, Md. (2024)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
3
Helen Yeung
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
4
Lauren Sung*
Palo Alto, Calif. (2022)
+2 74
T5
Wenyue (Sonia) Hao
(China) Dallas, Texas (2024)
+4 76
T5
Amelia Cho
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
+4 76
T5
Athena Singh#
Morehead, Ky. (2026)
+4 76
T8
Grace Addison
Abingdon, Va. (2023)
+5 77
T8
Kathryn Ha*
Roanoke, Va. (2025)
+5 77
T10
Alina Ho
Great Falls, Va. (2024)
+6 78
T10
Megan Kirkpatrick#
Woodbine, Md. (2024)
+6 78
T12
Alexandra Mathis
Daniel Island, S.C. (2024)
+7 79
T12
Katie Park
Fairfax, Va. (2022)
+7 79
T14
Haleigh McPeak
Chesterfield, Va. (2023)
+8 80
T14
Ashnoor Kaur
Roanoke, Va. (2027)
+8 80
T14
Alisa Davidova
Roanoke, Va. (2027)
+8 80
T17
Katelynn Waclawski
Vienna, Va. (2022)
+11 83
T17
Josephine Nguyen*
Springfield, Va. (2024)
+11 83
19
Keya Naik
Brambleton, Va. (2025)
+13 85
20
Emily Hamp
Waynesboro, VA (2022)
+16 88
WD
Kinsley Smith
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
- WD