The AJGA National Headquarters will be closed for fall break beginning Friday, September 17 at Noon ET. Regular business hours will resume Monday, September 27 at 8 am ET.
Qualifier - Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Riley Ruby
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Richard Yang#
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+1 72
T1
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
4
Ravepon Kosalutta
(Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand (2022)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Rhett Smith
Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Bennett Brewer
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Gabriel Hegerstrom
Parkland, Fla. (2022)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Harris Holstein
Orangeburg, S.C. (2024)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Timothy Williamson
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Grant Paolucci
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Andy Cruz#
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+4 75
T9
Jack Wiley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Walker Neal
Cary, N.C. (2023)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Patmon Malcom*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2026)
+4 75
T9
Jackson Skinner#
Birmingham, Ala. (2025)
+4 75
T17
Steven Shea#
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+5 76
T17
Ryan Curran#
Waxhaw, N.C. (2024)
+5 76
T17
Jeffery Li
Martinez, Ga. (2023)
+5 76
T17
Davis Sayman
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+5 76
T21
Vinay Yerramsetti
Vestavia, Ala. (2023)
+6 77
T21
Jon Wang*
Melbourne, Fla. (2022)
+6 77
T21
Sam Hopkins
Deerfield, N.H. (2023)
+6 77
T21
Carson Moore
Boones Mill, Va. (2025)
+6 77
T21
Trent Cade
Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. (2023)
+6 77
T26
William Cooper
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+7 78
T26
Jake Dalton
Gillsville, Ga. (2025)
+7 78
T28
Kittada Kosalutta
(Thailand) Chonburi, , Thailand (2023)
+8 79
T28
Britton Smith
Huntersville, N.C. (2023)
+8 79
T28
Jamison Bryant#
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+8 79
T28
Shannon Campbell
Charleston, S.C. (2022)
+8 79
T28
Ziao Liu
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
+8 79
T28
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+8 79
T28
Aston Lee#
Charlotte, N.C. (2026)
+8 79
T28
Charlie O'Shea
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
+8 79
T28
Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+8 79
T28
Ryan Chung
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+8 79
T38
Aarav D Shah
(Australia) Melbourne, , Australia (2025)
+9 80
T38
Ethan Elm
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
+9 80
T38
Jionchen Li*
(China) Qingdao, China (2023)
+9 80
T38
Michael Lee
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+9 80
T38
Taylor Kuehn
Asheville, N.C. (2023)
+9 80
T38
Hayden Magnussen
Greensboro, N.C. (2025)
+9 80
T38
Andrew Kim*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
+9 80
T38
Pierce Becker
Birmingham, Ala. (2024)
+9 80
46
Asher Joseph*
(Canada) Melbourne, Fla. (2024)
+11 82
47
Andres Atrio*
Coral Gables, Fla. (2023)
+12 83
T48
Pete Nele
Atlanta, GA (2022)
+13 84
T48
Will Woodard
Cary, N.C. (2022)
+13 84
T48
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
+13 84
51
Joey Clary
Greenville, S.C. (2022)
+15 86
52
JP Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+17 88
T53
Ezra Gedion#
Manhattan Beach, Calif. (2024)
+18 89
T53
Chris Bryant
Taylors, S.C. (2022)
+18 89
T55
Andrew Zhao
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
+19 90
T55
Ayden Jersey
Greensboro, N.C. (2023)
+19 90
57
William Rogan
Summerton, S.C. (2023)
+20 91
58
Ji Li
(China) Dubai, , United Arab Emirates (2025)
+23 94
DQ
Ryan Bozard
Hollywood, S.C. (2023)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
2
Thanana Kotchasanmanee
(Thailand) Chiangmai, , Thailand (2025)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
3
Haven Ward#
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+5 77
T4
Nathalie Benrey*
Atherton, Calif. (2022)
+7 79
T4
Alisa Pressley#
Hoschton, Ga. (2025)
+7 79
T6
Kate Dann
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+8 80
T6
Alisa Davidova
Roanoke, Va. (2027)
+8 80
T6
Emerson Elm#
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+8 80
T6
Mariane Johnson
Niceville, Fla. (2023)
+8 80 Qualified into Tournament
10
Siuue Wu
(Hong Kong) Champions Gate, Fla. (2024)
+9 81
11
Macy Fulton
Villa Rica, Ga. (2023)
+11 83
12
Alexandra Mathis#
Daniel Island, S.C. (2024)
+12 84
13
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+16 88
14
Jessalyn Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2025)
+19 91
15
Hannah Gedion#
Manhattan Beach, Calif. (2022)
+20 92