Qualifier - Natural Resource Partners Bluegrass Junior presented by Encova Insurance
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Michael Lee
Fairfax, Va. (2024)
-3 67 Qualified into tournament
T2
Isaac Moody
LaGrange, Ky. (2023)
-2 68 Qualified into tournament
T2
Cameron Roberts
Pikeville, Ky. (2025)
-2 68 Qualified into tournament
T4
Jiakai Chen
(China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2022)
-1 69 Qualified into tournament
T4
Drew Wallace
Crestwood, Ky. (2022)
-1 69 Qualified into tournament
6
Sam Guest
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
+2 72 Qualified into tournament
T7
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
+3 73
T7
Jonathan Bryant
Pikeville, Ky. (2021)
+3 73
T7
Graham Head
Glen Ellyn, Ill. (2022)
+3 73
T7
Riley Ruby
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+3 73
T7
Spencer Cornelius
Bradford, Pa. (2022)
+3 73
T12
Christopher Harpum
Union, Ky. (2022)
+4 74
T12
Cooper Russell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2025)
+4 74
T12
Palmer McKelvey
Union, Ky. (2024)
+4 74
T12
Shirui Zhang
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
+4 74
T12
Jacob Settles
Winchester, Ky. (2024)
+4 74
T12
Riley Bender
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+4 74
T18
Brody Simms
Dayton, Ohio (2022)
+5 75
T18
Jack Woodward
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
+5 75
T18
Luke Daley
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+5 75
T18
Paari Kaviyarasu
Worthington, Ohio (2022)
+5 75
T18
Tom Buchert
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
+5 75
T18
Gage Gregory
Monticello, Ky. (2022)
+5 75
T18
Charlie Reber
Bowling Green, Ky. (2023)
+5 75
T25
Carl Space III
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+6 76
T25
A.J. Graham
Marietta, Ohio (2023)
+6 76
T25
Landon Bergman
George town, Ky. (2023)
+6 76
T25
ZhengYi (Louie) Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+6 76
T29
Ian Asch
Edgewood, Ky. (2022)
+7 77
T29
Dafei Chen
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
+7 77
31
Robert Jack Talbott
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
+8 78
T32
Troy Nason
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+9 79
T32
Blake Russell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2026)
+9 79
T32
Jack Mulligan
Burr Ridge, Ill. (2024)
+9 79
T32
Justin Begley
Manchester, Ky. (2022)
+9 79
T32
Ross Anderson
Lake Charles, LA (2023)
+9 79
T32
William Piett
whitinsvillve, Mass. (2022)
+9 79
T32
Owen Mault
Wheelersburg, Ohio (2025)
+9 79
39
Kash Cantrell
Benton, Ill. (2025)
+11 81
40
Abe Williams
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+12 82
T41
Will Guest
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+13 83
T41
Joel Craft
Fort Thomas, Ky. (2023)
+13 83
T43
Justin Hornaday
Libertyville, Ill. (2022)
+15 85
T43
Brent Cudal
Bolingbrook, Ill. (2023)
+15 85
T45
Carl Williams
Prospect, Ky. (2022)
+17 87
T45
Jake McMahan
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+17 87
47
Daniel Smith
Carmel, Ind. (2023)
+18 88
48
Adam Bolad
Carmel, Ind. (2023)
+20 90
Girls
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Cathryn Brown
Eddyville, KY (2023)
-1 69 Qualified into tournament
T2
Claira Beth Ramsey
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
+4 74 Qualified into tournament
T2
C. A. Carter
Lexington, Ky. (2024)
+4 74 Qualified into tournament
T4
Anna Swan
North East, Pa. (2024)
+5 75 Qualified into tournament
T4
Hannah Ports
Oro Valley, Ariz. (2022)
+5 75
T4
Madison Hudson
Dry Ridge, Ky. (2023)
+5 75
T4
Keira Yun
Elizabethtown, Ky. (2027)
+5 75
8
Lucy Wang
Diamondbar, Calif. (2025)
+7 77
T9
Madison Borders
Bardstown, Ky. (2023)
+8 78
T9
Elizabeth Eberle
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
+8 78
T9
Zoey Cho
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+8 78
12
Angela Zhang
Bellevue, Wash. (2027)
+9 79
T13
Janie Morgan
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
+11 81
T13
Emerson Purcell
New Albany, Ohio (2024)
+11 81
T15
Skylar Dean
Lewis Center, Ohio (2025)
+12 82
T15
Nina McMurtrey
Glasgow, Ky. (2022)
+12 82
T17
Cailyn Rogers
Lexington, Ky. (2025)
+13 83
T17
Matti Spalding
Louisville, Ky. (2021)
+13 83
19
Hannah Talbott
Louisville, Ky. (2021)
+18 88
20
Zoey Stern
Greenville, Pa. (2026)
+21 91