Qualifier - Sam Burns Classic at The Landings Club
Tournament Qualifier Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total
NS
Jiaming Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
- NS
NS
Akshay Mandadapu
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
- NS
NS
Camden Goldknopf
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2024)
- NS
NS
Grey Goff
Nicholisville, Ky. (2023)
- NS
NS
Josh Newman
Charlotte, N.C. (2021)
- NS
NS
Junhwan Kim
(South Korea) Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
- NS
NS
Rhett Smith
(Georgia) Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
- NS
NS
Brooks Hollingsworth
Canton, Ga. (2022)
- NS
NS
Cody Tucker
Atlantic Beach, Fla. (2023)
- NS
NS
Pete Neal
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
- NS
NS
Wade Watson
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2023)
- NS
NS
Jackson Klauk
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
- NS
NS
Pierce Adamson
Atlanta, Ga. (2024)
- NS
NS
Britton Smith
Huntersville, N.C. (2023)
- NS
NS
Ryan Chung
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
- NS
NS
Stefan Ink
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
- NS
NS
Trent Sybert
St Johns, Fla. (2022)
- NS
NS
Nicholas Farraye
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2022)
- NS
NS
Tom Buchert
Cincinnati, Ohio (2022)
- NS
NS
Walker Neal
Cary, N.C. (2023)
- NS
NS
Ryoma Kumazawa
(Japan) Toyota, , Japan (2022)
- NS
NS
Joonho Kim
(South Korea) Hong Kong, (2023)
- NS
NS
Jerry Miao
(China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2023)
- NS
NS
James Ulsh
Carlisle, Pa. (2022)
- NS
NS
Griffin Garvin
Statesboro, Ga. (2024)
- NS
NS
Yuo Torii
(Japan) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2022)
- NS
NS
Xiaoyi (Eddy) Gu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
- NS
NS
William Huang
Cupertino, Calif. (2025)
- NS
NS
Rafe Cochran
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
- NS
NS
Owen OToole
Oakton, Va. (2023)
- NS
NS
Andrew Zhao
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
- NS
NS
Edward Nash
Asheville, N.C. (2022)
- NS
NS
Ziao Liu
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
- NS
NS
Jiaxin Xue
(China) Qingdao, , China (2021)
- NS
NS
Andrew Carr
Guyton, Ga. (2023)
- NS
NS
Henry Kopydlowski
Gainesville, Ga. (2025)
- NS
NS
Michael Gavin
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2025)
- NS
NS
Ty Darsey
Sandersville, Ga. (2022)
- NS
NS
Mason Tucker
York, Pa. (2025)
- NS
NS
Cristobal Sepulveda
(Chile) Santiago, , Chile (2022)
- NS
NS
Jaylen Abbas
Pensacola, Fla. (2024)
- NS
NS
Lane Krosse
York, Pa. (2024)
- NS
NS
Tejas Alandur
Cumming, Ga. (2022)
- NS
NS
Lukas Roessler
(Chile) Santiago, , Chile (2022)
- NS
NS
Brody Stevenson*
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
- NS
NS
Tom Maguire
Pennington, N.J. (2021)
- NS
NS
Peter Cao
(China) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
- NS
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
-7 65 Qualified into Tournament
2
Briana LeMaire
Austin, Texas (2022)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Macy Fulton#
Villa Rica, Ga. (2023)
+3 75
T3
Sydney Young
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+3 75
5
Avery Robinson
Macon, Ga. (2023)
+6 78
6
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+7 79
7
Mariane Johnson
Niceville, Fla. (2023)
+8 80
8
Carmella Carlisi
Flagler beach, Fla. (2024)
+10 82
9
Kyra Dube
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+11 83
10
Beans Factor#
Ada, Okla. (2025)
+13 85