Qualifier - TaylorMade TP5 Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Qualifier Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Joseph Sluzas
Lockport, Ill (2024)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Ethan Paschal
Fayetteville, N.C. (2024)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
3
Colin Salema
Matthews, N.C. (2024)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
4
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, N.C. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
5
Preston Hage
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
+3 75
T6
Richard Yang
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Jack LaPiana
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+4 76
T6
Cooper Burris
Kannapolis, N.C. (2024)
+4 76
T9
Michael Lee
Fairfax, Va. (2024)
+5 77
T9
Hudson Schulze
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+5 77
T9
Wesley Hu
Suwanee, Ga. (2024)
+5 77
T9
Hudson Griffin
Clinton, N.C. (2025)
+5 77
T13
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+6 78
T13
Conner Freedman
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2026)
+6 78
T13
Smith Summerlin
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
+6 78
T13
John Cheek
Johnson City, Tenn. (2023)
+6 78
T13
Sean Ruan
Blacksburg, Va. (2023)
+6 78
T18
Andy Cruz
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+7 79
T18
Isar Joshi
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T18
Luke Libbey
Lynchburg, Va. (2024)
+7 79
T21
Jaden Morrell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2024)
+8 80
T21
Nate Faulkner
Roanoke, Va. (2024)
+8 80
23
Davis Wotnosky
Wake Forest, N.C. (2027)
+9 81
T24
Clayton Couey
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+10 82
T24
Zac Shores
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
+10 82
T24
Hayden Magnussen
Greensboro, N.C. (2025)
+10 82
T24
Zabe Shores
Pinehurst, N.C. (2027)
+10 82
T28
JP Wagner
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+11 83
T28
JP Carr
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2024)
+11 83
T28
Payton Schmitt
RALEIGH, N.C. (2026)
+11 83
T28
Ryan Curran
Waxhaw, N.C. (2024)
+11 83
32
Ethan Whitaker
Powell, Tenn. (2024)
+12 84
33
Andrew Hwang
McLean, Va. (2024)
+13 85
T34
Morgan Riley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+14 86
T34
Braeden Gillen
Holly Springs, N.C. (2024)
+14 86
T34
Samuel Walker
Burke, Va. (2024)
+14 86
T34
Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
+14 86
38
James Oh
Glen Allen, Va. (2024)
+15 87
T39
Jakob Benziger
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+17 89
T39
Ethan Theissen
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+17 89
41
Aryan Punde
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
+18 90
42
Alexander Deas
Chesterfield, Va. (2023)
+20 92
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Justine Pennycooke#
Cary, N.C. (2023)
+2 74
T1
Keya Naik
Brambleton, Va. (2025)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Helen Yeung#
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+5 77
T3
Bridget Wilkie
(Canada) Bluffton, S.C. (2024)
+5 77
T3
Heather Appelson
Wake Forest, N.C. (2023)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+5 77
T3
Leah Edwards
Greensboro, N.C. (2025)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+6 78
T8
Lauren Madson
Mansfield, Texas (2024)
+6 78
10
Jenna Kim#
Raleigh, N.C. (2027)
+7 79
11
Annika Gomeyac
Powder Springs, Ga. (2025)
+8 80
T12
Yetong (Alicia) Qian
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+9 81
T12
Raquel Walker
Burke, Va. (2026)
+9 81
14
Emerson Elm
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+10 82
T15
GaEun Athena Yoo
Alpharetta, Ga. (2025)
+11 83
T15
Kinsley Smith#
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+11 83
17
Alexandra Pool*
Boston, Mass. (2024)
+12 84
18
Grace Wang
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
+13 85