The second round of the Mizuho Americas Open was suspended because of weather. Play will resume on June 3, at 8:15 a.m. Third round tee times will begin at 10:17 a.m.
Qualifier - Under ArmourĀ® / Jordan Spieth Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
T1
Gordon Walker#
Saint Louis, Mo. (2022)
+2 72
T1
Logan Johnson
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+2 72 Qualifier Into Tournament
T3
Sunay Jay
Flower Mound, Texas (2022)
+4 74 Qualifier Into Tournament
T3
Seongjae Alex Ahn
(South Korea) Coppell, Texas (2022)
+4 74 Qualifier Into Tournament
T3
Hunter Millsap
Perryton, Texas (2023)
+4 74 Qualifier Into Tournament
T6
Ray Greller
Newberg, Ore. (2024)
+5 75 Qualifier Into Tournament
T6
Evan Kugle#
McKinney, Texas (2022)
+5 75
T8
Shivam Patel
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+6 76 Qualifier Into Tournament
T8
Colin Marshall
Fort Worth, Texas (2021)
+6 76
T8
Taehyun Kim
(South Korea) Corona, Calif. (2024)
+6 76 Qualifier Into Tournament
T8
Connor Smith
The Hills, Texas (2023)
+6 76 Qualifier Into Tournament
T8
James Holtsclaw
Shreveport, La. (2025)
+6 76
T8
Rithvik Shroff
Coppell, Texas (2023)
+6 76 Qualifier Into Tournament
T14
Sachin Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2024)
+7 77
T14
Luke Lohman
Humble, Texas (2022)
+7 77
T14
Jackson Vesper
The Colony, Texas (2023)
+7 77
T14
Sam Perkins
Coppell, Texas (2024)
+7 77
T14
Cash Blount
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
+7 77
T14
Samuel Stribling
Georgetown, Texas (2024)
+7 77
T20
Anniston McIlwain
Bulverde, Texas (2024)
+8 78
T20
Caden Hansen
Southlake, Texas (2024)
+8 78
T20
Joshua Ince
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
+8 78
T20
Aspen Hopper
Fort Worth, Texas (2024)
+8 78
T24
Ryan Roudon
Decatur, Texas (2022)
+9 79
T24
Jackson Malone
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+9 79
T24
Elijah Estonilo
Allen, Texas (2026)
+9 79
T24
Kaisone Chanthapanya
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
+9 79
T24
Matthew Nolder
Berwick, Maine (2022)
+9 79
T29
Chandler Cooke
Belton, Texas (2023)
+10 80
T29
Merrett Boyles
Lantana, Texas (2024)
+10 80
T29
Sir Bubba Jones
Brownwood, Texas (2024)
+10 80
T32
Joshua Achord
Abita Springs, La. (2023)
+11 81
T32
Gil Ward
Madisonville, La. (2022)
+11 81
T32
Colin Price
Benbrook, Texas (2023)
+11 81
T32
Will Kuster
Westlake, Texas (2022)
+11 81
T32
Mack Gregorie
Dallas, Texas (2024)
+11 81
T32
Jake Koeninger
Keller, Texas (2023)
+11 81
T38
Hayden Bowman
Lubbock, Texas (2022)
+12 82
T38
Lucas Walsh
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
+12 82
T38
Ross Miller
McKinney, Texas (2026)
+12 82
T38
Hank Germany
Ovilla, Texas (2022)
+12 82
42
Ted Sui
Katy, Texas (2022)
+15 85
43
Leighton Arthur
Dallas, Texas (2024)
+16 86
44
Taylor Morgan
Conroe, Texas (2023)
+17 87
45
Joshua Lopez
San Antonio, Texas (2024)
+18 88
T46
Seven Birks
Houston, Texas (2022)
+19 89
T46
Cory Abbott
Houston, Texas (2022)
+19 89
T48
Payton Preston
Amarillo, Texas (2023)
+20 90
T48
Joah Bramwell
Houston, Texas (2023)
+20 90
50
Marcelo Sanchez-Lara
Arlington, Texas (2022)
+21 91
T51
Zac Morales
McKinney, Texas (2027)
+22 92
T51
Josh Johnson
Spring, Texas (2023)
+22 92
53
Sam Fields
Flower Mound, Texas (2023)
+24 94
WD
Jose Raul Carrillo
(Mexico) Saltillo, Mexico (2024)
- WD
DQ
Sloan Henggeler
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
- DQ
DQ
Joshua Faulk
Crowley, La. (2023)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Alyssa Stewart
Mansfield, Texas (2024)
+4 74 Qualifier Into Tournament
2
Madison Myers
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+6 76 Qualifier Into Tournament
3
Kaylee Yuan
Joshua, Texas (2026)
+8 78 Qualifier Into Tournament
T4
Leena Stephens
Spring, Texas (2023)
+9 79 Qualifier Into Tournament
T4
Emma Thompson
McKinney, Texas (2024)
+9 79 Qualifier Into Tournament
T4
Sarah Reed
Midland, Texas (2023)
+9 79
T4
Faith Tufono#
San Antonio, Texas (2025)
+9 79
8
Alexandra Hileman
Sunnyvale, Texas (2025)
+10 80
T9
Helen Park#
Plano, Texas (2023)
+11 81
T9
Catherine Singletary
League City, Texas (2022)
+11 81
T9
Anya Parasher
Albuquerque, N.M. (2024)
+11 81
T12
Torri Leung
Plano, Texas (2022)
+12 82
T12
Abigail Inocian
Allen, Texas (2023)
+12 82
T12
Veronika Exposito
(Spain) The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+12 82
15
Lindsey Li#
Plano, Texas (2024)
+14 84
16
Reyna Ngu
Houston, Texas (2022)
+15 85
17
Trinity Leung#
Plano, Texas (2025)
+21 91