Qualifier - Vaughn Taylor Championship
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Tee Times Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Thomas Finn
Locust Valley, N.Y. (2022)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Logan Lutz
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Blake Henriques
Waleska, Ga. (2022)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Jace Butcher
Kennesaw, Ga. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Landon Durham
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2021)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Patmon Malcom
Alpharetta, Ga. (2026)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Matthew Santini
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada (2021)
+1 73
T7
Rob Ferris
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
+1 73
T7
Lucas Acevedo
Daniel Island, S.C. (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Jack Snedaker
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+2 74
T10
Aidan Cohl
Cumming, Ga. (2023)
+2 74
T10
Brody Stevenson
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
+2 74
T13
Sam Udovich
Inver Grove Heights, Minn. (2025)
+3 75
T13
Brycen Jones
Thomasville, Ga. (2023)
+3 75
T13
Aiden Deng
(Canada) Peterborough, Ontario, Canada (2021)
+3 75
T13
Cabell Faulkner
Potomac, Md. (2024)
+3 75
T13
Braden Baize
Boerne, Texas (2023)
+3 75
T13
Owen Wolak
Falls Church, Va. (2023)
+3 75
T13
Aarnav Nath
(India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. (2024)
+3 75
T20
Brennan Cozad
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+4 76
T20
Richard Yang
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+4 76
T20
Hayden Quinn
Leesburg, Va. (2023)
+4 76
T23
Shaun Flaherty
Pleasant Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+5 77
T23
Ryan Porterfield
Cumming, Ga. (2022)
+5 77
T23
Major Ewing
Blacksburg, Va. (2026)
+5 77
T23
Vaughn McMeans
Leesburg, Va. (2024)
+5 77
T27
Wade Watson
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+6 78
T27
Mohit Sanagavarapu
(India) Edison, N.J. (2022)
+6 78
T27
Jack Barnes
Manakin Sabot, Va. (2023)
+6 78
30
Steven Shea
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+7 79
T31
Jeremy Edmunds
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+8 80
T31
Tyler Donnellan
Riverside, Conn. (2023)
+8 80
T31
Davis Wotnosky
Wake Forest, N.C. (2027)
+8 80
T31
Jay Manley
Johns Creek, Ga. (2023)
+8 80
T31
Chenqi Wu
(China) Xiamen, , China (2024)
+8 80
T36
Craig Long II
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+9 81
T36
Jacob Presley
Tomball, Texas (2025)
+9 81
T36
Ethan Elm
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
+9 81
T36
Garrett Armbrust
Woodstock, Ga. (2022)
+9 81
T36
Reece Sanders
Southern Pines, N.C. (2025)
+9 81
T41
Maxwell VanderMolen
Richland, Mich. (2026)
+10 82
T41
Richard Anaclerio
Aiken, S.C. (2024)
+10 82
T43
Lucas Gimenez
Jacksonville, Fla. (2026)
+11 83
T43
Qilin Yu
(China) Guangdong, , China (2022)
+11 83
T43
Ethan Kelly
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
+11 83
46
Sam Hopkins
Deerfield, N.H. (2023)
+12 84
T47
Cole Humphrey
McDonough, Ga. (2023)
+13 85
T47
McCord Grice
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+13 85
T47
Grady Chuback
(Canada) Headingley, Manitoba, Canada (2023)
+13 85
T47
John Rhodes
Gastonia, N.C. (2024)
+13 85
51
Jamison Bryant#
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+14 86
52
Cooper Russell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2025)
+19 91
53
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
+21 93
54
Westin Carroll
North Augusta, S.C. (2024)
+40 112
DQ
Bennett Stone
Jupiter, Fla. (2023)
- DQ
DQ
Lucas Cron
Waxhaw, N.C. (2025)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Ella Stoll
Acworth, Ga. (2022)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
2
Angela Nip
(Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2026)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Mia Sessa
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Christine Chang
Auburn, Ala. (2024)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Sofia Cherif Essakali
(Morocco) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2027)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Sydney Young#
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+5 77
T6
Trisha Shivaiah
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+5 77
8
Angela Yiting Wang
(Canada) Windermere, Fla. (2026)
+6 78
9
Averi Cline
Suwanee, Ga. (2022)
+7 79
10
Grace Chung
Dacula, Ga. (2022)
+10 82
T11
Megan Adelman
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2023)
+11 83
T11
Ebby Somers
Valdosta, Ga. (2022)
+11 83
T11
Emerson Elm#
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+11 83
14
Alisa Pressley
Hoschton, Ga. (2025)
+12 84
15
Stacy Yoon
Duluth, Ga. (2022)
+15 87
16
Ansley Bryson
Seneca, S.C. (2025)
+16 88
17
Tabitha Hanely
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+18 90
18
Hayden Price
Richmond Hill, Ga. (2025)
+20 92
19
Avery Robinson
Macon, Ga. (2023)
+21 93
WD
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
- WD