Randy Wise Junior Open
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
PJ Maybank
Cheboygan, Mich. (2023)
-8 67 71 70 208
2
Cole Starnes
Fishers, Ind. (2023)
-5 72 71 68 211
T3
Jack Zubkus
Ada, Mich. (2022)
-2 73 70 71 214
T3
Justin Luan
Woodbury, Minn. (2023)
-2 74 68 72 214
T5
Jason Gordon
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+1 72 72 73 217
T5
Joshua Lavely
Kewadin, Mich. (2022)
+1 71 74 72 217
7
Drew Miller
East Lansing, Mich. (2024)
+2 75 73 70 218
8
Carter Housler
Lansing, Mich. (2022)
+3 74 75 70 219
T9
Russell Ahmed
Blacklick, Ohio (2022)
+4 73 73 74 220
T9
Tyler Gillespie
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2021)
+4 75 71 74 220
T11
Brockton English
Shelby Township, Mich. (2021)
+5 75 73 73 221
T11
Caleb Bond
Williamston, Mich. (2022)
+5 78 69 74 221
T11
Carl Gustin
Northbrook, Ill. (2022)
+5 71 74 76 221
14
Beni Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2023)
+6 73 72 77 222
15
Neil Zhu
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+7 74 78 71 223
T16
Brock Snyder
Ames, Iowa (2023)
+8 76 76 72 224
T16
Charlie Kulwin
Chicago, Ill. (2022)
+8 75 77 72 224
T16
Lorenzo Pinili
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
+8 75 75 74 224
T16
Eli Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+8 72 75 77 224
T16
Robby O'Regan
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+8 71 77 76 224
T16
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2021)
+8 73 72 79 224
22
Justin Sui
Lake Orion, Mich. (2021)
+9 74 74 77 225
T23
Stephen Ma
Columbus, Ohio (2023)
+11 79 76 72 227
T23
Shea Harmeson
Traverse City, Mich. (2022)
+11 79 76 72 227
T23
Will Preston
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2024)
+11 75 75 77 227
T23
Peter Stassinopoulos
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+11 76 72 79 227
T27
Noah Zyung
Glenview, Ill. (2024)
+12 74 79 75 228
T27
Remy Stalcup
Lake Orion, Mich. (2023)
+12 75 77 76 228
T29
Michael Springer
La Grange, Ill. (2022)
+13 77 79 73 229
T29
Matt Baer
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+13 82 73 74 229
T29
Niko Karoutsos
Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. (2022)
+13 74 80 75 229
T29
Zander Gibson
Concord, Ohio (2021)
+13 78 77 74 229
33
Tyler Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2025)
+14 81 74 75 230
T34
Ryan O'Rourke
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2023)
+15 79 78 74 231
T34
Brayden Niemiec
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+15 80 71 80 231
T34
Deokwon Lee
Los Angeles, Calif. (2022)
+15 75 76 80 231
T37
Gowtham Nalluri
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+16 79 80 73 232
T37
Jack Guerrera
Northville, Mich. (2021)
+16 80 73 79 232
T37
Vibhav Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2024)
+16 75 74 83 232
40
Alexander Creamean
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+17 78 78 77 233
T41
Brayden Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2022)
+20 77 79 80 236
T41
Robert Burns
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+20 76 80 80 236
43
Brennan Sullivan
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2024)
+21 84 75 78 237
T44
Dalton Payne
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+25 86 84 71 241
T44
Aditya Reddy
Dublin, Ohio (2022)
+25 84 83 74 241
46
Chris Jones
Linden, Mich. (2022)
+32 85 83 80 248
WD
Evan McDermott
Spring Lake, Mich. (2022)
- 76 WD WD
WD
Weston Walker
Peoria, Ill. (2023)
- WD WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Megan Meng
Pennington, N.J. (2024)
-1 72 67 76 215 Won via Playoff
2
Lauren Timpf
Macomb, Mich. (2024)
-1 74 68 73 215
3
Kathryn VanArragon
Blaine, Minn. (2023)
+4 72 73 75 220
4
Vanessa Zhang
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
+5 77 71 73 221
T5
Sophie Stevens
Highland, Mich. (2023)
+6 72 76 74 222
T5
Grace Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+6 73 69 80 222
7
Ellison Lundquist
Furlong, Pa. (2025)
+8 75 73 76 224
T8
Annika Manjunath
Dublin, Ohio (2021)
+9 76 76 73 225
T8
Elizabeth Eberle
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
+9 74 73 78 225
10
Samantha Olson
Phoenix, Ariz. (2024)
+10 76 79 71 226
11
Kate Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+11 76 77 74 227
12
Elise Fennell
Caledonia, Mich. (2024)
+13 79 74 76 229
T13
Mia Melendez
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2025)
+15 79 77 75 231
T13
Sophia Sulkar
Barrington Hills, Ill. (2022)
+15 81 73 77 231
15
Laura Liu
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
+16 79 75 78 232
16
Cassandra Psuik
Greenfield, Wis. (2023)
+17 76 75 82 233
T17
Allison Cui
Okemos, Mich. (2022)
+19 82 76 77 235
T17
Amy Beanblossom
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+19 84 73 78 235
19
Bonnie Zhai
(Canada) Surrey, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+21 78 77 82 237
T20
Adie Maki
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+22 82 78 78 238
T20
Alena Li
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+22 79 78 81 238
T22
Bridget Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+24 81 84 75 240
T22
Megha Vallabhaneni
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+24 78 77 85 240
24
Avi Gill
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+25 81 79 81 241
25
Ximena Benites
(Peru) Trujillo, , Peru (2023)
+27 80 82 81 243
26
Taylor Kondel
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2022)
+34 83 84 83 250
T27
Shannon Kennedy
Beverly Hills, Mich. (2021)
+35 90 81 80 251
T27
Esha Varchasvi
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2022)
+35 81 85 85 251
29
Rachel Hu
Northville, Mich. (2022)
+40 85 85 86 256