Sam Burns Classic at The Landings Club
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Reed Lotter
Savannah, Ga. (2022)
-9 68 69 70 207
2
Jack Usner
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
-7 69 68 72 209
T3
Campbell Kennedy
Green Cove Springs, Fla. (2022)
-6 71 71 68 210
T3
Jack Gilbert
Houston, Texas (2023)
-6 74 67 69 210
T3
Mohit Balaji
Kissimmee, Fla. (2022)
-6 73 68 69 210
T6
Colton Swartz
Fleming Island, Fla. (2023)
-5 69 73 69 211
T6
Danny Erickson
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
-5 71 67 73 211
T8
Ethan Evans
Mercer Island, Wash. (2022)
-4 76 68 68 212
T8
Camden Goldknopf
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2024)
-4 72 71 69 212
T10
Matt Moloney
Vienna, Va. (2024)
-3 75 69 69 213
T10
Harris Barth
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
-3 72 71 70 213
T12
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
-2 71 71 72 214
T12
Andrew Reyes
Kathleen, Ga. (2023)
-2 70 72 72 214
T14
Davis Johnson
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
-1 75 72 68 215
T14
Brody Stevenson
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
-1 74 71 70 215
T14
Kyle Haas
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
-1 69 73 73 215
T17
Will Baker
Statham, Ga. (2023)
E 72 75 69 216
T17
Daniel Boone
Fuquay Varina, N.C. (2023)
E 71 70 75 216
T19
Jiaming Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
+1 69 77 71 217
T19
Billy Abdow
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+1 72 75 70 217
T19
Brycen Jones
Thomasville, Ga. (2023)
+1 70 75 72 217
T19
Shaun Cook
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2022)
+1 73 71 73 217
T19
Wade Watson
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2023)
+1 69 71 77 217
T24
Hughes Threlkeld
Savannah, Ga. (2021)
+2 73 72 73 218
T24
Thomas Henderson
St Simons Island, Ga. (2021)
+2 70 73 75 218
T26
Will Jones
Alpharetta, Ga. (2022)
+3 70 77 72 219
T26
James Hassell
Vero Beach, Fla. (2023)
+3 76 66 77 219
T28
Gage Winkler
Chatsworth, Ga. (2021)
+5 75 74 72 221
T28
Tyler Gardner
Houston, Texas (2022)
+5 75 74 72 221
T28
Dax Isbell
Cumming, Ga. (2022)
+5 74 76 71 221
T31
Pierce Adamson
Atlanta, Ga. (2024)
+6 71 75 76 222
T31
Connor Holcroft
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2021)
+6 76 74 72 222
T31
Rafe Cochran
Palm Beach, Fla. (2023)
+6 75 76 71 222
T34
Clay Tucker
Atlantic Beach, Fla. (2021)
+7 74 73 76 223
T34
Connor Henry
Fort Worth, Texas (2023)
+7 73 73 77 223
T36
Davis Adams
Raleigh, N.C. (2022)
+8 75 73 76 224
T36
Rob Ferris
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
+8 76 78 70 224
T38
Charlie Miller
Savannah, Ga. (2023)
+9 75 75 75 225
T38
Luke Sienkiewicz
Memphis, Tenn. (2022)
+9 81 71 73 225
T40
JB Knight
Kennesaw, Ga. (2024)
+10 75 79 72 226
T40
Rhett Smith
(Georgia) Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
+10 75 79 72 226
T42
Ben DeLaRosa
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+11 77 72 78 227
T42
Jake Bartlett
Rogers, Ark. (2022)
+11 74 78 75 227
T44
Jack Bosworth
Simsbury, Conn. (2022)
+13 74 75 80 229
T44
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+13 78 80 71 229
T46
Grey Goff
Nicholisville, Ky. (2023)
+14 75 74 81 230
T46
Drew Van Dyke
Charlotte, N.C. (2022)
+14 79 79 72 230
48
Jack Wilson
Texarkana, Texas (2022)
+17 80 76 77 233
49
Gabriel Palacios
(Guatemala) Guatemala, (2023)
+19 79 75 81 235
T50
Carter Allison
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2024)
+22 81 84 73 238
T50
Akshay Mandadapu
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+22 80 81 77 238
52
Julian Krone
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
+31 88 83 76 247
53
Mark Greene
Savannah, Ga. (2021)
+48 89 88 87 264
WD
James Ulsh
Carlisle, Pa. (2022)
- 82 92 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Julie Shin
Brambleton, Va. (2022)
-5 70 70 71 211
T2
Kate Barber
Savannah, Ga. (2025)
-2 73 70 71 214
T2
Kate Song
Alpharetta, Ga. (2021)
-2 71 70 73 214
T4
Cindy Song
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2023)
-1 73 73 69 215
T4
Katherine Cook
Thomasville, Ga. (2022)
-1 72 70 73 215
6
Thienna Huynh
Lilburn, Ga. (2022)
E 77 70 69 216
7
Mary Miller
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+2 73 72 73 218
8
Kate Ha
Auburn, Ala. (2026)
+5 75 76 70 221
9
Sydney Givens
Austin, Texas (2024)
+6 78 73 71 222
10
Morgan Ellison
Peachtree City, Ga. (2021)
+7 76 72 75 223
11
Camila Burnett
Bluffton, S.C. (2022)
+8 71 78 75 224
12
Brianna Park
Irvine, Calif. (2021)
+9 76 76 73 225
13
Amelie Alcantara
Boca Raton, Fla. (2022)
+10 79 73 74 226
14
Haven Ward
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+11 74 75 78 227
15
Jordan Knox
Fort Myers, Fla. (2023)
+13 76 79 74 229
16
Ava Zeng
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+17 79 76 78 233
17
Kelly Shanahan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+18 79 79 76 234
T18
Ashley Liu
Plano, Texas (2022)
+19 81 78 76 235
T18
Sritha Vemuri
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+19 77 81 77 235
20
Tabitha Hanely
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+21 76 82 79 237
21
Briana LeMaire
Austin, Texas (2022)
+22 86 78 74 238
22
Kennedy Arnette
Cumming, Ga. (2022)
+27 86 79 78 243
23
Destynie Sheridan
Ft. Branch, Ind. (2022)
+28 80 83 81 244
24
Hayden Price
Richmond Hill, Ga. (2025)
+51 93 85 89 267