Sergio and Angela Garcia Foundation Junior Championship
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
J. Holland Humphries
Austin, Texas (2021)
-2 71 68 72 211 Won in Playoff
2
Jacob Sosa
Austin, Texas (2022)
-2 70 68 73 211
T3
Christian Clark
Dallas, Texas (2022)
E 73 72 68 213
T3
Solomon Petrie
Akron, Ohio (2022)
E 74 68 71 213
5
Kaelen Dulany
Keller, Texas (2022)
+1 71 71 72 214
T6
Andrew Tan
Austin, TX (2022)
+2 76 69 70 215
T6
Luke Poulter
(Great Britain) Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+2 71 73 71 215
T6
Evan Vo
Austin, Texas (2021)
+2 73 69 73 215
T9
Alex Papayoanou
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+4 71 73 73 217
T9
Jake Hopper
Norman, Okla. (2022)
+4 74 69 74 217
T11
Gavin Aurilia
Phoenix, Ariz. (2021)
+5 76 69 73 218
T11
Andrew Spaulding
Spring, Texas (2022)
+5 72 71 75 218
T13
Jase Summy
Keller, Texas (2022)
+6 78 71 70 219
T13
Thomas Morrison
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+6 74 72 73 219
T13
Scotty Kennon
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2021)
+6 75 70 74 219
T13
Tomek Pickrell
Cypress, Texas (2022)
+6 70 73 76 219
T17
Sam Dossey
Austin, Texas (2022)
+7 72 75 73 220
T17
Zach Heffernan
Boerne, Texas (2021)
+7 73 72 75 220
T19
Wil Griffin
Hot Springs, Ark. (2021)
+8 79 69 73 221
T19
Carson Enright
Longboat Key, Fla. (2021)
+8 72 76 73 221
T19
Nicholas Gross
Downingtown, Pa. (2024)
+8 76 69 76 221
22
Will McGriff
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2022)
+9 78 69 75 222
T23
Andrew McLauchlan
Neptune Beach, Fla. (2022)
+10 77 72 74 223
T23
Logan Hunter
Tampa, Fla. (2021)
+10 74 75 74 223
T23
Zach Kingsland
Austin, Texas (2022)
+10 75 72 76 223
T23
Tyson Shelley
Salt Lake City, Utah (2021)
+10 80 72 71 223
T23
Matthew Spaulding
Spring, Texas (2022)
+10 71 70 82 223
T28
Hogan Park
Walnut, Calif. (2023)
+11 71 77 76 224
T28
Jackson Norwich
El Paso, Texas (2021)
+11 75 72 77 224
T30
Logan Vargas
Lubbock, Texas (2021)
+12 82 67 76 225
T30
Ethan Tseng
Portland, Ore. (2022)
+12 75 75 75 225
T32
Manuel Barbachano
(Mexico) Merida, , Mexico (2022)
+13 72 77 77 226
T32
Caden Burr
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+13 74 78 74 226
T32
Johnny Walker
Chandler, Ariz. (2021)
+13 73 70 83 226
T35
Lukas Roessler
(Chile) Santiago, , Chile (2022)
+14 78 75 74 227
T35
Cooper Claycomb
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+14 79 79 69 227
37
Ethan Fang
Plano, Texas (2023)
+15 79 72 77 228
T38
Keaton Vo
Austin, Texas (2022)
+16 75 75 79 229
T38
Clemente Silva
(Chile) Santiago de Chile, , Chile (2022)
+16 79 75 75 229
T40
Areen Aggarwal
Columbia, Mo. (2023)
+17 72 78 80 230
T40
Sam Kodak
Naples, Fla. (2022)
+17 76 75 79 230
42
Alejandro Alonso
(Mexico) Spring, Texas (2021)
+18 80 75 76 231
43
Akshay Anand
Redmond, Wash. (2022)
+19 82 69 81 232
T44
Jay Pabin
Lucas, Texas (2021)
+20 77 76 80 233
T44
Jack Gilbert
HOUSTON, Texas (2023)
+20 81 78 74 233
46
Xing Luo
(China) Katy, Texas (2021)
+21 79 78 77 234
47
Clay Pendergrass
Richmond, Ky. (2023)
+23 80 81 75 236
48
Benjamin Stoller
Owasso, Okla. (2022)
+25 79 78 81 238
49
Cade Anderson
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2021)
+28 76 79 86 241
50
Simon Roessler
(Chile) MIAMI, Fla. (2022)
+31 81 78 85 244
51
Luke Nolan
Austin, Texas (2024)
+40 85 85 83 253
52
Joshua Achord
Abita Springs, La. (2023)
+46 83 88 88 259
WD
Prayaag Oruganti
Austin, Texas (2021)
- 82 WD WD
DQ
Rohit Madireddi
Flower Mound, Texas (2021)
- DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Yunxuan(Michelle) Zhang
(China) Plano, Texas (2022)
-3 76 70 67 213
2
Avery Zweig
McKinney, Texas (2025)
+1 76 70 71 217
3
Antonia Matte
Santiago Chile (2021)
+3 75 72 72 219
T4
Lydia Swan
North East, Pa. (2022)
+5 74 73 74 221
T4
Yurang Li
Fullerton, Calif. (2024)
+5 72 76 73 221
6
Meagan Winans
Richardson, Texas (2021)
+12 76 74 78 228
7
Lauren Nguyen
Katy, Texas (2021)
+13 73 78 78 229
8
Ashley Yun
West Covina, Calif. (2023)
+14 79 75 76 230
9
Darrelyn Webster
Austin, Texas (2023)
+15 79 75 77 231
T10
Montgomery Ferreira
Tacoma, Wash. (2021)
+16 75 80 77 232
T10
Grace Lee
Bellevue, Wash. (2022)
+16 76 78 78 232
T12
Jacqueline Nguyen
Houston, Texas (2021)
+17 77 78 78 233
T12
Sophie Stevens
Highland, Mich. (2023)
+17 80 75 78 233
T12
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+17 81 76 76 233
T12
Gabbi Bentancourt
Frisco, Texas (2021)
+17 76 81 76 233
T12
Mimi Burton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+17 78 81 74 233
17
Reagan Zibilski
Springfield, Mo. (2022)
+19 81 76 78 235
18
Kyra Ly
Portland, Ore. (2022)
+21 83 79 75 237
19
Meghan Meserole
Austin, Texas (2021)
+22 76 81 81 238
20
Mia Sessa
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
+23 77 83 79 239
21
Eubin Shim
Waco, Texas (2021)
+24 86 77 77 240
22
Shannyn Vogler
Moline, Ill. (2022)
+26 83 80 79 242
23
Abigail Sutherland
Glenview, Ky. (2022)
+30 91 81 74 246
24
Joanne Lee
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
+34 83 79 88 250