UHY St. Louis Junior
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Nicholas Canales
La Porte, Texas (2022)
-5 73 71 67 211
T2
Kevin An
Riverside, Calif. (2022)
-3 76 70 67 213
T2
Ryder Cowan
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
-3 73 71 69 213
T2
Will Simpson
Pella, Iowa (2022)
-3 67 78 68 213
T2
Sam Morris
Tulsa, Okla. (2024)
-3 73 69 71 213
T6
Matthew Downing
Oxford, MS (2023)
+4 74 74 72 220
T6
Ryan Walsh
Chesterfield, Mo. (2022)
+4 68 78 74 220
T8
Tyler Linenbroker
Chesterfield, Mo. (2021)
+5 73 76 72 221
T8
Mike Zhang
McKinney, TX (2023)
+5 74 69 78 221
10
Nick Seifried
St. Louis, Mo. (2022)
+6 77 72 73 222
11
Weston Walker
Peoria, Ill. (2023)
+7 78 76 69 223
12
John Guerra
St. Louis, MO (2023)
+9 71 75 79 225
T13
Gage Johnson
Winnetka, Ill. (2022)
+10 74 77 75 226
T13
Danny Renner
Victoria, Minn. (2022)
+10 72 78 76 226
T15
John (Bubba) Chapman
St. Louis, Mo. (2024)
+11 78 75 74 227
T15
Alec Hilgers
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2025)
+11 80 70 77 227
T15
Max Boland
St. Louis, Mo. (2022)
+11 74 76 77 227
T18
River Stilley
Benton, Ill. (2025)
+12 71 79 78 228
T18
Jake Lawson
Cartersville, Ga. (2022)
+12 70 77 81 228
T20
Max Bowman
Springfield, Mo. (2023)
+14 78 81 71 230
T20
Sam Emrick
Saint Peters, Mo. (2022)
+14 76 79 75 230
T20
Hanen Wu
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2022)
+14 75 79 76 230
T20
Kevin Mu
Austin, Texas (2023)
+14 78 76 76 230
T20
Blake Skornia
St. Louis, Mo. (2022)
+14 80 73 77 230
T25
Wade Schacht
Champaign, Ill. (2023)
+15 77 79 75 231
T25
Andrew Tan
Austin, Texas (2022)
+15 71 84 76 231
T25
Ty Adkins
Hutchinson, Kan. (2023)
+15 81 72 78 231
T28
Carter Goebel
Breese, Ill. (2022)
+16 86 74 72 232
T28
Tyler Collier
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2022)
+16 76 82 74 232
T28
Roman Puri
Columbia, Mo. (2021)
+16 76 77 79 232
T28
Caden Cannon
O'Fallon, Ill. (2022)
+16 76 75 81 232
32
Andrew Steffan
Eureka, MO (2022)
+18 81 74 79 234
33
Will Burnham
Jackson, Miss. (2022)
+19 73 84 78 235
34
Max Bruening
Caseyville, IL (2023)
+20 76 75 85 236
35
Eoin McLaughlin
Leawood, KS (2022)
+21 85 77 75 237
36
Clayton Becher
Chesterfield, MO (2023)
+23 79 84 76 239
T37
Logan Forister
Eureka, MO (2023)
+24 78 86 76 240
T37
Nathan Ty Pheng
Frisco, Texas (2022)
+24 82 79 79 240
T37
Peyton Woods
Springfield, Ill. (2023)
+24 81 77 82 240
T37
Savyasaachi Kandula
Chesterfield, MO (2025)
+24 81 77 82 240
T41
Tanner Wardlaw
Dripping Springs, Texas (2022)
+25 85 80 76 241
T41
Jacob Ryan
Akron, Ohio (2023)
+25 79 80 82 241
T43
Joey Perotti
Wildwood, Mo. (2021)
+27 83 81 79 243
T43
Will Ireland
Webster Groves, Mo. (2021)
+27 81 82 80 243
45
Kurt Rivers
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada (2025)
+28 76 77 91 244
46
Jack Wooldridge
Wildwood, Mo. (2022)
+31 86 80 81 247
47
Harrison Cross
Chesterfield, Mo. (2022)
+33 87 80 82 249
48
Cole Willyard
St. Albans, Mo. (2021)
+40 82 81 93 256
49
William Fitzgerald
Leawood, KS (2024)
+46 81 88 93 262
50
Kelly Welby
Dardenne Prairie, MO (2023)
+51 84 87 96 267
WD
Peyton Bonny
Louisville, Ky. (2022)
- WD WD WD WD
WD
Chase Knorr
Columbia, Mo. (2022)
- WD WD
WD
Lucas Lasley
Anna, IL (2022)
- WD WD
WD
Simon McBride
Paragould, Ark. (2021)
- WD WD
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Michelle Liu
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
-10 67 70 69 206
2
Surapa Janthamunee
(Thailand) Phuket, , Thailand (2022)
-4 74 69 69 212
T3
Alise Knudson
Dallas, Texas (2021)
-1 73 72 70 215
T3
Maggie Ni
Cypress, Texas (2023)
-1 73 71 71 215
T5
Ava Zeng
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+6 77 76 69 222
T5
Reese Clark
Geneva, Ill. (2022)
+6 74 74 74 222
T5
Mia Rallo
Wentzville, Mo. (2022)
+6 75 73 74 222
8
Grace Kilcrease
Springdale, Ark. (2022)
+7 79 74 70 223
9
Drew Nienhaus
Saint Albans, Mo. (2021)
+8 74 73 77 224
10
Nicole Johnson
Edwardsville, IL (2023)
+12 72 80 76 228
T11
Yongze Cheng
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+13 81 73 75 229
T11
Zarah Jessika Fisher Mares
(Mexico) Durango, , Mexico (2022)
+13 78 74 77 229
T11
Derica Chiu
Oak Park, Calif. (2023)
+13 72 76 81 229
14
Madison Holmes
Paragould, Ark. (2021)
+15 75 77 79 231
T15
Jenni Roller
Jenks, Okla. (2022)
+18 72 80 82 234
T15
Riley Lewis
Edwardsville, Ill. (2022)
+18 72 79 83 234
T17
Destynie Sheridan
Ft. Branch, Ind. (2022)
+23 73 82 84 239
T17
Peyton Cusick
Ballwin, Mo. (2023)
+23 82 77 80 239
19
Ella Overstreet
Cape Girardeau, Mo. (2022)
+25 83 79 79 241
20
Olivia Kochan
Dallas, Texas (2022)
+32 85 82 81 248
T21
Menglu Zhu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+34 83 83 84 250
T21
Emma Rynn
Wellington, Fla. (2025)
+34 84 80 86 250