Vaughn Taylor Championship
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Won in Playoff
1
Moses Compaan
Jacksonville, Fla. (2021)
-1 69 72 74 215 Won in Playoff
2
Evan Woosley-Reed
Shelbyville, Tenn. (2022)
-1 70 72 73 215
T3
Patmon Malcom
Alpharetta, Ga. (2026)
E 71 75 70 216
T3
Samir Davidov
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
E 70 74 72 216
T3
Jacob Modleski
Noblesville, Ind. (2023)
E 71 73 72 216
T6
Will Baker
Statham, Ga. (2023)
+1 73 71 73 217
T6
Johnnie Clark
Mesa, Ariz. (2023)
+1 73 69 75 217
T6
Blake Henriques
Waleska, Ga. (2022)
+1 69 71 77 217
T9
Malik Dao
(Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec, Canada (2022)
+2 70 74 74 218
T9
Kelvin Hernandez
Gurabo, P.R. (2023)
+2 71 70 77 218
T11
Brooks Simmons
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+3 76 72 71 219
T11
Gabriel Palacios
(Guatemala) Guatemala, (2023)
+3 76 71 72 219
T13
Parker Bell
Tallahassee, Fla. (2022)
+5 74 73 74 221
T13
Ward Harris
Vestavia Hills, Ala. (2023)
+5 71 76 74 221
T13
Lucas Acevedo
Daniel Island, S.C. (2023)
+5 68 77 76 221
T13
Cy Norman
Benton, Ill. (2023)
+5 69 75 77 221
T17
Aidan Collier
Greeneville, Tenn. (2023)
+6 72 78 72 222
T17
Jack Schoenberger
Milton, Ga. (2022)
+6 71 75 76 222
T17
Luke Walmet
Daniel Island, S.C. (2023)
+6 70 73 79 222
T20
Tom Fischer
Birmingham, Ala. (2022)
+7 71 79 73 223
T20
Noah Kent
Naples, Fla. (2023)
+7 75 74 74 223
T20
Drew Carlin
Ashburn, Va. (2022)
+7 71 74 78 223
T23
Ben Gregg
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+8 78 73 73 224
T23
Jace Butcher
Kennesaw, Ga. (2023)
+8 74 75 75 224
T23
Bo Carpenter
Tifton, Ga. (2023)
+8 72 74 78 224
T26
Tyler Jones
Jacksonville, N.C. (2023)
+9 77 75 73 225
T26
Jack Darke
Cumming, Ga. (2023)
+9 73 78 74 225
T26
Thomas Finn
Locust Valley, N.Y. (2022)
+9 76 73 76 225
T26
Rahul Rajendran
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+9 70 77 78 225
T30
Daniel Kim
Mukilteo, Wash. (2022)
+10 75 79 72 226
T30
Balthazar Duclos
Garches France (2021)
+10 75 77 74 226
T30
Landon Durham
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2021)
+10 70 80 76 226
T30
Billy Abdow
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+10 72 75 79 226
T34
Logan Lutz
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+11 75 76 76 227
T34
Reed Sweigart
Roswell, Ga. (2022)
+11 74 76 77 227
T34
Harris Barth
Atlanta, Ga. (2022)
+11 74 76 77 227
T37
Cole Starnes
Fishers, Ind. (2023)
+12 75 81 72 228
T37
Chapman Barnett
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+12 74 78 76 228
T39
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
+13 77 76 76 229
T39
Tyler Kowack
San Diego, Calif. (2022)
+13 75 78 76 229
T39
Jake Albert
Blacksburg, Va. (2025)
+13 74 78 77 229
T39
Waymon Thomas
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+13 77 75 77 229
43
Christian Pardue
Arlington, Tenn. (2024)
+14 77 75 78 230
T44
Jack Marshall
Lake Forest, Ill. (2022)
+15 77 78 76 231
T44
James Whitworth
Carlsbad, Calif. (2022)
+15 76 79 76 231
T44
Clark Akers
Nashville, Tenn. (2021)
+15 78 75 78 231
47
Ian Fritz
Las Vegas, Nev. (2022)
+16 73 80 79 232
48
Baylor Geer
Johnston, S.C. (2022)
+19 82 84 69 235
49
Matthew Vital
Bethlehem, Pa. (2023)
+26 78 82 82 242
50
Isaac Moody
LaGrange, Ky. (2023)
+28 75 89 80 244
DQ
Dominic Scaletta
Inverness, Ill. (2021)
- 79 78 DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Macy Pate
Winston Salem, N.C. (2024)
-7 69 67 73 209
2
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
-1 65 76 74 215
3
Angela Zhang
Bellevue, Wash. (2027)
+2 71 74 73 218
4
Emily Mathews
Mebane, N.C. (2023)
+3 75 72 72 219
T5
Madison Messimer
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (2025)
+6 72 76 74 222
T5
Thanana Kotchasanmanee
(Thailand) Rome, Ga. (2025)
+6 73 72 77 222
7
Yoonjeong Huh
(South Korea) Seoul, , South Korea (2023)
+7 72 73 78 223
T8
Elizabeth Rudisill
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+8 73 76 75 224
T8
Mia Sessa
Augusta, Ga. (2022)
+8 73 77 74 224
10
Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
+9 80 74 71 225
11
Alexsandra Lapple
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+10 74 72 80 226
12
Mia Nixon
Martins Mill, Texas (2022)
+11 77 73 77 227
T13
Maggie Ni
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+12 74 81 73 228
T13
Kexin Guan
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2023)
+12 73 78 77 228
T13
Sofia Cherif Essakali
(Morocco) Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2027)
+12 75 76 77 228
16
Haven Ward
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+13 76 73 80 229
T17
Christine Chang
Auburn, Ala. (2024)
+14 76 78 76 230
T17
Rianne Malixi
(Philippines) San Bernardino, Calif. (2025)
+14 77 75 78 230
T19
Alexia Siehl
Fort Mill, S.C. (2022)
+16 78 78 76 232
T19
Helen Yeung
Clarksville, Md. (2024)
+16 77 78 77 232
T21
Gabriella Kano
Fullerton, Calif. (2022)
+17 76 82 75 233
T21
Angela Nip
(Hong Kong) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2026)
+17 79 78 76 233
T21
Valeria Ramirez
Bogota Colombia (2022)
+17 80 73 80 233
24
Ella Stoll
Acworth, Ga. (2022)
+18 78 79 77 234
T25
Mallory Matthews
Hondo, Texas (2022)
+27 84 80 79 243
T25
Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2025)
+27 81 77 85 243
27
Annika Manjunath
Dublin, Ohio (2021)
+31 87 77 83 247