AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
AJGA Houston Junior presented by Carbingo
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Chi-Chun Chen
(Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan (2023)
-13
68
68
67
203
2
Brody Knowlton
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
-9
71
67
69
207
3
Sterling Hurd
Austin, Texas (2026)
-7
70
69
70
209
T4
Samuel Stribling
Georgetown, Texas (2024)
-6
66
68
76
210
T4
Neil Parasher
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
-6
68
70
72
210
6
Charlie Wylie
Houston, Texas (2024)
-4
71
70
71
212
T7
Kuan Zhou
Sugar Land, Texas (2025)
-2
76
68
70
214
T7
Jose Raul Carrillo
(Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico (2024)
-2
72
71
71
214
T9
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
-1
71
73
71
215
T9
Sunay Jay
Flower Mound, Texas (2022)
-1
72
70
73
215
T9
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
-1
71
68
76
215
T12
Connor Henry
Fort Worth, Texas (2023)
E
71
75
70
216
T12
Alex Malanga
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
E
75
71
70
216
T12
Rithvik Shroff
Coppell, Texas (2023)
E
74
71
71
216
T15
Ethan Law
Spring, Texas (2024)
+1
68
70
79
217
T15
Duff McKay
Dallas, Texas (2026)
+1
70
76
71
217
T17
Nathan Bardwell
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+2
80
71
67
218
T17
Austin Le
Houston, Texas (2026)
+2
73
74
71
218
T17
Jonathan Meng
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+2
72
73
73
218
T20
Abhay Duggal
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+3
75
74
70
219
T20
Lance Smith
Holladay, Utah (2023)
+3
77
70
72
219
T20
Antonio Ramirez III
League City, Texas (2023)
+3
71
71
77
219
23
Juan M. Martinez
(Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico (2023)
+4
71
73
76
220
24
Edward Li
Houston, Texas (2023)
+5
71
78
72
221
T25
Ben Friedman
Mill Valley, Calif. (2025)
+6
80
70
72
222
T25
Caden Cox
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+6
72
77
73
222
T25
Zhen Tao
(China) Upland, Calif. (2023)
+6
73
75
74
222
T28
Gray Gammill
Houston, Texas (2024)
+7
77
74
72
223
T28
Brady Bains
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
+7
73
75
75
223
T28
Brooks Pawlak
Kingwood, Texas (2023)
+7
74
73
76
223
T31
Matteo Galiano
Margate, Fla. (2023)
+8
72
78
74
224
T31
Hunter Wolfinger
Missouri City, Texas (2023)
+8
77
72
75
224
T31
Ryan R. L. Lee
College Station, Texas (2028)
+8
71
75
78
224
T31
Duke Heise
Spring, Texas (2025)
+8
71
73
80
224
T35
Ryan Y. Lee
Plano, Texas (2028)
+9
75
78
72
225
T35
Dominic Green
Houston, Texas (2024)
+9
74
77
74
225
T35
Diego Nuño
(Mexico) Puebla, , Mexico (2023)
+9
76
72
77
225
T35
Holden Kittelberger
Katy, Texas (2022)
+9
74
74
77
225
39
Brecken Franklin
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+11
74
73
80
227
T40
Grayson Sebastian
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+12
79
78
71
228
T40
Nicolas Rocha
Laredo, Texas (2024)
+12
79
70
79
228
T40
Mason Haley
Enid, Okla. (2024)
+12
73
76
79
228
43
Shaunak Nair
Katy, Texas (2024)
+14
78
79
73
230
44
Emmitt Harris
Holladay, Utah (2023)
+15
81
77
73
231
45
Bradley Lavinier
Houston, Texas (2023)
+19
77
80
78
235
46
Ethan Dial
Shreveport, La. (2023)
+22
78
77
83
238
47
Landen East
Sulphur, La. (2023)
+25
76
81
84
241
48
Caleb Lumpkin
Houston, Texas (2025)
+26
76
81
85
242
WD
Nicholas Canales
La Porte, Texas (2022)
-
74
74
WD
WD
WD
Noah Hankinson
Frisco, Texas (2025)
-
75
78
WD
WD
WD
Bryce Womack
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
-
72
WD
WD
WD
Andrew Ferworn
Houston, Texas (2023)
-
74
WD
WD
WD
Bryce Brazzel
Friendswood, Texas (2023)
-
86
WD
WD
DQ
Collin Jones
Westlake, La. (2023)
-
DNF
DQ
DQ
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Grace Jin
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
-10
68
70
68
206
2
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
-7
69
71
69
209
3
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
-5
66
76
69
211
4
Lisa Herman
Jenks, Okla. (2026)
-3
70
71
72
213
5
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
+2
70
73
75
218
6
Kenna Lee
Bellaire, Texas (2024)
+3
72
76
71
219
7
Luciana Origel
(Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico (2023)
+4
77
72
71
220
8
Gracie Heinle
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+5
75
74
72
221
9
Sydney Bisgrove
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada (2024)
+6
76
73
73
222
10
Veronika Exposito
(Spain) The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+7
74
72
77
223
T11
Mariana Arronte
(Mexico) Xalapa, , Mexico (2024)
+9
77
71
77
225
T11
Sidney Robertson
Tyler, Texas (2024)
+9
76
73
76
225
T13
Lydia Howard
Houston, Texas (2023)
+12
75
73
80
228
T13
Anika Singh
Mckinney, Texas (2026)
+12
76
73
79
228
15
Tate Hutcheson
(Canada) Woodlands, Texas (2025)
+14
78
78
74
230
16
Katya Tibbetts
(Canada) Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+15
84
74
73
231
17
Brielle Burns
Houston, Texas (2024)
+16
76
77
79
232
T18
Carly Marshall
Temple, Texas (2027)
+18
79
77
78
234
T18
Yixin (Emily) Zhang
(China) Katy, Texas (2026)
+18
74
78
82
234
20
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+19
79
77
79
235
21
Audrey Liu
Bellaire, Texas (2024)
+20
80
78
78
236
22
Riley Shin
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2023)
+36
89
76
87
252
WD
Xinya (Shirley) Yang
Plano, TX (2024)
-
81
WD
WD