AJGA Houston Junior presented by Carbingo
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Chi-Chun Chen
(Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan (2023)
-13
68
68
67
203
2
Brody Knowlton
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
-9
71
67
69
207
3
Sterling Hurd
Austin, Texas (2026)
-7
70
69
70
209
T4
Samuel Stribling
Georgetown, Texas (2024)
-6
66
68
76
210
T4
Neil Parasher
Albuquerque, N.M. (2022)
-6
68
70
72
210
6
Charlie Wylie
Houston, Texas (2024)
-4
71
70
71
212
T7
Kuan Zhou
Sugar Land, Texas (2025)
-2
76
68
70
214
T7
Jose Raul Carrillo
(Mexico) Saltillo, , Mexico (2024)
-2
72
71
71
214
T9
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
-1
71
73
71
215
T9
Sunay Jay
Flower Mound, Texas (2022)
-1
72
70
73
215
T9
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
-1
71
68
76
215
T12
Connor Henry
Fort Worth, Texas (2023)
E
71
75
70
216
T12
Alex Malanga
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
E
75
71
70
216
T12
Rithvik Shroff
Coppell, Texas (2023)
E
74
71
71
216
T15
Ethan Law
Spring, Texas (2024)
+1
68
70
79
217
T15
Duff McKay
Dallas, Texas (2026)
+1
70
76
71
217
T17
Nathan Bardwell
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+2
80
71
67
218
T17
Austin Le
Houston, Texas (2026)
+2
73
74
71
218
T17
Jonathan Meng
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+2
72
73
73
218
T20
Abhay Duggal
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+3
75
74
70
219
T20
Lance Smith
Holladay, Utah (2023)
+3
77
70
72
219
T20
Antonio Ramirez III
League City, Texas (2023)
+3
71
71
77
219
23
Juan M. Martinez
(Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico (2023)
+4
71
73
76
220
24
Edward Li
Houston, Texas (2023)
+5
71
78
72
221
T25
Ben Friedman
Mill Valley, Calif. (2025)
+6
80
70
72
222
T25
Caden Cox
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+6
72
77
73
222
T25
Zhen Tao
(China) Upland, Calif. (2023)
+6
73
75
74
222
T28
Gray Gammill
Houston, Texas (2024)
+7
77
74
72
223
T28
Brady Bains
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
+7
73
75
75
223
T28
Brooks Pawlak
Kingwood, Texas (2023)
+7
74
73
76
223
T31
Matteo Galiano
Margate, Fla. (2023)
+8
72
78
74
224
T31
Hunter Wolfinger
Missouri City, Texas (2023)
+8
77
72
75
224
T31
Ryan R. L. Lee
College Station, Texas (2028)
+8
71
75
78
224
T31
Duke Heise
Spring, Texas (2025)
+8
71
73
80
224
T35
Ryan Y. Lee
Plano, Texas (2028)
+9
75
78
72
225
T35
Dominic Green
Houston, Texas (2024)
+9
74
77
74
225
T35
Diego Nuño
(Mexico) Puebla, , Mexico (2023)
+9
76
72
77
225
T35
Holden Kittelberger
Katy, Texas (2022)
+9
74
74
77
225
39
Brecken Franklin
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+11
74
73
80
227
T40
Grayson Sebastian
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+12
79
78
71
228
T40
Nicolas Rocha
Laredo, Texas (2024)
+12
79
70
79
228
T40
Mason Haley
Enid, Okla. (2024)
+12
73
76
79
228
43
Shaunak Nair
Katy, Texas (2024)
+14
78
79
73
230
44
Emmitt Harris
Holladay, Utah (2023)
+15
81
77
73
231
45
Bradley Lavinier
Houston, Texas (2023)
+19
77
80
78
235
46
Ethan Dial
Shreveport, La. (2023)
+22
78
77
83
238
47
Landen East
Sulphur, La. (2023)
+25
76
81
84
241
48
Caleb Lumpkin
Houston, Texas (2025)
+26
76
81
85
242
WD
Nicholas Canales
La Porte, Texas (2022)
-
74
74
WD
WD
WD
Noah Hankinson
Frisco, Texas (2025)
-
75
78
WD
WD
WD
Bryce Womack
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
-
72
WD
WD
WD
Andrew Ferworn
Houston, Texas (2023)
-
74
WD
WD
WD
Bryce Brazzel
Friendswood, Texas (2023)
-
86
WD
WD
DQ
Collin Jones
Westlake, La. (2023)
-
DNF
DQ
DQ
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Grace Jin
San Antonio, Texas (2022)
-10
68
70
68
206
2
Maelynn Kim
Katy, Texas (2023)
-7
69
71
69
209
3
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
-5
66
76
69
211
4
Lisa Herman
Jenks, Okla. (2026)
-3
70
71
72
213
5
Summer Lee
Plano, Texas (2024)
+2
70
73
75
218
6
Kenna Lee
Bellaire, Texas (2024)
+3
72
76
71
219
7
Luciana Origel
(Mexico) Irapuato, , Mexico (2023)
+4
77
72
71
220
8
Gracie Heinle
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+5
75
74
72
221
9
Sydney Bisgrove
(Canada) Calgary, Alberta, Canada (2024)
+6
76
73
73
222
10
Veronika Exposito
(Spain) The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+7
74
72
77
223
T11
Mariana Arronte
(Mexico) Xalapa, , Mexico (2024)
+9
77
71
77
225
T11
Sidney Robertson
Tyler, Texas (2024)
+9
76
73
76
225
T13
Lydia Howard
Houston, Texas (2023)
+12
75
73
80
228
T13
Anika Singh
Mckinney, Texas (2026)
+12
76
73
79
228
15
Tate Hutcheson
(Canada) Woodlands, Texas (2025)
+14
78
78
74
230
16
Katya Tibbetts
(Canada) Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+15
84
74
73
231
17
Brielle Burns
Houston, Texas (2024)
+16
76
77
79
232
T18
Carly Marshall
Temple, Texas (2027)
+18
79
77
78
234
T18
Yixin (Emily) Zhang
(China) Katy, Texas (2026)
+18
74
78
82
234
20
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+19
79
77
79
235
21
Audrey Liu
Bellaire, Texas (2024)
+20
80
78
78
236
22
Riley Shin
La Habra Heights, Calif. (2023)
+36
89
76
87
252
WD
Xinya (Shirley) Yang
Plano, TX (2024)
-
81
WD
WD
DQ
Camille Pazouki
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
-
DQ
NS
DQ