Ben An Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Nicolas Bencomo
(Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. (2025)
-1 68 79 68 215 Won in Playoff
2
Mingbo Jiang
(China) Hangzhou, , China (2026)
-1 74 69 72 215
T3
Lorenzo Rodriguez
Miami, Fla. (2025)
E 76 72 68 216
T3
Jyden Sonnabend
Windermere, Fla. (2027)
E 72 69 75 216
5
Eddie Gu
(Canada) Aurora, Ontario, Canada (2027)
+1 74 73 70 217
6
Ibby Carrington
Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2026)
+2 71 72 75 218
T7
Darren Zhou
(Hong Kong) Bradenton, Fla. (2028)
+3 74 72 73 219
T7
Seunghyo Cheon
(South Korea) gwangju, , South Korea (2023)
+3 75 72 72 219
9
Alex Zhang
(Canada) Richmond, British Columbia, Canada (2026)
+4 76 71 73 220
10
Tristan Wieland
Jupiter, Fla. (2025)
+5 74 76 71 221
T11
Elisey Antropenko
(Russian Federation) Moscow, , Russian Federation (2025)
+7 77 73 73 223
T11
Ronav Benak
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
+7 71 78 74 223
13
Jack Chung
Greenwich, Conn. (2026)
+9 82 68 75 225
14
Jaime Yzaga
(Peru) Lima, , Peru (2024)
+10 75 75 76 226
T15
Cole Rosich
Greensboro, Ga. (2026)
+11 74 75 78 227
T15
Cameron Baez
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+11 75 74 78 227
17
Jon Ed Steed
Enterprise, Ala. (2025)
+12 81 71 76 228
T18
Bailey Sutter
Cullman, Ala. (2026)
+13 81 77 71 229
T18
Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. (2025)
+13 74 77 78 229
T18
Javier Santolaya
(Chile) Vitacura, , Chile (2025)
+13 81 75 73 229
T21
Dylan Takenaga
Durham, N.C. (2025)
+14 81 77 72 230
T21
River Stilley
Benton, Ill. (2025)
+14 77 78 75 230
23
Ray Zhang
San Ramon, Calif. (2025)
+15 77 80 74 231
T24
Luke Gossett
Sorrento, Fla. (2026)
+16 76 79 77 232
T24
Joseph Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2025)
+16 73 73 86 232
T24
Brady Barnum
Dublin, Ohio (2027)
+16 84 72 76 232
T27
Aubrey Fellows
Jacksonville, Fla. (2027)
+17 76 78 79 233
T27
Blake Cornell
Daphne, Ala. (2025)
+17 81 76 76 233
T29
Xavier Sahajpal
Ocala, Fla. (2025)
+18 78 75 81 234
T29
Kash Cantrell
Benton, Ill. (2025)
+18 78 78 78 234
T31
Hubert Ramirez
Miami, Fla. (2025)
+20 80 83 73 236
T31
Andy Cruz
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+20 79 80 77 236
T31
GunWoong Park
(South Korea) Gwangju, , South Korea (2023)
+20 80 75 81 236
T34
William Huang
Cupertino, Calif. (2025)
+21 84 76 77 237
T34
Carson Treadwell
Frisco, Texas (2027)
+21 77 80 80 237
T36
Mike Liu
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2026)
+22 85 77 76 238
T36
Cooper Smith
Jasper, Ga. (2027)
+22 79 80 79 238
38
Connor Newbold
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2024)
+23 83 77 79 239
39
Ryan Nicholson
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2024)
+25 81 82 78 241
T40
Eugenio Murguiondo
(Mexico) Leon, , Mexico (2027)
+26 83 78 81 242
T40
Grayson Petru
Cypress, Texas (2025)
+26 81 80 81 242
T40
Ryan Chung
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+26 85 80 77 242
T40
Yaohang Zhu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2027)
+26 75 84 83 242
T44
William Easterlin
Americus, Ga. (2025)
+28 76 87 81 244
T44
Preston Howe
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+28 85 75 84 244
T44
Tyler Kuo
Bellaire, Texas (2027)
+28 86 77 81 244
47
Carson Moore
Fleming Island, Fla. (2025)
+33 82 78 89 249
48
Jonas Moe
Sarasota, Fla. (2025)
+34 87 84 79 250
49
(Lion) Ziao Liu
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2027)
+35 87 80 84 251
50
Andrew Zhao
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
+36 84 85 83 252
51
Zio Kim
(South Korea) Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+41 95 82 80 257
WD
Rithvik Uppala
Chandler, Ariz. (2024)
- 86 88 WD WD
WD
Jizhou Tian
Lake Mary, Fla. (2025)
- WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Ariana Silva
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (2025)
-7 69 68 72 209
2
Christine Chang
Auburn, Ala. (2024)
E 72 72 72 216
3
Daniela Palmeros
Jersey Village, Texas (2025)
+2 73 74 71 218
4
Martha Kuwahara
Northbrook, Ill. (2026)
+6 76 67 79 222
T5
Angelina Pacheco
Orlando, Fla. (2027)
+7 77 76 70 223
T5
Chloe Chang
Sarasota, Fla. (2025)
+7 76 73 74 223
T5
Arenui Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2024)
+7 73 74 76 223
T8
Loa Johannsson
Daytona Beach, Fla. (2022)
+8 72 80 72 224
T8
Jessalyn Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2025)
+8 76 72 76 224
T10
Zoe Duval
Cumming, Ga. (2025)
+12 77 75 76 228
T10
Sophia Hong
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+12 79 73 76 228
T12
Katie Yang
Orlando, Fla. (2025)
+13 75 77 77 229
T12
Elyse Meerdink
Tampa, Fla. (2027)
+13 75 76 78 229
T12
Tsamue Wu
(Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. (2024)
+13 82 73 74 229
T15
Nicole Sardinha
(Venezuela) Doral, Fla. (2027)
+14 72 76 82 230
T15
Bretton Mackiewicz
Longwood, Fla. (2025)
+14 80 76 74 230
17
Sydney Young
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+15 75 76 80 231
18
Xinyi (Shirley) Yang
(China) Plano, Texas (2024)
+16 85 73 74 232
19
Madison Glisson
Boaz, Ky. (2026)
+17 74 82 77 233
20
Annie Jin
(China) Bellevue, Wash. (2026)
+22 82 77 79 238
21
Alejandra Botaya
(Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico (2027)
+36 88 79 85 252
22
Emma Sanabria
Orlando, Fla. (2027)
+58 99 90 85 274
WD
Rina Kawasaki
(Japan) Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2028)
- 72 WD WD
WD
McKenna Murphy
Longwood, Fla. (2025)
- 84 WD WD