C.T. Pan Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Preston Stout
Richardson, Texas (2023)
-12
71
67
66
204
T2
Jeremy Chen
(Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan (2023)
+1
75
73
69
217
T2
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+1
73
75
69
217
T2
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
+1
69
76
72
217
T2
Brooks Pawlak
Kingwood, Texas (2023)
+1
77
67
73
217
6
Jackson Funkhouser
College Station, Texas (2024)
+3
77
71
71
219
T7
Nicholas Canales
La Porte, Texas (2022)
+4
71
76
73
220
T7
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
+4
77
70
73
220
T7
Stanley Lin
(Taiwan) New Taipei, , Taiwan (2023)
+4
72
74
74
220
T7
Bryce Womack
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
+4
73
70
77
220
T11
Santiago Bonequi
(Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico (2023)
+5
72
78
71
221
T11
Daniel Zou
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+5
72
75
74
221
T13
Hsuan-Yi Chen
(Taiwan) Taoyuan City, , Taiwan (2024)
+6
77
76
69
222
T13
Yung-Cheng Lo
(Taiwan) New Taipei City, , Taiwan (2026)
+6
76
75
71
222
T15
Chi-Chun Chen
(Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan (2023)
+7
76
77
70
223
T15
Charlie Wylie
Houston, Texas (2024)
+7
74
74
75
223
17
Kevin Mu
Austin, Texas (2023)
+8
79
74
71
224
T18
Shaunak Nair
Katy, Texas (2024)
+9
77
76
72
225
T18
Jonathan Meng
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+9
76
76
73
225
T18
Rithvik Shroff
Coppell, Texas (2023)
+9
74
78
73
225
T18
Yu-Yang Lai
(Taiwan) Taoyuan, , Taiwan (2023)
+9
76
75
74
225
22
Colt Tenpenny
Fulshear, Texas (2022)
+10
70
77
79
226
T23
Frank Cabeza
(Mexico) San Luis, , Mexico (2026)
+11
77
77
73
227
T23
Markus Lam
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, (2023)
+11
82
71
74
227
T23
Dillon Barnard
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+11
74
81
72
227
T23
Po En Huang
(Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+11
69
76
82
227
T27
Finn Burkholder
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+12
77
76
75
228
T27
Holden Kittelberger
Katy, Texas (2022)
+12
77
75
76
228
29
Martin Kemp
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+13
76
79
74
229
30
Luke Lohman
Humble, Texas (2022)
+14
74
80
76
230
T31
Seongjae Alex Ahn
(South Korea) Coppell, Texas (2022)
+15
79
75
77
231
T31
Juan M. Martinez
(Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico (2023)
+15
74
77
80
231
T31
Kuan Zhou
Sugar Land, Texas (2025)
+15
75
80
76
231
T34
Asher Vargas
Spring, Texas (2026)
+16
79
75
78
232
T34
Landen East
Sulphur, La. (2023)
+16
77
78
77
232
T34
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
+16
76
81
75
232
37
Luke D'Alise
Lubbock, Texas (2024)
+17
80
75
78
233
T38
Austin Le
Houston, Texas (2026)
+18
78
79
77
234
T38
Elijah Galvan
Austin, Texas (2024)
+18
78
80
76
234
40
Gray Gammill
Houston, Texas (2024)
+21
77
75
85
237
T41
An-Chieh Tsai
(Taiwan) New Taipei, , Taiwan (2023)
+22
80
79
79
238
T41
C.J. Larkin
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+22
83
80
75
238
T43
Brody Knowlton
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
+23
75
87
77
239
T43
Josh Stuart
Blanchard, Okla. (2024)
+23
82
80
77
239
45
Christopher Taylor
Frisco, Texas (2023)
+27
79
83
81
243
46
Aiden Wright
Magnolia, Texas (2025)
+28
80
87
77
244
47
Ethan Dial
Shreveport, La. (2023)
+32
86
84
78
248
48
Brent Mauer
Mont Belvieu, Texas (2026)
+38
87
85
82
254
49
Alex Jordan
Austin, Texas (2023)
+56
91
88
93
272
WD
Leland Tsai
Castro Valley, Calif. (2023)
-
81
77
WD
WD
WD
Gage Doyle
Colleyville, Texas (2023)
-
87
WD
WD
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
-6
71
71
68
210
2
Yu-Chu Chen
Vancouver, Wash. (2025)
-1
72
72
71
215
3
Lucia Gonzalez
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2022)
+5
75
75
71
221
4
Stalee Fields
Fort Worth, Texas (2025)
+6
74
76
72
222
5
Lindsay Lee
San Antonio, Texas (2025)
+9
74
80
71
225
6
Ting-Yu Chang
(Taiwan) Taichung, , Taiwan (2024)
+10
72
78
76
226
7
Chiara Brambilla
(Italy) Southlake, Texas (2024)
+14
78
77
75
230
T8
Yi-Ju Chen
(Taiwan) Temple City, , Taiwan (2023)
+15
81
75
75
231
T8
Mariana Arronte
(Mexico) Xalapa, , Mexico (2024)
+15
77
78
76
231
10
Jiyu Han
(South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas (2023)
+16
78
78
76
232
11
Kate Pickrell
Austin, Texas (2023)
+17
80
77
76
233
12
Amelia Guo
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
+18
80
75
79
234
13
Chun-Wei Wu
(Taiwan) Tainan, , Taiwan (2022)
+19
77
82
76
235
T14
Valentina Peña
(Mexico) Atizapán de Zaragoza, , Mexico (2024)
+20
81
80
75
236
T14
Yixin (Emily) Zhang
(China) Katy, Texas (2026)
+20
78
81
77
236
16
Gracie Heinle
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+21
76
80
81
237
T17
Amelia Ruiz
(Chile) Donativo, , Chile (2023)
+22
78
78
82
238
T17
Nirjara Gulhane
Cedar Park, Texas (2023)
+22
75
86
77
238
19
Joann Bee
Woodlands, Texas (2027)
+26
76
83
83
242
20
Ting-Yu Kuo
(Taiwan) Taipei city, , Taiwan (2024)
+28
81
80
83
244
21
Megan Rodrigues
Sugar Land, Texas (2026)
+29
82
82
81
245
22
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+31
80
88
79
247
23
Charlene Lamb
Taipei, , Taiwan (2026)
+37
84
83
86
253
24
Darcy Wright
Spring, Texas (2025)
+50
86
89
91
266
25
Addison Barber
Spring, Texas (2025)
+55
91
94
86
271
WD
Grace Sinclair
Brandon, Miss. (2022)
-
81
WD
WD
WD
Kirstin Angosta
Coppell, Texas (2023)
-
83
WD
WD