Circle K Junior Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Supapon Amornchaichan
(Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand (2024)
-7
72
66
71
209
T2
Seth Smith
Campbellsville, Ky. (2023)
-5
70
73
68
211
T2
Sloan Henggeler
Fort Worth, Texas (2022)
-5
72
70
69
211
T4
Brady Smith
Simpsonville, Ky. (2024)
-2
72
73
69
214
T4
Leo Wessel
Indianapolis, Ind. (2024)
-2
70
71
73
214
6
Davis Gochenouer
Dayton, Ohio (2024)
E
72
71
73
216
T7
Justin Luan
Woodbury, Minn. (2023)
+1
75
70
72
217
T7
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
+1
72
70
75
217
9
Oscar Uribe
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+2
72
75
71
218
10
Henry Yang
Chino, Calif. (2023)
+3
72
72
75
219
11
Gavin Clutts
Hazard, Ky. (2023)
+4
70
72
78
220
T12
Tyler Wirth
LaGrange, Ky. (2024)
+5
72
73
76
221
T12
David Zhang
San Diego, Calif. (2023)
+5
73
70
78
221
14
Supakorn Amornchaichan
(Thailand) Bangkok, , Thailand (2023)
+6
77
70
75
222
T15
Daniel Freeman
(New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand (2024)
+7
76
75
72
223
T15
Micah Bertram
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+7
76
73
74
223
T15
Trip Sanfelippo
Wildwood, Mo. (2022)
+7
73
75
75
223
T18
Daniel Heister
Mason, Ohio (2023)
+8
78
73
73
224
T18
Isaac Lee
(Hong Kong) Kowloon City, , Hong Kong (2024)
+8
80
71
73
224
T20
Isaac Adams
Longview, Texas (2024)
+9
79
75
71
225
T20
Samson Li
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2025)
+9
79
74
72
225
T20
Jack Talbott
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
+9
75
73
77
225
T20
Michael Long
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+9
76
73
76
225
T20
Rua Kimotho
Fairfax, Va. (2024)
+9
76
73
76
225
T25
Kevin(Haoran) Wang
(China) Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2025)
+10
71
77
78
226
T25
Matthew Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+10
75
70
81
226
T27
Caden Mickelson
Kansas City, Mo. (2025)
+11
77
77
73
227
T27
John Guerra
St Louis, Mo. (2023)
+11
78
75
74
227
T27
John (Bubba) Chapman
St. Louis, Mo. (2024)
+11
76
76
75
227
T27
Ieuan Jones
(United Kingdom) Ann Arbor, Mich. (2024)
+11
78
73
76
227
T27
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+11
76
71
80
227
T32
Harshan Juttu
Novi, Mich. (2024)
+12
73
78
77
228
T32
Ryan Dannegger
Wheaton, Ill. (2023)
+12
75
76
77
228
T34
Will Hennessee
Tulsa, Okla. (2024)
+13
79
80
70
229
T34
Ray Filter
Crown Point, Ind. (2023)
+13
74
78
77
229
T34
Gowtham Nalluri
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+13
79
73
77
229
T37
T.J. Clark
West Babylon, N.Y. (2022)
+14
78
76
76
230
T37
Sam Guest
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
+14
75
78
77
230
T37
Michael Springer
La Grange, Ill. (2022)
+14
76
76
78
230
T40
Sawyer Sales
Boulder, Colo. (2024)
+15
78
78
75
231
T40
Langtai Tyrone Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+15
77
75
79
231
42
Luke Schneider
Columbus, Ind. (2022)
+16
79
77
76
232
43
Jack Teuschl
Oakton, Va. (2023)
+17
77
77
79
233
T44
Ken Anderson
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+18
79
77
78
234
T44
Ryan Zhao
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+18
75
83
76
234
46
Benjamin Wulkopf
Louisville-Jefferson Coun, Ky. (2023)
+19
73
82
80
235
47
James Momper
Indianapolis, Ind. (2024)
+25
83
78
80
241
48
Connor Gray
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+30
80
80
86
246
T49
Sachin Nallapaneni
Canfield, Ohio (2024)
+31
81
81
85
247
T49
Nathan Resing
Park Hills, Ky. (2023)
+31
87
72
88
247
WD
Abe Williams
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
-
80
80
WD
WD
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Michelle Woo
Fremont, Calif. (2025)
-5
70
70
71
211
2
Lindsay McGrath
(Canada) Oakville, Ontario, Canada (2025)
-1
70
73
72
215
3
Donina Zhou
San Clemente, Calif. (2027)
+1
74
70
73
217
4
Ava Bunker
Edinburgh, Ind. (2026)
+6
73
76
73
222
T5
Nitisha Manikandesh
Plano, Texas (2022)
+7
75
74
74
223
T5
Elyssa Abdullah
Hinsdale, Ill. (2025)
+7
73
73
77
223
T5
Macie Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2024)
+7
73
73
77
223
8
Katie Suk
Highland Park, Ill. (2023)
+8
73
75
76
224
T9
Macie Brown
Mt. Washington, Ky. (2023)
+9
78
77
70
225
T9
Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
+9
75
77
73
225
T9
Grace Aoting Yao
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2025)
+9
83
69
73
225
T9
Effie Perakis
Glenview, Ill. (2023)
+9
77
72
76
225
13
Ella Greenberg
Rockford, Ill. (2023)
+11
73
74
80
227
T14
Kaylee Dwyer
Mokena, Ill. (2024)
+12
78
73
77
228
T14
Delaney Wade
Granger, Ind. (2024)
+12
78
72
78
228
16
Caroline Owens
Hinsdale, Ill. (2024)
+13
76
76
77
229
T17
Addison Klonowski
Naples, Fla. (2023)
+14
78
74
78
230
T17
Jenna Shilts
Frankfort, Ill. (2024)
+14
76
74
80
230
19
Sarah Thornton
Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
+16
72
82
78
232
T20
Jenna Estravillo
Mt Washington, Ky. (2023)
+17
76
78
79
233
T20
Kacie Moon
Northbrook, Ill. (2025)
+17
77
77
79
233
22
Michaela Headlee
Carmel, Ind. (2024)
+18
79
78
77
234
T23
Eva Greenberg
Rockford, Ill. (2024)
+21
78
78
81
237
T23
Mabrie McMahan
Austin, Texas (2024)
+21
74
78
85
237
25
Amelia Cho
Ashburn, Va. (2024)
+22
81
75
82
238
26
Chelsea Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+30
79
82
85
246
27
Lexi Stuart
Greenwood, Ind. (2024)
+41
79
90
88
257