Huntsville.org Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Charles Warren
Huntsville, Ala. (2023)
-12
70
67
67
204
T2
Harlan Yerger
Oxford, Miss. (2023)
-10
69
66
71
206
T2
Nathan Miller
Dallas, Texas (2025)
-10
67
68
71
206
T4
Chase Carroll
Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
-8
70
72
66
208
T4
Ethan Smith
Marietta, Ga. (2024)
-8
70
63
75
208
6
Thomas Norris
Mountain Brook, Ala. (2024)
-5
71
68
72
211
T7
Richard Yang
Suwanee, Ga. (2024)
-4
72
71
69
212
T7
Jace Butcher
Kennesaw, Ga. (2023)
-4
72
70
70
212
T7
Zidan Ajani
Decatur, Ga. (2023)
-4
69
71
72
212
10
Derek Gutierrez
Cranford, N.J. (2023)
-3
69
76
68
213
11
Blake Burt
Austin, Texas (2024)
-1
72
70
73
215
T12
Samuel Duran
(Panama) Panama City, , Panama (2025)
E
71
71
74
216
T12
Hunter Smith
Statham, Ga. (2022)
E
70
70
76
216
T14
Clark Sonnenberg
Albuquerque, N.M. (2024)
+1
72
73
72
217
T14
Alec Hilgers
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2025)
+1
71
74
72
217
16
Sahir Balyan
Simi Valley, Calif. (2023)
+3
75
69
75
219
T17
Hudson Pace
Richmond, Va. (2023)
+4
75
74
71
220
T17
Davis Gurley
Kimberly, Ala. (2024)
+4
70
74
76
220
T17
Andrew Hinson
Huntsville, Ala. (2025)
+4
72
76
72
220
T20
Jaden Morrell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2024)
+5
73
78
70
221
T20
Sean Ruan
Blacksburg, Va. (2023)
+5
75
69
77
221
T20
Hudson Lawson
Haleyville, Ala. (2025)
+5
70
73
78
221
T20
Sam Johnson
Nashville, Tenn. (2023)
+5
70
75
76
221
T24
Doug Gugel
Winter Springs, Fla. (2023)
+6
76
76
70
222
T24
Vinay Yerramsetti
Vestavia, Ala. (2023)
+6
78
73
71
222
T24
Connor Denson
Mont Belvieu, Texas (2023)
+6
79
71
72
222
T24
Grant Phillips
Marietta, Ga. (2023)
+6
74
72
76
222
T24
Matteo Galiano
Margate, Fla. (2023)
+6
73
73
76
222
T24
Adam Trahan
Crowley, La. (2023)
+6
73
75
74
222
30
Aiden Arce
Davie, Fla. (2024)
+7
75
77
71
223
31
Charlie Tucker
Castle Pines, Colo. (2024)
+8
74
78
72
224
T32
Charlie Reber
Bowling Green, Ky. (2023)
+9
76
75
74
225
T32
Tripp Schuessler
Stillwater, Okla. (2023)
+9
73
77
75
225
T34
Keanu S. Patel
Tampa, Fla. (2023)
+10
78
72
76
226
T34
Niel Phillips
New Orleans, La. (2024)
+10
76
72
78
226
T34
Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. (2025)
+10
73
75
78
226
T34
Rhett O'Rear
Plano, Texas (2025)
+10
74
74
78
226
T38
Jaylen Abbas
Fleming Island, Fla. (2024)
+11
72
80
75
227
T38
Awesome Burnett
Flower Mound, Texas (2024)
+11
73
79
75
227
T38
Sam McClure
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+11
74
76
77
227
T38
Ian Lambert
Jackson, Mo. (2025)
+11
77
71
79
227
42
Jake Moffitt
Ripley, Miss. (2025)
+12
75
79
74
228
T43
John Lunsford
Cullman, Ala. (2026)
+14
72
80
78
230
T43
Drew Williams
Greensboro, Ga. (2024)
+14
74
82
74
230
45
Jacob Vazquez
Palm Harbor, Fla. (2024)
+15
78
74
79
231
T46
Sachin Kommineni
Coppell, Texas (2024)
+19
76
75
84
235
T46
Clarence Chapman
Memphis, Tenn. (2023)
+19
74
80
81
235
T46
Ben Blanco
Broussard, La. (2025)
+19
79
81
75
235
49
David (Dazhou) Wu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+20
80
77
79
236
50
Suviir Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2023)
+21
77
80
80
237
51
Sumaer Dhalla
Windermere, Fla. (2022)
+38
91
80
83
254
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Honorine Nobuta Ferry
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2028)
-17
67
67
65
199
2
Molly Davidson
Birmingham, Ala. (2025)
-9
73
65
69
207
T3
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+3
74
75
70
219
T3
Angela Yiting Wang
(Canada) Windermere, Fla. (2026)
+3
75
74
70
219
T3
Grace Frei
The Colony, Texas (2023)
+3
75
73
71
219
T6
Lucy Cook
West Point, Miss. (2026)
+4
72
73
75
220
T6
Jordyn Arts
Trophy Club, Texas (2024)
+4
67
74
79
220
8
Chloe Ruble
Athens, Ala. (2024)
+5
75
71
75
221
T9
Frances Brown
Mobile, Ala. (2025)
+6
77
74
71
222
T9
Michelle P. Ding
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+6
74
77
71
222
T9
Jia An
Irvine, Calif. (2024)
+6
74
74
74
222
12
Reagan Folk
Madison, Ga. (2024)
+7
75
75
73
223
T13
Sophia Hong
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+9
77
77
71
225
T13
Narah Hope Kim
Duluth, Ga. (2027)
+9
77
72
76
225
15
Eliana Saga
Stevenson Ranch, Calif. (2027)
+10
77
73
76
226
16
Jordan Knox
Fort Myers, Fla. (2023)
+11
76
77
74
227
T17
Islay Benoit
Pensacola, Fla. (2024)
+13
74
77
78
229
T17
Katie Carman
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+13
77
78
74
229
T19
Katie Yang
Orlando, Fla. (2025)
+14
78
75
77
230
T19
Ella Stoll
Acworth, Ga. (2022)
+14
74
76
80
230
21
Alice Choi
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+17
79
79
75
233
22
Anna Christian Beeker
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (2027)
+20
76
79
81
236
23
Akshaya Ramakrishnan
Fremont, Calif. (2024)
+21
78
78
81
237
24
Elle Webber
Huntsville, Ala. (2023)
+24
87
78
75
240
25
Stephanie De Marco
Southlake, Texas (2027)
+28
83
83
78
244
26
Ava Osborne
Austin, Texas (2027)
+38
83
85
86
254
27
Caroline Burns
Signal Mountain, Tenn. (2023)
+51
90
91
86
267