Insperity Invitational / Patrick Reed AJGA Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Carson Cooper
Spring, Texas (2022)
-6 74 65 71 210
2
Joe Stover
Dallas, Texas (2022)
-1 75 65 75 215
T3
Shaunak Nair
Katy, Texas (2024)
E 73 74 69 216
T3
Braeden Hoyt
Houston, Texas (2023)
E 73 73 70 216
T3
Andrew Ferworn
Houston, Texas (2023)
E 72 72 72 216
T3
Dillon Barnard
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
E 73 69 74 216
7
Daniel Zou
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+1 72 76 69 217
T8
Alex Huang
Plano, Texas (2024)
+2 73 73 72 218
T8
Bowen Ballis
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+2 73 72 73 218
10
Henry Stone
Austin, Texas (2023)
+3 73 74 72 219
T11
Nicholas Canales
La Porte, Texas (2022)
+4 72 74 74 220
T11
Finn Burkholder
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+4 73 75 72 220
T11
Eston Duff
Pflugerville, Texas (2023)
+4 75 70 75 220
T14
Yinxuan Wu
(China) Dongguan, , China (2024)
+5 73 73 75 221
T14
Will Jordan
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
+5 74 75 72 221
16
Elijah Galvan
Austin, Texas (2024)
+6 74 72 76 222
17
Gray Gammill
Houston, Texas (2024)
+7 76 72 75 223
18
Price Hill
Boerne, Texas (2023)
+8 74 75 75 224
T19
Ben Paylor
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+9 73 78 74 225
T19
Andrew Reyes
Kathleen, Ga. (2023)
+9 74 72 79 225
T19
Logan Johnson
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+9 72 74 79 225
T19
Nolan Kuszyk
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
+9 74 75 76 225
T19
Max Chan
Heath, Texas (2024)
+9 74 76 75 225
T24
AJ Adams
Plano, Texas (2023)
+10 73 79 74 226
T24
Kale Fontenot
Lafayette, La. (2023)
+10 73 77 76 226
T26
Tomek Pickrell
Cypress, Texas (2022)
+11 79 76 72 227
T26
Roy Barrera IV
Boerne, Texas (2022)
+11 77 71 79 227
T26
Trevor Karber
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
+11 77 74 76 227
29
Kevin Mu
Austin, Texas (2023)
+12 75 73 80 228
T30
Cole Salle
Austin, Texas (2024)
+13 80 79 70 229
T30
Po En Huang
(Taiwan) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+13 75 76 78 229
T30
Brandon Lee
Carrollton, Texas (2022)
+13 78 73 78 229
T33
Mitchell Maier
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+14 76 78 76 230
T33
Edward Li
Houston, Texas (2023)
+14 75 77 78 230
T35
Zachary Morvant
The Woodlands, Texas (2022)
+15 76 78 77 231
T35
Nathan Bardwell
Lewisville, Texas (2023)
+15 76 76 79 231
T35
Bryant Polhill
Edmond, Okla. (2023)
+15 77 72 82 231
T38
Chandler Cooke
Belton, Texas (2023)
+16 74 79 79 232
T38
C.J. Larkin
(Canada) Houston, Texas (2023)
+16 77 80 75 232
T38
Tallon Burgess
Burleson, Texas (2023)
+16 78 79 75 232
T41
Hugo Trommetter
(Morocco) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
+17 76 77 80 233
T41
Bryce Womack
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
+17 79 79 75 233
T41
Jake Lile
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+17 80 79 74 233
T44
Grant Doggett
Beach City, Texas (2023)
+18 80 77 77 234
T44
Will Wagner
Dallas, Texas (2024)
+18 78 80 76 234
T44
Preston Cooper
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+18 76 75 83 234
47
Juan M. Martinez
(Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico (2023)
+19 76 79 80 235
T48
Brennan Young
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (2025)
+22 78 74 86 238
T48
Carter Williams
Weiser, Idaho (2023)
+22 82 75 81 238
50
Kuan Zhou
Sugar Land, Texas (2025)
+23 77 77 85 239
51
Brecken Franklin
Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+27 82 78 83 243
WD
Ryan Shellberg
Prosper, Texas (2024)
- 83 71 WD WD
WD
Sahir Balyan
Simi Valley, Calif. (2023)
- 76 79 WD WD
WD
Will Anderson
Houston, Texas (2023)
- 74 81 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Kate Pickrell
Austin, Texas (2023)
+1 70 74 73 217 Won in Playoff
2
Remi Bacardi
Miami, Fla. (2025)
+1 71 72 74 217
T3
Charlotte Stick
Woodlands, Texas (2025)
+4 76 73 71 220
T3
Veronika Exposito
(Spain) The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+4 73 75 72 220
5
Gracie Heinle
The Woodlands, Texas (2023)
+6 74 74 74 222
6
Darrelyn Webster
Austin, Texas (2023)
+8 75 76 73 224
T7
Jiyu Han
(South Korea) Cedar Park, Texas (2023)
+11 75 74 78 227
T7
Avery Thompson
Houston, Texas (2022)
+11 74 73 80 227
T9
Nirjara Gulhane
Cedar Park, Texas (2023)
+14 81 74 75 230
T9
Stalee Fields
Fort Worth, Texas (2025)
+14 79 78 73 230
T11
Grace Sinclair
Brandon, Miss. (2022)
+15 75 78 78 231
T11
Mallorie Luitwieler
Katy, Texas (2022)
+15 77 76 78 231
T11
Carley Button
Denton, Texas (2023)
+15 79 78 74 231
14
MaKayla Tyrrell
Southlake, Texas (2022)
+16 76 78 78 232
15
Isabella Saenz
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
+17 76 78 79 233
16
Leena Stephens
Spring, Texas (2023)
+20 75 85 76 236
T17
Sophia Ellestad
Houston, Texas (2025)
+21 78 78 81 237
T17
Melanie Maier
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+21 84 75 78 237
19
Elizabeth Whalen
San Antonio, Texas (2023)
+22 81 78 79 238
20
Rosemary Lin
Friendswood, Texas (2024)
+23 79 78 82 239
T21
Harper Anne Hinckley
McComb, Miss. (2025)
+25 77 80 84 241
T21
Addison Surber
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
+25 81 79 81 241
23
Anika Singh
Mckinney, Texas (2026)
+26 81 81 80 242
DQ
Dominique Jimenez
Northlake, Texas (2022)
- DQ DQ