Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Andrew Korytoski
Cataula, Ga. (2023)
E
73
74
69
216 Won in Playoff
2
Hugh Faulkner
Greenville, S.C. (2025)
E
75
70
71
216
T3
Charlie Bundy
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
+1
76
68
73
217
T3
Charles Cauthen
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
+1
72
71
74
217
T3
Ethan Smith
Marietta, Ga. (2024)
+1
71
70
76
217
T6
Chapman Barnett
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+2
74
73
71
218
T6
John Logan
Wilmington, N.C. (2023)
+2
73
72
73
218
8
Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+3
77
72
70
219
T9
Jiaming Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
+4
72
78
70
220
T9
Lucas Gimenez
Jacksonville, Fla. (2027)
+4
78
71
71
220
T11
Carson Looney
Bethesda, Md. (2025)
+5
75
75
71
221
T11
Nicolas Bencomo
(Venezuela) Sarasota, Fla. (2025)
+5
73
78
70
221
T13
Zidan Ajani
Decatur, Ga. (2023)
+6
75
76
71
222
T13
Kai Marko
Roswell, Ga. (2025)
+6
74
72
76
222
T13
Coleman Ferguson
Columbia, S.C. (2024)
+6
69
75
78
222
T16
William Webb
Raleigh, N.C. (2024)
+7
82
69
72
223
T16
Deaton Reed
Lancaster, S.C. (2025)
+7
75
74
74
223
T18
Hunter Justice
Cornelius, N.C. (2024)
+8
76
77
71
224
T18
Joseph Canitano
Alphartta, Ga. (2024)
+8
70
75
79
224
T18
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
+8
73
76
75
224
T21
Yi Wen Huang
(Canada) Austin, Texas (2025)
+9
75
78
72
225
T21
Conner Brummitt
Abingdon, Va. (2025)
+9
74
73
78
225
T21
Jerry Miao
(China) Howey in the Hills, Fla. (2024)
+9
76
73
76
225
T21
Jamison Bryant
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+9
72
73
80
225
T21
Thomas Ford
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2023)
+9
74
76
75
225
T26
Drew Williams
Greensboro, Ga. (2024)
+10
76
76
74
226
T26
Andrew Morgan
Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
+10
75
74
77
226
T26
Colby Bennett
Greensboro, Ga. (2023)
+10
69
76
81
226
29
Griffin Garvin
Statesboro, Ga. (2024)
+11
75
79
73
227
T30
Rylan Black
Greensboro, Ga. (2022)
+12
78
77
73
228
T30
Jaden Morrell
Knoxville, Tenn. (2024)
+12
75
76
77
228
T32
Pierce Becker
Birmingham, Ala. (2024)
+13
79
73
77
229
T32
Isar Joshi
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+13
75
76
78
229
T34
Andy Cruz
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+14
74
80
76
230
T34
Mingbo Jiang
(China) Hangzhou, , China (2026)
+14
80
75
75
230
T36
Riley Ruby
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+15
75
78
78
231
T36
Joonho Kim
(South Korea) Hong Kong, (2023)
+15
79
73
79
231
T36
Josh Ledford
Canton, Ga. (2022)
+15
86
72
73
231
39
Morgan Riley
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+16
75
76
81
232
T40
William Whitfield
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+17
76
77
80
233
T40
Nick Schwendiman
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+17
78
77
78
233
T40
Rhett Smith
Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
+17
77
75
81
233
43
Charlie Stanton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+18
84
75
75
234
44
Ryan Curran
Waxhaw, N.C. (2024)
+19
83
76
76
235
T45
Charles Stanley
Warrenville, S.C. (2023)
+20
79
75
82
236
T45
Tommy Tyler
Venice, Fla. (2024)
+20
75
80
81
236
T47
Chris Chung
Dacula, Ga. (2024)
+23
77
81
81
239
T47
Matteo Blanchfield
Mooresville, N.C. (2023)
+23
81
77
81
239
49
George Liu
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+25
85
80
76
241
50
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+26
78
82
82
242
51
Lawson Andress
Macon, Ga. (2025)
+28
82
77
85
244
52
Carson Moore
Fleming Island, Fla. (2025)
+33
84
87
78
249
WD
Bizzell Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
-
WD
WD
WD
WD
Will Spicer
Kings Mountain, N.C. (2024)
-
WD
WD
WD
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Maggie Ni
Cypress, Texas (2023)
-2
74
69
71
214
2
Sophie Han
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, , China (2025)
+3
79
72
68
219
T3
Hailey Han
Duluth, Ga. (2025)
+7
75
77
71
223
T3
Jenna Kim
Raleigh, N.C. (2027)
+7
73
76
74
223
T3
Sydney Givens
Austin, Texas (2024)
+7
75
72
76
223
T6
GaEun Athena Yoo
Alpharetta, Ga. (2025)
+8
78
75
71
224
T6
Alicia Fang
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+8
76
72
76
224
T8
Chloe Kim
Whittier, Calif. (2025)
+10
75
75
76
226
T8
Sophie Lauture
Concord, N.C. (2024)
+10
76
72
78
226
10
Cindy (Manni) Yang
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2026)
+12
79
78
71
228
T11
Haley Davis
Ocala, Fla. (2025)
+13
78
77
74
229
T11
Yaxuan Zheng
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+13
73
75
81
229
T11
Annabelle Chan
Walnut, Calif. (2025)
+13
73
75
81
229
14
Honorine Nobuta Ferry
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2028)
+14
76
79
75
230
15
Eliza Yelverton
West Point, Miss. (2026)
+16
74
84
74
232
16
Jessalyn Young
Atlanta, Ga. (2025)
+19
81
81
73
235
17
Ryan Donaldson
McAlpin, Fla. (2026)
+20
80
76
80
236
18
Chelsea Nguyen
Oviedo, Fla. (2023)
+21
75
84
78
237
19
Mei Chan
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+26
84
79
79
242
20
Katie Carman
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+28
79
83
82
244
21
Menglu Zhu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+29
81
81
83
245
22
Sofia Fernando
San Ramon, Calif. (2023)
+34
78
86
86
250
23
Alexandra Drum
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2024)
+47
86
89
88
263