Qualifier - AJGA Junior Open at The Bridges presented by City of Montrose
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Kendall McCain
Flagstaff, Ariz. (2023)
-3 68 Qualified into Tournament
2
Daniel Macias
Austin, Texas (2024)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
3
Daniel Rowe#
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
-1 70
T4
Luke Harper*
Dallas, Texas (2025)
E 71
T4
Bradley Weinmaster
Brighton, Colo. (2024)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Alec Hilgers*
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2025)
+1 72
T6
James Leehealey*
Newport Coast, Calif. (2025)
+1 72
T6
Chuhan Zhou
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2022)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Thomas Herholtz
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
+1 72
T10
Max Zadvorny
Centennial, Colo. (2023)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Gray Gammill
Houston, Texas (2024)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Mason Conrad
Castle Pines, Colo. (2024)
+2 73
T13
Will Balliet*
Thornton, Colo. (2024)
+3 74
T13
Aiden Sweeney
Commerce City, Colo. (2024)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T15
Preston Gwinn
Phoenix, Ariz. (2025)
+4 75
T15
Christopher Blaine
Houston, Texas (2023)
+4 75
T15
Langting Tymon Sun*
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+4 75
T18
Rawson Hardy*
Park City, Utah (2026)
+5 76
T18
Adam Wrenn
Lake Oswego, Ore. (2024)
+5 76
T18
Benjamin Hutchison
Albuquerque, N.M. (2023)
+5 76
T18
Matthew Nolder
Oregon City, Ore. (2022)
+5 76
T22
Langtai Tyrone Sun*
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+6 77
T22
Sean Cary
Erie, Colo. (2026)
+6 77
T22
Weize (Daniel) Liu
(China) San Diego, Calif. (2024)
+6 77
T25
Jacob Legg*
Montrose, Colo. (2023)
+7 78
T25
Jeffrey Rubenstein
Dallas, Texas (2026)
+7 78
T25
Connor Bell
Montrose, Colo. (2023)
+7 78
T25
Kale Parthen
Colorado Springs, Colo. (2023)
+7 78
T25
Cathan Yap
Aurora, Colo. (2026)
+7 78
T25
Hunter Simmons
Grand Junction, Colo. (2026)
+7 78
T31
Damian Labrado#
El Paso, Texas (2027)
+8 79
T31
Brady Foster
Seattle, Wash. (2023)
+8 79
T33
Jack Layman*
Surprise, Ariz. (2023)
+9 80
T33
Rohan Shastry
Allen, Texas (2025)
+9 80
T33
Mathieu Zerwin
Lafayette, Colo. (2023)
+9 80
T33
Andrew White
Centenial, Colo. (2023)
+9 80
T33
Ridley Soro
Parker, Colo. (2023)
+9 80
T33
Tiki Jaffe
Edwards, Colo. (2024)
+9 80
T39
Andy Yu*
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2024)
+10 81
T39
Ky Korte
Grand Junction, Colo. (2025)
+10 81
41
Jack Kaul
Grand Junction, Colo. (2025)
+11 82
T42
Quinn Lockwood
Longmont, Colo. (2023)
+12 83
T42
Michael Dinapoli
Steamboat Springs, Colo. (2024)
+12 83
T42
Jason Arbuckle
Broomfield, Colo. (2022)
+12 83
T42
Fin Vander Ark
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+12 83
T42
Leighton Arthur
Dallas, Texas (2024)
+12 83
T42
Carter Seis
Commerce City, Colo. (2025)
+12 83
T42
Bo Xie
(China) Tianjin, China (2023)
+12 83
49
Colin Kagan
Steamboat Springs, Colo. (2023)
+13 84
T50
Alex Morrall
Palisade, Colo. (2023)
+14 85
T50
Tyler Karkowsky
Bellaire, Texas (2024)
+14 85
52
Hyunhu Na
Chico, Calif. (2026)
+15 86
53
Maddox Lovato
Grand Junction, Colo. (2024)
+19 90
54
Benjamin Ogden
Durango, Colo. (2025)
+35 106
55
James Vallery
Longmont, Colo. (2024)
+38 109
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Lucy Wang*
Concord, Mass. (2025)
-1 70
2
Ashleigh Wilson*
Highlands Ranch, Colo. (2025)
+1 72
3
Caitlyn Chin
Greenwood Village, Colo. (2025)
+2 73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Hyun Chae Song
Chino Hills, Calif. (2026)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Annie Weng*
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (2027)
+3 74
6
Emma Kang*
Torrance, Calif. (2023)
+4 75
7
Taryn Cagle
San Clemente, Calif. (2025)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Addison Hines
Arvada, Colo. (2026)
+6 77
T8
Amy Na*
Chico, Calif. (2024)
+6 77
10
Nicole Koong*
Sammamish, Wash. (2024)
+7 78
T11
Jingyan Pan
(China) Delray Beach, Fla. (2024)
+8 79
T11
Aubrey Hilgers*
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2028)
+8 79
T11
Haram Lee*
(South Korea) Henderson, Nev. (2026)
+8 79
14
Katya Tibbetts*
(Canada) Montgomery, Texas (2023)
+9 80
15
Yu Bai#
Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
+10 81
T16
Emmie Ding
Irvine, Calif. (2025)
+12 83
T16
Nahomy Labrado
El Paso, Texas (2027)
+12 83
T16
Lynne Zhang
(China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
+12 83
T19
Lenna Persson#
Aspen, Colo. (2025)
+18 89
T19
Kyla Layman*
Surprise, Ariz. (2024)
+18 89
21
Kendyll Bernatis
Montrose, Colo. (2023)
+40 111