Qualifier - AJGA Preview at Shirkey
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Caden Mickelson#
Kansas City, Mo. (2025)
+7 78
T1
Gaige Lewis
Springfield, Mo. (2023)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Billy Smith
Whitefish, Mont. (2023)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Collin Spangler*
Conway, Ark. (2023)
+7 78
T5
Brady Rapp
Leawood, Kan. (2026)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Anson Munzlinger
Columbia, Mo. (2028)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Blake Steensland
Edina, Minn. (2024)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Luke McLaughlin
Saint Louis, Mo. (2024)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T9
River Stilley
Benton, Ill. (2025)
+9 80
T9
Ryan Miller*
Naples, Fla. (2024)
+9 80
T11
Tommy Kelley
Omaha, Neb. (2026)
+10 81
T11
Matthew Miyamoto
Sacramento, Calif. (2024)
+10 81
T11
Langting Tymon Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+10 81
T11
Adam Trahan
Crowley, La. (2023)
+10 81
T11
Tate Esler*
Westfield, N.J. (2023)
+10 81
T11
Ty Hyatt*
Perry, Okla. (2024)
+10 81
T17
Ryan Suhre
Edwardsville, Ill. (2025)
+11 82
T17
Jaden Marty
Reeds Spring, Mo. (2024)
+11 82
T17
Yinta Yang
Conway, Ark. (2023)
+11 82
T20
Braden Hoskins#
Hays, Kan. (2023)
+12 83
T20
Niel Phillips*
New Orleans, La. (2024)
+12 83
T20
Mateo Rascon*
Burlington, Iowa (2023)
+12 83
T23
Quinn Earwood
Platte City, Mo. (2023)
+13 84
T23
Charles Kramer#
St. Louis, Mo. (2024)
+13 84
T23
Sam Johnson
Bettendorf, Iowa (2023)
+13 84
T23
Yi Wen Huang
(Canada) Austin, Texas (2025)
+13 84
T23
Kash Cantrell
Benton, Ill. (2025)
+13 84
T28
Collin Bond*
Norman, Okla. (2024)
+14 85
T28
Tommy Potter*
Moline, Ill. (2023)
+14 85
T28
Cole Packingham*
Lake Saint Louis, Mo. (2026)
+14 85
T31
Ethan Ju
Buena Park, Calif. (2025)
+15 86
T31
Luke Butler
St Louis, Mo. (2025)
+15 86
T31
Trey Even*
Hartford, S.D. (2023)
+15 86
T31
Brevan Burkett*
Kansas City, Mo. (2025)
+15 86
T35
Colt Farrow
Andover, Kan. (2026)
+16 87
T35
Parker Boehne
Iuka, Ill. (2024)
+16 87
T35
Langtai Tyrone Sun
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+16 87
T35
Connor Luvin
Weldon Spring, Mo. (2022)
+16 87
39
Sean Cary
Erie, Colo. (2026)
+19 90
T40
Savyasaachi Kandula
Chesterfield, Mo. (2025)
+20 91
T40
Ben Gelven*
Saint Louis, Mo. (2025)
+20 91
T42
Jason Lew
Southlake, Texas (2024)
+21 92
T42
Andrew Luvin
Weldon Spring, Mo. (2027)
+21 92
T44
Riley Franklin
Ozark, Mo. (2027)
+22 93
T44
Cooper Toalson
Eldon, Mo. (2027)
+22 93
T46
Luke Fazio
Schwenksville, Pa. (2023)
+23 94
T46
Will Petersen
Saint Louis, Mo. (2023)
+23 94
T46
Tomas Rascon*
Burlington, Iowa (2025)
+23 94
T49
Nile Max-George
Houston, Texas (2025)
+24 95
T49
Jackson Martorello*
denver, Colo. (2023)
+24 95
51
Isaah Kandula
Chesterfield, Mo. (2028)
+26 97
52
Connor Gray
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+29 100
WD
Brody Esler
Westfield, N.J. (2025)
- WD
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Varsha Ramachandran
San Jose, Calif. (2025)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Emily Luo
Danville, Calif. (2024)
+9 80 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jenna Shilts
Frankfort, Ill. (2024)
+9 80
4
Taylor Sieg
Summit, N.J. (2024)
+10 81
T5
Marlee Edgeman
Marshfield, Mo. (2024)
+11 82
T5
Syrah Javed
Norman, Okla. (2024)
+11 82
T5
Bailey Burkett
Kansas City, Mo. (2024)
+11 82
T5
Tierney Baumstark
Columbia, Mo. (2023)
+11 82
9
Addison Claire Lee
Cupertino, Calif. (2027)
+12 83
T10
Yinyoe Yang
Conway, Ark. (2026)
+14 85
T10
Maya McVey
Blue Springs, Mo. (2023)
+14 85
T12
Page Bowman
Springfield, Mo. (2026)
+15 86
T12
Lois Deeter#
Topeka, Kan. (2023)
+15 86
14
Ella Slicker#
Leawood, Kan. (2026)
+16 87
T15
Juliana Hong
Norman, Okla. (2026)
+17 88
T15
Eva Brown*
St. Louis, Mo. (2026)
+17 88
17
Mia Farrar
Nixa, Mo. (2024)
+19 90
18
Reese Robson*
Saint Louis, Mo. (2025)
+20 91
19
Claire Berquist*
Lawrence, Kan. (2023)
+23 94