Qualifier - Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Clarence Chapman#
Memphis, Tenn. (2023)
-2 69
2
Will Hedges
Lawrence, Kan. (2022)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
3
Ryan Lingelbach
Elkhorn, Neb. (2023)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
4
Grant Reagan*
Shreveport, La. (2024)
+2 73
T5
Harris Renfroe
Oxford, Miss. (2023)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Waase Iqbal
Frisco, Texas (2023)
+3 74 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Davis Linhardt
Jefferson City, Mo. (2023)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Ben Wheeler
Lees Summit, Mo. (2026)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
William Fitzgerald
Leawood, Kan. (2024)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Noah Pirtle
Wichita, Kan. (2024)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
J.P. Hepler
Prairie Village, Kan. (2024)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Gaige Lewis*
Springfield, Mo. (2023)
+4 75
T13
Jakob Hansen
Bend, Ore. (2024)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Noah Carpeter
Lincoln, Neb. (2023)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T13
William Wylie Curtis#
Mission Hills, Kan. (2025)
+5 76
T13
Brayden Grosz
Olathe, Kan. (2023)
+5 76 Qualified into Tournament
T17
Drew Griffiths*
Van Buren, Ark. (2023)
+6 77
T17
Zach Clark*
Shawnee, Kan. (2023)
+6 77
T19
Cameron Surles
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2024)
+7 78
T19
Kyler Smith#
Ozark, Mo. (2022)
+7 78
T19
Jaden Marty
Reeds Spring, Mo. (2024)
+7 78
T19
Gator Wood
Olathe, Kan. (2025)
+7 78 Qualified into Tournament
T23
Collin Jones
Westlake, La. (2023)
+8 79
T23
Trey Roessler
Columbia, Ill. (2025)
+8 79
T25
Jack Clarke
Memphis, Tenn. (2024)
+9 80
T25
Wyatt McDonald
Olathe, Kan. (2024)
+9 80
T25
Nathanael Joseph#
Germantown, Tenn. (2026)
+9 80
T25
Nick Nickloy
Olathe, Kan. (2024)
+9 80
T25
Tanner Walling
Wayne, Neb. (2022)
+9 80
T25
Aiden Smith
Leawood, Kan. (2023)
+9 80
T25
Nick Hartman
Mission Hills, Kan. (2024)
+9 80
T32
Jack Spencer
Carl Junction, Mo. (2025)
+10 81
T32
Harry Satterlee#
Joplin, Mo. (2024)
+10 81
T32
Jett Stephenson
Mc Caskill, Ark. (2024)
+10 81
T32
Austin Bibb
Eads, Tenn. (2024)
+10 81
T36
Parker Boehne
Iuka, Ill. (2024)
+11 82
T36
Reid Fortel
Chesterfield, Mo. (2024)
+11 82
T36
Ty Cooper
Branson, Mo. (2022)
+11 82
T36
Hank Fusco
St. Louis, Mo. (2024)
+11 82
T36
Andrew Fowler
Overland park, Kan. (2024)
+11 82
T41
Philip Joseph#
Germantown, Tenn. (2023)
+12 83
T41
Braxten Cahoon
Webb City, Mo. (2023)
+12 83
43
Carter Chronister
Nixa, Mo. (2023)
+13 84
T44
Jack Hanna
College Station, Texas (2024)
+14 85
T44
Jack McNearney
Parkville, Mo. (2023)
+14 85
T44
Kade Davis
Bartlett, Tenn. (2024)
+14 85
47
Asher Rust
Walnut Grove, Mo. (2024)
+15 86
T48
Owen Crain
Bentonville, Ark. (2023)
+16 87
T48
Cohen Martinez
Broken Arrow, Okla. (2024)
+16 87
T48
Owen Young
Wichita, Kan. (2026)
+16 87
51
Jason Brokaw
Bel Aire, Kan. (2025)
+17 88
T52
Briggs Perry
Mission Hills, Kan. (2026)
+18 89
T52
Luke Killough#
Searcy, Ark. (2025)
+18 89
54
Britt Coy
Carthage, Mo. (2023)
+19 90
WD
Charlie Spiller*
Richmond, Ky. (2025)
- WD
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Isabella Pettersen
North Liberty, Iowa (2024)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
2
Yu Zeng
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
+4 75 Qualified into Tournament
3
Lucy Cook*
West Point, Miss. (2026)
+5 76
4
Emmerson Doyle
Cabot, Ark. (2023)
+6 77 Qualified into Tournament
5
Ella Slicker#
Leawood, Kan. (2026)
+7 78
T6
Page Bowman
Springfield, Mo. (2026)
+8 79 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Josey Roberts#
Ozark, Mo. (2026)
+8 79
8
Regan Dusenbery
Wichita, Kan. (2026)
+9 80 None
T9
Riya Bapna
Coppell, Texas (2026)
+11 82 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Charlie Whorton
Springdale, Ark. (2024)
+11 82
T9
Ali Perry
St Joseph, Mo. (2024)
+11 82
12
Victoria O'Neal#
Lamar, Mo. (2024)
+24 95
13
Laylah Bates
Branson, Mo. (2028)
+33 104