Qualifier - Coca-Cola Junior Championship at The Highlands
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Julian Menser*
South Lyon, Mich. (2024)
-2
70
2
Winston Lerch
Howell, Mich. (2023)
E
72 Qualified into Tournament
3
Kunyu Ren
(China) Thousand Oaks, Calif. (2024)
+1
73 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Brennan Sullivan*
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2024)
+2
74
T4
Benjamin Yono
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2024)
+2
74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Hank Roebuck
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2023)
+2
74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Bo Xie
(China) Tianjin, , China (2023)
+2
74 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Jacob Cajita*
(Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines (2024)
+3
75
T8
Andrew Doll*
San Francisco, Calif. (2024)
+3
75
T8
Nicholas Scudder*
Western Springs, Ill. (2023)
+3
75
T8
Griffin Mawson
Traverse City, Mich. (2024)
+3
75
T8
Alex Kaems
Tawas City, Mich. (2023)
+3
75 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Mason Sokolowski
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+3
75
14
Yongbo Guan*
(China) Sault Ste Marie, Mich. (2023)
+4
76
T15
Harshan Juttu*
Novi, Mich. (2024)
+5
77
T15
Troy Nguyen
Macomb, Mich. (2026)
+5
77
T17
Parama Laopakdee*
(Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand (2025)
+6
78
T17
Kyle Smetiouk*
Delaware, Ohio (2023)
+6
78
T17
Ethan Tiller*
Kalamazoo, Mich. (2023)
+6
78
T17
Parker Stalcup
Lake Orion, Mich. (2025)
+6
78
T17
Boston Price
(Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. (2023)
+6
78
T17
Jacob Marohn
Stevensville, Mich. (2023)
+6
78
T17
Troy Nason
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+6
78
T24
Dominic Gaudino
Northville, Mich. (2025)
+7
79
T24
Ryan Gallagher#
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+7
79
T24
Ashton DiBlasi
Saginaw, Mich. (2023)
+7
79
T27
Luke Deighan
Birmingham, Mich. (2024)
+8
80
T27
Cameron Mansfield
TRAVERSE CITY, Mich. (2024)
+8
80
T27
Kyle Lee
Lake Forest, Ill. (2024)
+8
80
T30
Matthew Novak*
Mattawan, Mich. (2024)
+9
81
T30
Dominic DeLaura
Washington Twp, Mich. (2024)
+9
81
T30
Ben Graeff
Toledo, Ohio (2024)
+9
81
33
Grayson Sebastian*
Richmond, Texas (2025)
+10
82
T34
James Oh
Springfield, Ill. (2024)
+11
83
T34
Cooper Eaton
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2024)
+11
83
T36
Jake Yono
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2023)
+12
84
T36
Perry Johnson
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2022)
+12
84
T38
Andrew Daily
Brighton, Mich. (2023)
+13
85
T38
Graham Peters
Traverse City, Mich. (2026)
+13
85
T38
Levi Pennala
brighton, Mich. (2024)
+13
85
T38
Preston Johnson
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2027)
+13
85
T42
Zane Farah
Fenton, Mich. (2024)
+14
86
T42
Joshua Slocum
traverse city, Mich. (2025)
+14
86
44
Cameron Peters
Traverse City, Mich. (2023)
+15
87
T45
Trey Voss
Cincinnati, Ohio (2023)
+16
88
T45
William Good
Cincinnati, Ohio (2025)
+16
88
47
Connor Wolf
New Brighton, Minn. (2023)
+17
89
T48
Connor Gray
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+19
91
T48
Griffin Price
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+19
91
T48
David Ansley
Traverse City, Mich. (2025)
+19
91
51
William Jordan
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich. (2023)
+20
92
52
Nathaniel Bloom
Birmingham, Mich. (2024)
+23
95
53
Matthew Filipp
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2028)
+25
97
54
John Piceu
Birmingham, Mich. (2024)
+29
101
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Celina Yeo*
London, Ontario, Canada (2026)
-4
68
2
Katie Suk*
Highland Park, Ill. (2023)
-1
71
T3
Delaney Wade*
Granger, Ind. (2024)
+1
73
T3
Reagan Robinson*
Mt. Juliet, Tenn. (2023)
+1
73
T5
Consuela (Mimi) Guo
(New Zealand) Auckland, , New Zealand (2024)
+3
75 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Sydney Young
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+3
75 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Michelle P. Ding*
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+3
75
8
Season Wei*
Warren, N.J. (2025)
+4
76
9
Gaia Esparza
Helotes, Texas (2022)
+5
77 Qualified into Tournament
10
Alayna Friedt*
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+7
79
T11
Caroline Chung*
Placentia, Calif. (2023)
+8
80
T11
Lynne Zhang
(China) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
+8
80
T11
Allie Santos
Hawthorn Woods, Ill. (2023)
+8
80
14
Melanie Maier*
Richmond, Texas (2024)
+10
82
15
Grace Slocum
Traverse City, Mich. (2025)
+12
84
T16
Rachel Niskanen#
Negaunee, Mich. (2023)
+13
85
T16
Sienna Ilitch
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2024)
+13
85
T18
Ava Weeks
Troy, Mich. (2024)
+14
86
T18
Ashley Thomasma
Grandville, Mich. (2024)
+14
86
T20
Jingyan Pan
(China) Delray Beach, Fla. (2024)
+15
87
T20
Rebecca Wu
Naperville, Ill. (2024)
+15
87
T20
Mackenzie Behnke
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2024)
+15
87
23
Aubrey Williams
Petoskey, Mich. (2023)
+19
91
24
Michelle Young*
Long Grove, Ill. (2023)
+29
101