Qualifier - CORE Pacific Advisors Open honoring Doug Morehead
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
T1
Tyler Anderson
Phoenix, Ariz. (2024)
-4 65 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Jacob Cajita
(Philippines) Cebu, , Philippines (2024)
-4 65 Qualified into Tournament
3
Patrick Lagura
Chino, Calif. (2023)
-1 68 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Anderson Lee
Henderson, Nev. (2026)
+1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Thomas Ma#
Chico, Calif. (2026)
+1 70
T4
Shawn Nawata
Irvine, Calif. (2026)
+1 70 None
T7
Toby Heider
Kimberly, Idaho (2023)
+2 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Daniel Rowe
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+2 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Trey Even
Hartford, S.D. (2023)
+2 71 Qualified into Tournament
T10
Dafei Chen#
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
+3 72
T10
Enzo Fukushima
(Brazil) Irvine, Calif. (2025)
+3 72
T12
Erik Fukushima#
(Brazil) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
+4 73
T12
Charles Thurston
Tustin, Calif. (2023)
+4 73
T12
Darren Hung
Henderson, Nev. (2024)
+4 73 Qualified into Tournament
T12
Skylor Taylor
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
+4 73
T12
Logan Park
Eastvale, Calif. (2026)
+4 73
T12
Mike He
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2025)
+4 73
T12
Manuel Huerta
El Monte, Calif. (2023)
+4 73
T12
Jayden Lizama*
Elk Grove, Calif. (2025)
+4 73
20
Andy Yu
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (2024)
+5 74
T21
He(Jerry) Zhu#
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2026)
+6 75
T21
Andrew Ma#
Chico, Calif. (2024)
+6 75
T21
Zachary Petersen
Reno, Nev. (2026)
+6 75
T21
Ryan Luis Villarama*
Glendale, Calif. (2024)
+6 75
T25
Brent Chung
Henderson, Nev. (2026)
+7 76
T25
Daichi Molde
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
+7 76
T25
Mike Lee
Placentia, Calif. (2023)
+7 76
T25
Kevin Chen
Carmel, Calif. (2023)
+7 76
T25
Zachary Schwab
Los Angeles, Calif. (2025)
+7 76
T25
Huizhang Mao
(China) Las Vegas, NV (2023)
+7 76
T25
Thomas Lyaudet
(Chile) Santiago, , Chile (2024)
+7 76
T25
William Suell
Houston, Texas (2024)
+7 76
T25
Matthew Miyamoto*
Sacramento, Calif. (2024)
+7 76
T34
Noah Meagher
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2022)
+8 77
T34
Elliot Dong
Irvine, Calif. (2023)
+8 77
T34
Ryan Zhao
San Diego, Calif. (2026)
+8 77
T34
Ben Carr*
Gilbert, Ariz. (2024)
+8 77
38
Nick Morrow#
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
+9 78
39
Jack Kaul
Grand Junction, Colo. (2025)
+10 79
T40
Kaiden Hong
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2025)
+11 80
T40
Diego Soto
Riverside, Calif. (2023)
+11 80
T40
Dominic Green
Houston, Texas (2024)
+11 80
T43
Joshua Chen
Diamond Bar, Calif. (2022)
+12 81
T43
Kyle Pitaknarongphorn
Yorba Linda, Calif. (2026)
+12 81
T45
Augustin Nguyen
San Luis Obispo, Calif. (2025)
+13 82
T45
Ethan Long
Las Vegas, Nev. (2026)
+13 82
T47
Chuhan Zhou
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2022)
+14 83
T47
Ty Wilder
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
+14 83
49
Andrew Doll#
San Francisco, Calif. (2024)
+16 85
50
Hunter White
Bullhead City, Ariz. (2025)
+19 88
51
Brandon Lee
Arcadia, Calif. (2026)
+21 90
52
Noah Pryor#
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
+23 92
WD
Andrew Chun Wei Lee
(Taiwan) Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
- WD
WD
Jacob Milmeister
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2026)
- WD
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Amy Yewon Cho
(South Korea) Las Vegas, Nev. (2025)
-2 67 Qualified into Tournament
2
Samantha Phelan
Henderson, Nev. (2023)
+1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Emma Kang
Torrance, Calif. (2023)
+3 72 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Lauren Wong#
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
+3 72
T3
Emmerson Hinds#
Boulder City, Nev. (2027)
+3 72
T6
Sophia Soto
Riverside, Calif. (2023)
+4 73
T6
Chloe Chien
Irvine, Calif. (2027)
+4 73
T8
Angelina Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
+5 74
T8
Ines Izuzquiza
(Spain) Coronado, Calif. (2024)
+5 74
T10
Aidan McCleneghan
Simi Valley, Calif. (2024)
+6 75
T10
Gabriella Fanucchi
Carlsbad, Calif. (2025)
+6 75
T10
Madelyn Stokes
Clovis, Calif. (2023)
+6 75
T10
Alliah Jordan
Las Vegas, Nev. (2026)
+6 75
14
Rose Callewaert
Hermosa Beach, Calif. (2028)
+7 76
15
Natalie Cheong
Las Vegas, Nev. (2023)
+8 77
T16
Grace Rubelsky
Phoenix, Ariz. (2024)
+9 78
T16
Jordan Ransdell
Peoria, Ariz. (2022)
+9 78
T18
Cameron Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. (2025)
+10 79
T18
Sophia Medlin
Henderson, Nev. (2027)
+10 79
T20
Jiemeng Zhu
(China) Irvine, Calif. (2025)
+11 80
T20
Mizara Norton
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
+11 80
22
Natalia Fanucchi
Carlsbad, Calif. (2023)
+12 81
23
Caroline Caven
Eagle, Idaho (2024)
+16 85