Qualifier - Harold Varner III Foundation Junior All-Star
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Jack Cook*
Las Vegas, Nev. (2026)
-5 65
2
Zhengqian Li
(China) Melbourne, , Australia (2025)
-4 66 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Srinesh Namburi
San Diego, Calif. (2025)
E 70 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Parama Laopakdee*
(Thailand) Rayong, , Thailand (2025)
E 70
T5
Andy Cruz#
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+1 71
T5
Preston Hage*
Raleigh, N.C. (2026)
+1 71
T7
Preston Howe#
Winston Salem, N.C. (2025)
+2 72
T7
Landon Noble
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2025)
+2 72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Michael Stagnaro*
Cincinnati, Ohio (2025)
+2 72
T10
Zhengda Li
(China) Melbourne, , Australia (2029)
+3 73
T10
Collin Alstrin
Prosper, Texas (2026)
+3 73 Qualified into Tournament
T10
James Oh*
Glen Allen, Va. (2024)
+3 73
T10
Tate Duensing*
Durham, N.C. (2026)
+3 73
T14
Trevor Tingle
Miami, Fla. (2026)
+4 74
T14
Oliver Wang
Falls Church, Va. (2024)
+4 74
T16
Carson Etters#
Kure Beach, N.C. (2025)
+5 75
T16
Jack Watters*
Austin, Texas (2024)
+5 75
T16
Bradford Lacefield*
Versailles, Ky. (2026)
+5 75
T16
Conner Freedman*
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2026)
+5 75
20
Grayden Laird
Galax, Va. (2025)
+6 76
T21
Jakob Benziger
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+7 77
T21
Weiming Wang
(China) Calabasas, Calif. (2027)
+7 77
T21
Jiacheng Xu*
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+7 77
T21
JP Wagner*
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+7 77
T21
Aston Lee*
Charlotte, N.C. (2026)
+7 77
T21
Liam Foster*
Charlottesville, Va. (2026)
+7 77
T21
Hunter Simmons*
Grand Junction, Colo. (2026)
+7 77
T21
Noah Andry*
Powell, Ohio (2026)
+7 77
T29
Winston Zhuang
Lexington, Ky. (2026)
+8 78
T29
Brooks Hansen#
Jupiter, Fla. (2026)
+8 78
T29
Luke Tisdale
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2025)
+8 78
T29
Carson Iroler*
Galax, Va. (2026)
+8 78
T33
Trevor Proicou
Charlotte, N.C. (2026)
+9 79
T33
Til Wagner
Charlotte, N.C. (2026)
+9 79
T33
Andrew Hobbs
Pinehurst, N.C. (2026)
+9 79
T33
(Lion) Ziao Liu*
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2027)
+9 79
T33
Sam Terry*
Thomasville, N.C. (2026)
+9 79
T33
Bennett Brewer*
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+9 79
T39
Fletcher Yost
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2026)
+10 80
T39
Ethan Nie#
Johns Creek, Ga. (2026)
+10 80
T39
Brandon Lee
Arcadia, Calif. (2026)
+10 80
T39
Neel Ladde*
Charlotte, N.C. (2027)
+10 80
T43
Grant Caldwell
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+11 81
T43
Cooper Drum
Advance, N.C. (2024)
+11 81
T43
Griffin Huckabee#
Winston-Salem, N.C. (2027)
+11 81
T43
Ryan Chung*
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+11 81
T43
Rusty Hooks*
Forest, Va. (2025)
+11 81
48
Brandon Bowman
Pinnacle, N.C. (2025)
+14 84
49
Harris Camp
Roanoke, Va. (2027)
+15 85
T50
Saxon McLane
Morgan Hill, Calif. (2025)
+17 87
T50
Robert Young
Green Cove Springs, Fla. (2024)
+17 87
T52
Sean Cary
Erie, Colo. (2026)
+19 89
T52
Coleman Lankford#
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+19 89
54
Ky Korte
Grand Junction, Colo. (2025)
+21 91
55
John Wiesehan IV
Charlotte, N.C. (2028)
+35 105
DQ
Jaden Peterson*
Port St Lucie, Fla. (2027)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Claudia Zhang*
(Canada) West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
E 70
2
Yu Bai*
Saratoga, Calif. (2024)
+2 72
T3
Anessa Riglos*
Wailuku, Hawaii (2025)
+3 73
T3
Madison Myers*
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+3 73
T5
Veronica Man
(Canada) Coto de Caza, Calif. (2026)
+5 75 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Angela Jiang#
Miami, Fla. (2026)
+5 75
T7
Jessica Jang
Los Angeles, Calif. (2026)
+6 76 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Annie Weng*
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. (2027)
+6 76
T9
Alison Oh*
Glen Allen, Va. (2027)
+8 78
T9
Ananya Ray
Bellevue, Wash. (2026)
+8 78 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Allison Yang
Santa Clara, Calif. (2025)
+10 80 Qualified into Tournament
T11
Jessalyn Young#
Atlanta, Ga. (2025)
+10 80
13
Alisa Davidova*
Roanoke, Va. (2027)
+11 81
14
Xinyan Li*
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+13 83