Qualifier - Justin Thomas Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Connor Malicki
Avon, Ohio (2023)
-3 68 Qualified into Tournament
2
Peyton Blackard
Fort Branch, Ind. (2025)
-2 69 Qualified into Tournament
3
Connor Hess
Jacksonville, Fla. (2024)
-1 70 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Luke Daley
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Matthew Shull
Westfield, Ind. (2023)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Vinay Yerramsetti
Vestavia, Ala. (2023)
+1 72 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Sam Guest*
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
+1 72
T8
Hayden Warren
Owensboro, Ky. (2022)
+2 73
T8
Matt Carpentier
Pittsford, N.Y. (2024)
+2 73
T10
Will Judd
Louisville, Ky. (2026)
+3 74
T10
Andrew Edwards
Lexington, Ky. (2025)
+3 74
T10
Charles Davenport
Clarendon Hills, Ill. (2025)
+3 74
T10
Winston Zhuang
Lexington, Ky. (2026)
+3 74
T10
Josh Hudson
Brentwood, Tenn. (2023)
+3 74
T10
Michael Stagnaro*
Cincinnati, Ohio (2025)
+3 74
T16
Jack Talbott
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
+4 75
T16
Davis Gurley
Kimberly, Ala. (2024)
+4 75
T16
Cayse Morgan
Cincinnati, Ohio (2025)
+4 75
T16
Carl Space
Lexington, Ky. (2024)
+4 75
T16
Jacob Harnden
(Canada) Grafton, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+4 75
T16
Jameson Corbin
Glasgow, Ky. (2024)
+4 75
T16
Trent Harley
Prospect, Ky. (2025)
+4 75
T16
Jack Ward
Harrison, Ohio (2024)
+4 75
T24
Sunny Pal
Bowling Green, Ky. (2023)
+5 76
T24
Landon Bergman
George Town, Ky. (2024)
+5 76
T24
Sloan Henggeler
Fort Worth, Texas (2023)
+5 76
T27
Garrett Wellman
Frankfort, Ky. (2022)
+6 77
T27
Clifton Scully
Berea, Ky. (2024)
+6 77
T27
Luc Kelty
Louisville, Ky. (2027)
+6 77
T27
Ander Martinez
(Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico (2025)
+6 77
T31
Andrew Doll
San Francisco, Calif. (2024)
+7 78
T31
Nick Thapar
Edgewood, Ky. (2023)
+7 78
T31
Drew Johnson
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
+7 78
T31
Grady Gore
Far Hills, N.J. (2026)
+7 78
T35
Jake McMahan
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+8 79
T35
James Momper
Indianapolis, Ind. (2024)
+8 79
T37
Colton Woosley
Crestwood, Ky. (2026)
+9 80
T37
Jake Rodgers
Dublin, Ohio (2022)
+9 80
T37
Wright Chen
Dayton, Ohio (2024)
+9 80
T40
Grayson Hayden
Louisville, Ky. (2028)
+10 81
T40
John Circeo
Lexington, Ky. (2024)
+10 81
T40
JC Sanders
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+10 81
T40
Brody Sorrell
Evansville, Ind. (2025)
+10 81
T40
Charlie Alley
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+10 81
T40
Landon Stillwell
Louisville, Ky. (2025)
+10 81
T40
Haydon Osborne
Bardstown, Ky. (2023)
+10 81
T40
Lagan Barooah
Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+10 81
T40
Gideon Coleman
Bedford, Ky. (2023)
+10 81
T49
Maxwell Bewley
Bowling Green, Ky. (2022)
+12 83
T49
Jarrett Hill
Bryant, Ala. (2024)
+12 83
51
Alex Bennett
Georgetown, Ky. (2024)
+14 85
52
Gabe Berglund
Carmel, Ind. (2026)
+16 87
53
William Schwartz
Florissant, Mo. (2023)
+17 88
54
Case Kopacz
Fithian, Ill. (2023)
+21 92
WD
Gage Mizuguchi
Louisville, Ky. (2024)
- WD
WD
Micah Bertram
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
- WD
WD
Nolan Warren
Owensboro, Ky. (2025)
- WD
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
1
Vanessa Zhang
(Canada) Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
-5 66 Qualified into Tournament
2
Caroline Thompson
Montgomery, Ohio (2024)
E 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Isabella Bugg
Franklin, Tenn. (2023)
+3 74
T3
Lauren Lee
Fullerton, Calif. (2024)
+3 74
T3
Keira Yun*
Elizabethtown, Ky. (2027)
+3 74
6
Isabella Christy
Paintsville, Ky. (2024)
+4 75
T7
Emma Lindemoen*
Prospect, Ky. (2025)
+6 77
T7
Tsamue Wu*
(Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. (2024)
+6 77
9
Alexis Haller
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+8 79
10
Rose Callewaert#
Hermosa Beach, Calif. (2028)
+9 80
11
Channing Hagen
Lexington, Ky. (2025)
+13 84
12
Maddi Jo Benton#
Ravenna, Ky. (2024)
+14 85