Qualifier - Matthew NeSmith Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
T1
Matteo Blanchfield
Mooresville, N.C. (2023)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Deaton Reed
Lancaster, S.C. (2025)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T1
Riley Ruby*
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
E 72
T4
Michael Gavin#
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2025)
+1 73
T4
Charlie Stanton
Austin, Texas (2023)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
6
Joonho Kim
(South Korea) Hong Kong, (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
7
Chris Chung
Dacula, Ga. (2024)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T8
William Whitfield
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T8
Rusty Hooks
Forest, Va. (2025)
+4 76
T8
Zidan Ajani*
Decatur, Ga. (2023)
+4 76
T11
Charlie Lamb
Arlington, Va. (2024)
+5 77
T11
Tripp Hedden#
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2024)
+5 77
T11
James Gibson
Lexington, S.C. (2023)
+5 77
T11
Jack Parel
Macon, Ga. (2026)
+5 77
T11
Reid Heaton
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+5 77
T11
Drew Williams*
Greensboro, Ga. (2024)
+5 77
T17
Ryan Chung#
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+6 78
T17
Andy Cruz*
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+6 78
T17
Cody Tucker
Atlantic Beach, Fla. (2023)
+6 78
T17
Clayton Taylor
Inman, S.C. (2024)
+6 78
T17
Shay Mangalat
Gainesville, Ga. (2024)
+6 78
T17
Gehrig Massey
Evans, Ga. (2023)
+6 78
T23
Andrew Messalle#
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+7 79
T23
Barrett Loftis
Augusta, Ga. (2024)
+7 79
T23
Nichols Parish
Augusta, Ga. (2024)
+7 79
T23
Keane Taino#
Studio City, Calif. (2028)
+7 79
T23
Elliott Oliver
Pooler, Ga. (2026)
+7 79
T28
Yaohang Zhu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2027)
+8 80
T28
Jack Rowe
Clarkesville, Ga. (2024)
+8 80
T28
Ryan Curran*
Waxhaw, N.C. (2024)
+8 80
T31
Yi Wen Huang*
Austin, Texas (2025)
+10 82
T31
(Lion) Ziao Liu#
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2027)
+10 82
T31
John Kim
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+10 82
T31
Kyle Huryn
Alpharetta, Ga. (2025)
+10 82
T31
Jamison Bryant*
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+10 82
T36
Aarnav Nath
(India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. (2024)
+11 83
T36
Sam Terry
Thomasville, N.C. (2026)
+11 83
T36
Luke Libbey
Lynchburg, Va. (2024)
+11 83
T39
Walker Gantt
Evans, Ga. (2025)
+12 84
T39
Joey Mucci
Washington, Pa. (2023)
+12 84
T39
Drew Sutherland
Macon, Ga. (2025)
+12 84
T39
George Liu*
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+12 84
T43
Joshua Manning
Brunswick, Ga. (2023)
+13 85
T43
Max Martin
Pinehurst, N.C. (2024)
+13 85
45
Noah Ashmore
Braselton, Ga. (2023)
+14 86
T46
Aydin Aly Ajani
Decatur, Ga. (2025)
+16 88
T46
Jakob Benziger
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+16 88
48
Kola Abudu
Charlotte, N.C. (2024)
+19 91
49
Henry Pate
Pinehurst, N.C. (2023)
+25 97
DQ
Jason Xie
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
- DQ
DQ
Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. (2025)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Sophie Han
(Hong Kong) Guangzhou, , China (2025)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
2
Annabelle Chan
Walnut, Calif. (2025)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
3
Eliza Yelverton*
West Point, Miss. (2026)
+3 75
4
Angela Yiting Wang#
(Canada) Windermere, Fla. (2026)
+4 76
T5
Olivia Hasselbach
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
+7 79
T5
Chloe Kim*
Whittier, Calif. (2025)
+7 79
T5
Jessalyn Young*
Atlanta, Ga. (2025)
+7 79
T8
Cynthia Liu
Parkland, Fla. (2023)
+8 80
T8
Yaxuan Zheng*
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+8 80
10
Alicia Fang*
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+9 81
11
Angela Jiang
Miami, Fla. (2026)
+10 82
T12
Madilyn Saxton
Guyton, Ga. (2025)
+11 83
T12
Samantha Loninger
Alva, Fla. (2026)
+11 83
T14
Jinxue Zheng
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+12 84
T14
Hayden Price
Richmond Hill, Ga. (2025)
+12 84
16
Amelia Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2024)
+17 89