AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
Qualifier - Randy Wise Junior Open
Qualifier Tournament Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
Leaderboard
T1
Liam Nelson#
Chicago, Ill. (2023)
-1 71
T1
Gurnavjeet Singh Bhatia
(India) Jalandhar, , India (2025)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Winston Lerch*
Howell, Mich. (2023)
E 72
T3
Will Preston*
Grand Rapids, Mich. (2024)
E 72
T3
Vincent Levesque
Detroit, Mich. (2022)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Boston Price
(Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Ryan Gallagher
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Jeffrey Andrus
Clawson, Mich. (2022)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Nicholas Taylor
Muskegon, Mich. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Jeffrey Sager
Alma, Mich. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Andrew Daily
Brighton, Mich. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T6
Andrew Lee
(Canada) Mississauga, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T13
Troy Nguyen
Macomb, Mich. (2026)
+3 75
T13
Kole Putnam
Gaylord, Mich. (2023)
+3 75
T13
Brayden Niemiec
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+3 75
T13
Cameron Peters
Traverse City, Mich. (2023)
+3 75
T13
Matthew Sokorai
(Chile) Ada, Mich. (2024)
+3 75
T13
Brennan Sullivan*
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2024)
+3 75
T13
Harshan Juttu*
Novi, Mich. (2024)
+3 75
T20
Millan Biggs
Willmette, Ill. (2024)
+4 76
T20
Andrew Slade
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2023)
+4 76
T20
Kyle Pafford#
La Salle, Mich. (2023)
+4 76
T20
Will Leber*
Wilmette, Ill. (2023)
+4 76
T24
JJ Rickard
Northville, Mich. (2024)
+5 77
T24
Benjamin Yono
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2024)
+5 77
T26
Ryan Kruschka
South Lyon, Mich. (2024)
+6 78
T26
Joshua Slocum
traverse city, Mich. (2025)
+6 78
T26
Dominic DeLaura
Washington Twp, Mich. (2024)
+6 78
T29
Ian Masih
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+7 79
T29
Graham Peters
Traverse City, Mich. (2026)
+7 79
T29
Parker Stalcup
Lake Orion, Mich. (2025)
+7 79
T29
Dominic Gaudino
Northville, Mich. (2025)
+7 79
T29
Atticus Caress
Indianapolis, Ind. (2024)
+7 79
T29
Riley Morton
Pinckney, Mich. (2024)
+7 79
T35
Hank Roebuck
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2023)
+8 80
T35
Gowtham Nalluri*
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+8 80
T35
Aaroosh Patil
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+8 80
T35
Matt Mans
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+8 80
T39
Zane Farah
Fenton, Mich. (2024)
+9 81
T39
Brian Tillman
Chelsea, Mich. (2025)
+9 81
T39
Michael Hermann
Plymouth, Mich. (2023)
+9 81
T39
Luke Deighan
Birmingham, Mich. (2024)
+9 81
T39
Griffin Mawson
Traverse City, Mich. (2024)
+9 81
T44
Cameron Mansfield
TRAVERSE CITY, Mich. (2024)
+10 82
T44
Jacob Harnden
(Canada) Grafton, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+10 82
T44
Brendan Stevens
Jackson, Mich. (2023)
+10 82
T47
Luke Aldrich
Plymouth, Mich. (2023)
+11 83
T47
Joseph Fisher
Birmingham, Mich. (2024)
+11 83
T47
Ben Anderson
East Lansing, Mich. (2023)
+11 83
50
Michael Shubeck
Shelby Township, Mich. (2024)
+12 84
51
Ben Majkowski
Rochester hills, Mich. (2023)
+14 86
T52
Paul Scott
Porter, Ind. (2024)
+15 87
T52
Ayaan Bansal
Troy, Mich. (2025)
+15 87
54
Jackson Arpin
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+16 88
55
Carson Lloyd
South Lyon, Mich. (2024)
+17 89
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
Leaderboard
1
Jiayi Wang
(China) Shanghai, , China (2022)
-3 69 Qualified into Tournament
2
Bella Grace Pettersen
Rockford, Ill. (2024)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Yu Zeng
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Sadie Wu#
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2026)
-1 71
5
Alena Li#
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+3 75
6
Nicole Tang*
Bellevue, Wash. (2027)
+4 76
7
Karolyn Zeng*
(Canada) Vaughan, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+5 77
T8
Skylar Dean#
Lewis Center, Ohio (2025)
+6 78
T8
Lauren Lee*
Bellevue, Wash. (2024)
+6 78
T10
Mackenzie Behnke
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2024)
+8 80
T10
Caroline Chung*
Placentia, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T10
Kati Wilkes*
Danville, Calif. (2023)
+8 80
T13
Sydney Young#
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+9 81
T13
Grace Slocum*
Traverse City, Mich. (2025)
+9 81
T13
Payton Lovisa*
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada (2023)
+9 81
16
Samantha Coleman
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+10 82
T17
Sienna Ilitch
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. (2024)
+11 83 Qualified into Tournament
T17
Sadie Kondel
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2025)
+11 83
19
Michelle Young*
Long Grove, Ill. (2023)
+15 87
20
Meera Sankar
Northville, Mich. (2024)
+24 96