Qualifier - Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Qualifier Tournament Applications Received Field Leaderboard
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Maddox Drake
Athens, Ga. (2024)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
William Sutton
Fayetteville, Ga. (2023)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Campbell Skelly#
Charleston, S.C. (2023)
+2 74
T4
Joseph Agee
Cookeville, Tenn. (2023)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Michael Lee
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Drew Sutherland
Macon, Ga. (2025)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Charles Cauthen
Columbia, S.C. (2025)
+4 76
T7
Jay Smith
Florence, S.C. (2023)
+4 76
T7
Sebastian Render
(South Africa) Acworth, Ga. (2026)
+4 76
T7
Shin Sai
(Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T7
William Whitfield
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+4 76
T7
Matthew Lin*
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
+4 76
T13
Matthew Render
(South Africa) Acworth, Ga. (2024)
+5 77
T13
Connor Hess#
Jacksonville, Fla. (2024)
+5 77
T13
Clayton Taylor
Inman, S.C. (2024)
+5 77
T13
Eli Jones
Wrens, Ga. (2026)
+5 77
T17
Walker Gantt
Evans, Ga. (2025)
+6 78
T17
Charles David Beeson
Roswell, Ga. (2026)
+6 78
T17
Brennan Cozad*
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+6 78
T20
Richard Anaclerio
Aiken, S.C. (2024)
+7 79
T20
Troy Ryan Propes
Charleston, S.C. (2024)
+7 79
T20
Joshua Durthaler#
Dunwoody, Ga. (2025)
+7 79
T20
Griffin Cheatwood#
Charlotte, N.C. (2026)
+7 79
T20
Aarnav Nath
(India) Saint Simon Island, Ga. (2024)
+7 79
T25
Tyler Taber
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2025)
+8 80
T25
Nichols Parish
Augusta, Ga. (2024)
+8 80
T25
Drew Williams
Greensboro, Ga. (2024)
+8 80
T25
Casey Kosney
Elk Grove, Calif. (2025)
+8 80
T25
Joshua Strong
Sugar Hill, Ga. (2023)
+8 80
T25
James McNair
(Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+8 80
T31
Brady Bentley
Augusta, Ga. (2023)
+9 81
T31
Lagan Barooah#
Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+9 81
T31
Chris Chung
Dacula, Ga. (2024)
+9 81
T31
Kyle Huryn
Alpharetta, Ga. (2025)
+9 81
T31
Jason Xie
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+9 81
T31
Jacob Vazquez
Palm Harbor, Fla. (2024)
+9 81
T37
David (Dazhou) Wu#
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+10 82
T37
George Barkley
Athens, Ga. (2024)
+10 82
T37
Drew Kenney
Edmond, Okla. (2024)
+10 82
T37
Neel Ladde
Charlotte, N.C. (2027)
+10 82
T37
Sahir Balyan*
Simi Valley, Calif. (2023)
+10 82
42
Charles Stanley
Warrenville, S.C. (2023)
+11 83
T43
Reece Sanders
Southern Pines, N.C. (2025)
+12 84
T43
Drew Clark
Kennett Square, Pa. (2023)
+12 84
T45
Harrison Bell
McDonough, Ga. (2023)
+13 85
T45
Tripp Hedden#
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2024)
+13 85
T47
Sachin Blake
Berwyn, Pa. (2024)
+14 86
T47
Will Fruitticher
Macon, Ga. (2026)
+14 86
49
Gehrig Massey
Evans, Ga. (2023)
+15 87
T50
Rob Fruitticher
Macon, Ga. (2026)
+16 88
T50
Jayden Bevillard#
Fayetteville, Ga. (2023)
+16 88
T52
Alex Holcomb
Sandy Springs, Ga. (2024)
+18 90
T52
John Taylor
Augusta, Ga. (2024)
+18 90
WD
Adam Forrester
Lilburn, Ga. (2023)
- WD
WD
Evan Avret
Statesboro, Ga. (2024)
- WD
DQ
Mark Hall III
Taylorsville, N.C. (2025)
- DQ
Girls
Girls
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
1
Victoriah Kuranga#
Decatur, Ga. (2023)
-1 71
2
Sofia Cherif Essakali
(Morocco) Orlando, Fla. (2027)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
3
Emily Luo*
Danville, Calif. (2024)
+2 74
4
Lindsay Yao*
Whittier, Calif. (2024)
+3 75
5
Samantha Dizon
(Philippines) Marikina City, , Philippines (2022)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
6
Clairey Lin
(Canada) Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (2028)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Reagan Folk
Madison, Ga. (2024)
+6 78
T7
Lili Nelson
Greensboro, Ga. (2026)
+6 78 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Mei Chan*
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+6 78
10
Esha Gupta
Auburn, Ala. (2025)
+7 79
11
Kallyn Black#
Greensboro, Ga. (2026)
+8 80
12
Nancy Cox*
(United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2024)
+10 82
13
Sophia Latham
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+11 83
14
Hayden Price
Richmond Hill, Ga. (2025)
+12 84
T15
Alexandra Mathis*
Daniel Island, S.C. (2024)
+13 85
T15
Yvette O'Brien*
Greenwich, Conn. (2025)
+13 85
T15
Julia Herzberg*
Gilbert, Ariz. (2026)
+13 85
18
Kate Belote
Dublin, Ga. (2024)
+14 86
19
Amelia Loninger
Crosswicks, N.J. (2024)
+16 88
20
Xinyan Li
(China) Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+19 91
21
Samantha Loninger
Alva, Fla. (2026)
+22 94