Sam Burns Classic at The Landings Club
Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Kyle Haas
Winston Salem, N.C. (2023)
+1 75 70 72 217 Won in playoff
2
Parker Claxton
Claxton, Ga. (2022)
+1 74 71 72 217
3
Waymon Thomas
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+2 75 75 68 218
4
Shawn Coultoff
Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+3 77 72 70 219
T5
Billy Abdow
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+4 74 71 75 220
T5
Wheaton Ennis
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2024)
+4 74 70 76 220
T7
Ben DeLaRosa
Dallas, Texas (2023)
+5 73 76 72 221
T7
Benjamin Cai
(Taiwan) Davenport, Fla. (2022)
+5 75 71 75 221
T7
Campbell Kennedy
St. Augustine, Fla. (2022)
+5 73 73 75 221
T10
Colton Swartz
Fleming Island, Fla. (2023)
+6 73 76 73 222
T10
Jack Darke
Cumming, Ga. (2023)
+6 70 81 71 222
T12
Andrew Gregory
Inman, S.C. (2023)
+7 74 80 69 223
T12
Luke Koenig
Statham, Ga. (2022)
+7 74 72 77 223
T12
Noah Kent
Naples, Fla. (2023)
+7 74 77 72 223
15
Cooper Claycomb
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+8 75 76 73 224
T16
Kale Fontenot
Lafayette, La. (2023)
+10 83 74 69 226
T16
Camden Goldknopf
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2024)
+10 84 71 71 226
T18
Finley Burke
Jesup, Ga. (2023)
+11 73 76 78 227
T18
NaShawn Tyson
Stuart, Fla. (2023)
+11 76 77 74 227
T20
Will Coffman
Palmetto, Ga. (2024)
+12 74 84 70 228
T20
Danny Erickson
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+12 79 76 73 228
T20
Mykhailo Golod
(Ukraine) Davenport, Fla. (2024)
+12 77 73 78 228
T20
Jack Tarzy
Medford, N.J. (2022)
+12 71 76 81 228
T20
McKean Collins
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+12 78 74 76 228
25
Bo Carpenter
Tifton, Ga. (2023)
+13 74 80 75 229
26
Logan Lutz
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+14 76 79 75 230
27
Walker Felton
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+15 77 75 79 231
T28
Brody Stevenson
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
+16 79 80 73 232
T28
Garret Ebbert
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+16 76 81 75 232
T28
Keenan Royalty
Raleigh, N.C. (2023)
+16 77 76 79 232
T28
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+16 79 75 78 232
32
Wesley Beard
Louisville, Ky. (2023)
+17 78 78 77 233
33
Ariihau Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+19 77 82 76 235
34
Sam O'Hara
Rye, N.Y. (2023)
+20 78 77 81 236
T35
Lucas Acevedo
Daniel Island, S.C. (2023)
+21 82 79 76 237
T35
Malik Dao
(Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec, Canada (2022)
+21 74 86 77 237
37
James Hassell
Vero Beach, Fla. (2023)
+22 77 74 87 238
T38
Andrew Messalle
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+23 80 84 75 239
T38
Luke Poulter
(Great Britain) Orlando, Fla., Great Britain (2022)
+23 81 81 77 239
40
Michael Weber
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada (2022)
+24 81 81 78 240
41
Lucas Slayden
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+28 80 86 78 244
T42
Chris Terzian
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
+29 79 86 80 245
T42
Xeve Perez
Evans, Ga. (2028)
+29 80 84 81 245
T42
Ian Lentz
Gainesville, Fla. (2023)
+29 88 83 74 245
45
Luke Coyle
Campbellsville, Ky. (2023)
+30 76 81 89 246
46
William Jun
Jupiter, Fla. (2024)
+31 85 83 79 247
47
Wade Watson
Duluth, Ga. (2023)
+34 84 82 84 250
WD
John Daniel Culbreth
Thomasville, Ga. (2025)
- 73 75 WD WD
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Brooke Rivers
(Canada) Brampton, Ontario, Canada (2023)
-3 70 70 73 213
2
Katelyn Huber
Gainesville, Fla. (2025)
E 71 73 72 216
T3
Haven Ward
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+4 71 79 70 220
T3
Yetong (Alicia) Qian
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+4 74 75 71 220
T3
Mary Miller
Savannah, Ga. (2024)
+4 72 72 76 220
6
Lynn Lim
Gallatin, Tenn. (2022)
+5 76 76 69 221
7
Kate Barber
Savannah, Ga. (2025)
+6 76 75 71 222
8
Alexandra Gazzoli
Palm Coast, Fla. (2024)
+7 73 78 72 223
9
Sophie Lauture
Concord, N.C. (2024)
+10 74 75 77 226
10
Youyang (Leah) Li
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+13 77 76 76 229
11
Junyuan Zhang
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+15 75 81 75 231
T12
Haley Davis
Ocala, Fla. (2025)
+18 76 80 78 234
T12
Saia Rampersaud
Durham, N.C. (2025)
+18 76 77 81 234
T14
Layla Pedrique
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2025)
+20 81 76 79 236
T14
XiMiao Zhai
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+20 76 82 78 236
16
Lydia Swan
North East, Pa. (2022)
+22 79 80 79 238
T17
Erin Lee
(Canada) Langley, British Columbia, Canada (2023)
+23 78 79 82 239
T17
Ariel Collins
Locust Grove, Ga. (2028)
+23 81 78 80 239
T19
Grace Smith
Wallingford, Pa. (2022)
+28 86 77 81 244
T19
Tabitha Hanely
Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+28 85 80 79 244
T21
Avery Robinson
Macon, Ga. (2023)
+29 78 87 80 245
T21
Bailey Burkett
Kansas City, Mo. (2024)
+29 84 81 80 245
23
Ava Cottis
Savannah, Ga. (2025)
+30 85 79 82 246
24
Alisa Pressley
Hoschton, Ga. (2025)
+31 78 86 83 247