SPOT X Hotel Junior Championship presented by Florida's Historic Coast
Tournament Qualifier Schedule of Events Field Tee Times Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Garret Ebbert
Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
-7 68 73 68 209
2
Gerardo Gomez
(Mexico) San Luis Potosi, , Mexico (2024)
-1 73 71 71 215
3
Alex Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2024)
E 73 68 75 216
4
Kyo Morishita
(Japan) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+1 66 76 75 217
T5
Rahul Rajendran
Alpharetta, Ga. (2023)
+2 67 79 72 218
T5
Brock Blais
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+2 75 72 71 218
T5
Bo Carpenter
Tifton, Ga. (2023)
+2 74 73 71 218
T5
Grant Doggett
Beach City, Texas (2023)
+2 64 79 75 218
T5
Jeremy Chen
(Taiwan) Taipei City, , Taiwan (2023)
+2 71 71 76 218
T10
Kelvin Hernandez
Gurabo, P.R. (2023)
+3 74 75 70 219
T10
Cooper Claycomb
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+3 71 74 74 219
12
Reggie Zhu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+4 75 75 70 220
T13
Shawn Coultoff
Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+5 77 69 75 221
T13
Rohan Singh
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+5 74 73 74 221
T13
Davis Ovard
Frisco, Texas (2023)
+5 69 76 76 221
T13
Phillip Dunham
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2026)
+5 74 74 73 221
T17
Tom Fischer
Birmingham, Ala. (2022)
+6 71 77 74 222
T17
Camden Smith
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+6 66 78 78 222
T17
Brody Stevenson
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2023)
+6 74 75 73 222
20
Danny Erickson
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+7 74 72 77 223
21
John Hiller
New York, N.Y. (2024)
+8 75 77 72 224
T22
Bowen Ballis
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+9 75 73 77 225
T22
Beni Long
(Canada) Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2023)
+9 71 78 76 225
T22
Rodrigo Barahona
(Mexico) Bradenton, Fla. (2022)
+9 74 75 76 225
T25
JB Knight
Kennesaw, Ga. (2024)
+10 79 73 74 226
T25
Samir Davidov
Roanoke, Va. (2022)
+10 72 74 80 226
27
Cole Starnes
Fishers, Ind. (2023)
+11 73 75 79 227
28
Max Fonseca
Miami, Fla. (2023)
+12 66 83 79 228
T29
Santiago Bonequi
(Mexico) Mexico City, , Mexico (2023)
+13 77 73 79 229
T29
Ian Davis
Orlando, Fla. (2022)
+13 72 77 80 229
31
Malik Dao
(Canada) Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, Quebec, Canada (2022)
+14 74 83 73 230
T32
Dalton Burts
Peachtree Corners, Ga. (2023)
+15 76 79 76 231
T32
Hans Risvaer
Miami, Fla. (2023)
+15 73 77 81 231
T32
Stefan Ink
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2023)
+15 77 75 79 231
T32
Nolan Harper
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2024)
+15 72 78 81 231
T36
Andrew Chen
Queens, N.Y. (2023)
+16 78 76 78 232
T36
Guillermo Antonio Polo Bodart
(Argentina) Mar del Plata, Calif. (2022)
+16 76 74 82 232
T38
Andreas Diogenous
(Canada) Cambridge, Ontario, Canada (2023)
+18 76 77 81 234
T38
Brian (Taehoon) Park
(South Korea) Championsgate, Fla. (2022)
+18 76 78 80 234
T38
Jonathan Honeywell
Whispering Pines, N.C. (2022)
+18 77 80 77 234
T41
Hayden Adams
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+21 81 78 78 237
T41
Max Jelinek
(Czech Republic) Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2023)
+21 73 84 80 237
43
Henry Robards
Jacksonville, Fla. (2024)
+23 75 85 79 239
44
Diego Passos
(Brazil) Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+25 81 80 80 241
45
Emilio Gil Leyva Llamas
(Mexico) Culiacan, , Mexico (2023)
+26 82 79 81 242
46
Ariihau Faana
Lake Mary, Fla. (2022)
+27 80 79 84 243
47
Aksel Moe
Sarasota, Fla. (2023)
+30 80 85 81 246
48
Luke Balaskiewicz
Jacksonville, Fla. (2025)
+37 77 85 91 253
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Molly Smith
Westford, Mass. (2023)
+1 69 76 72 217
2
Ashleen Kaur
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+6 70 73 79 222
3
Megan Meng
Pennington, N.J. (2024)
+8 73 77 74 224
4
Amelie Phung
Forest Hills, N.Y. (2025)
+9 75 74 76 225
5
Caiyi (Flora) Zhang
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
+11 73 80 74 227
T6
Kayla Bryant
Boca Raton, Fla. (2026)
+13 72 81 76 229
T6
Trinity Beth
Calvert City, Ky. (2026)
+13 73 80 76 229
T6
Jasmine Chen
Pleasanton, Calif. (2022)
+13 75 77 77 229
T6
Izzy M. Pellot
Altamonte Springs, Fla. (2022)
+13 82 72 75 229
T10
Maggie Ni
Cypress, Texas (2023)
+14 78 76 76 230
T10
Alexandra Gazzoli
Palm Coast, Fla. (2024)
+14 77 74 79 230
T10
Madison Messimer
Myrtle Beach, S.C. (2025)
+14 78 76 76 230
T10
Hailey Han
Duluth, Ga. (2025)
+14 72 79 79 230
T14
XiMiao Zhai
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2023)
+15 70 80 81 231
T14
Yingshi (Lydia) Lin
(China) Guangzhou, , China (2025)
+15 74 81 76 231
16
Amelia Guo
Seabrook, Texas (2023)
+17 71 82 80 233
T17
Kate Ha
Auburn, Ala. (2026)
+18 71 81 82 234
T17
Elan Zhang
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+18 80 78 76 234
19
Kelly Shanahan
Coral Springs, Fla. (2022)
+19 72 82 81 235
20
Christine Chang
Auburn, Ala. (2024)
+20 73 81 82 236
21
Anna Coccia
New Albany, Ohio (2023)
+23 85 74 80 239
22
Angela Yiting Wang
(Canada) Windermere, Fla. (2026)
+29 79 85 81 245
23
Kimberly Shen
Johns Creek, Ga. (2022)
+33 82 83 84 249
24
Mariane Johnson
Niceville, Fla. (2023)
+35 84 83 84 251