UHY Detroit Junior at Forest Lake
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Robert Burns
Flushing, Mich. (2023)
+2
74
68
73
215
2
Matteo Rocco
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2022)
+3
73
72
71
216
T3
Peter Stassinopoulos
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+4
72
73
72
217
T3
Hayden Quinn
Leesburg, Va. (2023)
+4
69
74
74
217
T3
Ryan Banas
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+4
74
69
74
217
6
Ethan Lien
Cupertino, Calif. (2025)
+5
74
73
71
218
T7
Robby O'Regan
Northbrook, Ill. (2023)
+6
74
73
72
219
T7
James McNair
(Canada) Kleinburg, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+6
73
70
76
219
T9
Gavin Newkirk
Batavia, Ill. (2023)
+7
69
75
76
220
T9
Adam Melliere
Zionsville, Ind. (2023)
+7
76
72
72
220
T11
Kyle Smetiouk
Delaware, Ohio (2023)
+9
75
70
77
222
T11
Kole Putnam
Gaylord, Mich. (2023)
+9
80
70
72
222
T13
Samuel Walker
Burke, Va. (2024)
+10
78
68
77
223
T13
Remy Stalcup
Lake Orion, Mich. (2023)
+10
76
73
74
223
T13
Sam Sutton
Toledo, Ohio (2024)
+10
72
76
75
223
T13
Cooper Watt
Rockford, Ill. (2023)
+10
73
75
75
223
T17
Ajay Morris
Avondale, Ariz. (2025)
+11
76
76
72
224
T17
Jack Mulligan
Burr Ridge, Ill. (2024)
+11
75
72
77
224
T17
Tyler Greenspahn
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+11
74
73
77
224
T17
Samuel Havey
Mason, Mich. (2022)
+11
70
81
73
224
T17
Emil Riegger
(Germany) Hinsdale, Ill. (2023)
+11
73
74
77
224
T22
Neil Zhu
Novi, Mich. (2022)
+12
73
75
77
225
T22
Andrew Aquino
(Canada) Schomberg, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+12
71
77
77
225
T22
Nolan Kuszyk
La Canada Flintridge, Calif. (2024)
+12
75
73
77
225
25
Dominik Cosic
Painesville, Ohio (2023)
+13
74
78
74
226
T26
McCoy Biagioli
White Lake, Mich. (2023)
+14
75
76
76
227
T26
Tyler Pride
Spokane, Wash. (2023)
+14
74
77
76
227
T26
Vibhav Alokam
Ypsilanti, Mich. (2024)
+14
78
72
77
227
T26
Peter Crowe
Lake Forest, Ill. (2023)
+14
77
72
78
227
30
Oliver Barr
Winnetka, Ill. (2024)
+15
75
75
78
228
T31
Peter Roehl
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
+16
79
76
74
229
T31
A.J. Wilhelm
Mason, Ohio (2023)
+16
74
81
74
229
T31
Brayden Niemiec
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+16
76
77
76
229
T31
Jiacheng Xu
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2025)
+16
79
75
75
229
T31
Ryan Dannegger
Wheaton, Ill. (2023)
+16
76
76
77
229
T31
Gowtham Nalluri
Novi, Mich. (2023)
+16
76
75
78
229
T31
Winston Lerch
Howell, Mich. (2023)
+16
74
77
78
229
T31
Charlie Krasnewich
Hinsdale, Ill. (2024)
+16
72
73
84
229
T39
Julian Menser
South Lyon, Mich. (2024)
+17
80
74
76
230
T39
Winston Shen
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. (2024)
+17
79
74
77
230
41
Ryan O'Rourke
West Bloomfield, Mich. (2023)
+19
74
77
81
232
42
Harshan Juttu
Novi, Mich. (2024)
+22
77
78
80
235
43
Luke Kruger
Arlington Heights, Ill. (2024)
+23
78
76
82
236
44
Tanner Cardwell
(Canada) Courtice, Ontario, Canada (2022)
+24
78
77
82
237
45
Angelo Luciani
East Grand Rapids, Mich. (2023)
+25
74
81
83
238
46
Ashton DiBlasi
Saginaw, Mich. (2023)
+32
76
79
90
245
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Connor Fox
Lake Orion, Mich. (2025)
+14
78
78
156
CUT
Dalton Payne
Estero, Fla. (2023)
+14
79
77
156
CUT
Mason Sokolowski
Northville, Mich. (2023)
+14
81
75
156
CUT
Christian Allen
Estero, Flor. (2023)
+16
80
78
158
CUT
Brennan Sullivan
Grosse Pointe, Mich. (2024)
+17
82
77
159
CUT
Sohan Patel
Weston, Fla. (2027)
+17
72
87
159
CUT
Boston Price
(Australia) Suttons Bay, Mich. (2023)
+19
82
79
161
CUT
Connor Shea
Bonita Springs, Fla. (2024)
+19
81
80
161
CUT
Dafei Chen
(China) Chino Hills, Calif. (2025)
+19
80
81
161
CUT
Erik Fukushima
(Brazil) Irvine, Calif. (2024)
+19
80
81
161
CUT
Nicholas Taylor
Muskegon, Mich. (2023)
+20
78
84
162
CUT
Ty Werynski
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+20
81
81
162
CUT
Troy Nguyen
Macomb, Mich. (2026)
+22
82
82
164
WD
Parker Bond
Phoenix, Ariz. (2023)
-
76
WD
WD
Girls
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Luna Lu
(Canada) Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada (2025)
-3
73
70
67
210
T2
Kate Brody
Grand Blanc, Mich. (2023)
+2
73
74
68
215
T2
Mia Hammond
New Albany, Ohio (2026)
+2
70
68
77
215
4
Katie Ha
Los Angeles, Calif. (2024)
+4
74
71
72
217
5
Yeji Kwon
(Canada) Port Coquitlam, British Columbia, Canada (2024)
+8
68
76
77
221
6
Elise Fennell
Caledonia, Mich. (2024)
+11
79
69
76
224
T7
Kristina Xu
Claremont, Calif. (2025)
+12
79
74
72
225
T7
Ellison Lundquist
Furlong, Pa. (2025)
+12
73
71
81
225
T9
Angelina Huang
Las Vegas, Nev. (2024)
+15
74
75
79
228
T9
Olivia Hemmila
Troy, Mich. (2023)
+15
75
75
78
228
T9
Varnika Achanta
San Jose, Calif. (2023)
+15
74
77
77
228
T9
Bridget Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+15
73
75
80
228
13
Grace Wang
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2023)
+17
75
77
78
230
T14
Dixon Hill
Cleveland, Ohio (2025)
+18
80
76
75
231
T14
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+18
78
76
77
231
T14
Abigail Lin
Folsom, Calif. (2026)
+18
76
78
77
231
17
Lily Bargamian
Grosse Ile, Mich. (2023)
+20
77
78
78
233
T18
Sydney Young
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+21
74
82
78
234
T18
Michelle P. Ding
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+21
75
79
80
234
T18
Macie Elzinga
Byron Center, Mich. (2024)
+21
75
78
81
234
T21
Payton Lovisa
(Canada) Burlington, Ontario, Canada (2023)
+22
77
78
80
235
T21
Jessica Jolly
Rockford, Mich. (2024)
+22
75
79
81
235
23
Kacie Moon
Northbrook, Ill. (2025)
+25
76
79
83
238
24
Abby Kim
Santa Barbara, Calif. (2023)
+28
81
74
86
241
25
Raquel Walker
Burke, Va. (2026)
+29
77
79
86
242
The following players did not make the cut
CUT
Grace Boczar
Canton, Mich. (2022)
+15
83
74
157
CUT
Alena Li
Okemos, Mich. (2025)
+16
81
77
158
CUT
Josephine Nguyen
Springfield, Va. (2024)
+17
77
82
159
CUT
Season Wei
Warren, N.J. (2025)
+18
79
81
160
CUT
Emile Chile
Flower Mound, Texas (2025)
+19
84
77
161
CUT
Ka Hei Kong
(Hong Kong) Arcadia, Calif. (2023)
+19
79
82
161
CUT
Laura Liu
Rochester Hills, Mich. (2024)
+19
85
76
161
CUT
Alexis Myers
Northbrook, Ill. (2025)
+21
79
84
163
CUT
Gabriella Tapp
South Lyon, Mich. (2023)
+22
83
81
164
CUT
Zhana Navato
(Canada) Toronto, Ontario, Canada (2024)
+23
84
81
165
CUT
Mia Melendez
Ann Arbor, Mich. (2025)
+26
85
83
168