Vaughn Taylor Championship presented by James Hardie
Qualifier Tournament Schedule of Events Field Leaderboard
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
1
Pierce Adamson
Atlanta, Ga. (2024)
-3 75 69 69 213
2
Hamilton Coleman
Augusta, Ga. (2026)
-2 69 76 69 214
3
Griffin Garvin
Statesboro, Ga. (2024)
E 72 72 72 216
4
Joseph Canitano
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+2 71 73 74 218
T5
Charlie Bundy
Bethesda, Md. (2022)
+3 72 75 72 219
T5
Sam Brown
(Bulgaria) Boca Raton, Fla. (2023)
+3 71 74 74 219
T7
Teddy Dunn
Blythewood, S.C. (2025)
+4 73 74 73 220
T7
Logan Lutz
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. (2023)
+4 72 74 74 220
T9
Rylan Black
Greensboro, Ga. (2022)
+5 75 71 75 221
T9
Ashton Eubanks
Lexington, S.C. (2023)
+5 67 75 79 221
T11
Connor Cassano
Shreveport, La. (2024)
+6 73 75 74 222
T11
Jiaming Liu
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2023)
+6 71 75 76 222
T11
Tyler Mawhinney
Fleming Island, Fla. (2026)
+6 74 72 76 222
T14
Quinlan Polin
(United Kingdom) Cary, N.C. (2023)
+7 72 76 75 223
T14
Henry Dall
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2024)
+7 74 76 73 223
T16
Sahir Balyan
Simi Valley, Calif. (2023)
+8 74 74 76 224
T16
Glover Amick
Atlanta, Ga. (2023)
+8 71 76 77 224
T16
Drew Sacia
Milton, Ga. (2024)
+8 76 73 75 224
T16
Jaivir Pande
Houston, Texas (2023)
+8 73 77 74 224
T16
James Hassell
Vero Beach, Fla. (2023)
+8 81 72 71 224
T21
Michael Lee
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+9 71 77 77 225
T21
Blake Burt
Austin, Texas (2024)
+9 76 71 78 225
T21
Drew Sutherland
Macon, Ga. (2025)
+9 75 75 75 225
T24
Taiki Miyagi
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+10 79 70 77 226
T24
Nick Schwendiman
Suwanee, Ga. (2023)
+10 76 74 76 226
T26
Rhett Smith
Eatonton, Ga. (2023)
+11 81 75 71 227
T26
Rua Kimotho
Fairfax, Va. (2024)
+11 75 80 72 227
28
Isar Joshi
Charlotte, N.C. (2023)
+12 78 72 78 228
29
Dallas Johnson
Mount Pleasant, S.C. (2024)
+13 74 76 79 229
T30
Preston Albee
Choctaw, Okla. (2025)
+14 79 71 80 230
T30
Joseph Agee
Cookeville, Tenn. (2023)
+14 77 76 77 230
32
Matteo Galiano
Margate, Fla. (2023)
+15 75 80 76 231
T33
Ryan Curran
Waxhaw, N.C. (2024)
+16 77 79 76 232
T33
Samuel Dykema
West Chicago, Ill. (2023)
+16 75 86 71 232
T35
Maddox Drake
Athens, Ga. (2024)
+18 74 83 77 234
T35
Will Coffman
Palmetto, Ga. (2024)
+18 80 77 77 234
T35
Matthew Lin
Orinda, Calif. (2024)
+18 76 80 78 234
T35
Taylor Bell
Tallahassee, Fla. (2023)
+18 75 80 79 234
T35
Tommy Tyler
Venice, Fla. (2024)
+18 77 77 80 234
T35
Josh Ledford
Canton, Ga. (2022)
+18 77 77 80 234
T41
Emil Nielsen
Wellesley, Mass. (2024)
+19 74 83 78 235
T41
Brennan Cozad
Alpharetta, Ga. (2024)
+19 76 83 76 235
43
Ryan Lopez
Pembroke Pines, Fla. (2024)
+20 77 78 81 236
T44
Carson Baez
Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+21 78 81 78 237
T44
Kyle McLaughlin
Oklahoma City, Okla. (2023)
+21 78 81 78 237
T46
JP English
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2023)
+25 80 81 80 241
T46
William Sutton
Fayetteville, Ga. (2023)
+25 78 78 85 241
T46
Yuxuan Wang
(China) Shanghai, , China (2023)
+25 83 83 75 241
49
Clayton Couey
Johns Creek, Ga. (2024)
+27 83 79 81 243
T50
Mason Crowder
Dothan, Ala. (2024)
+28 79 85 80 244
T50
Dylan Bingwen Ma
(China) Jacksonville, Fla. (2023)
+28 80 86 78 244
52
Jesse Balc
Geneva, Ill. (2023)
+31 94 77 76 247
53
Shin Sai
(Japan) Lake Mary, Fla. (2023)
+32 80 80 88 248
DQ
Thomas Finn
Locust Valley, N.Y. (2022)
- DQ DQ
Girls
Girls
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
1
Sahana Mantha
Charlotte, N.C. (2025)
+4 72 77 71 220 Won in Playoff
2
Samantha Dizon
(Philippines) Marikina City, , Philippines (2022)
+4 72 77 71 220
T3
Grace Ridenour
Raleigh, N.C. (2025)
+8 77 77 70 224
T3
Grace Frei
The Colony, Texas (2023)
+8 77 75 72 224
T3
Clairey Lin
(Canada) Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (2028)
+8 69 76 79 224
6
Sofia Cherif Essakali
(Morocco) Orlando, Fla. (2027)
+9 74 76 75 225
T7
Ella Stoll
Acworth, Ga. (2022)
+13 75 79 75 229
T7
Sophie Lauture
Concord, N.C. (2024)
+13 76 77 76 229
T7
Emily Luo
Danville, Calif. (2024)
+13 74 78 77 229
T7
Madison Moman
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2025)
+13 80 71 78 229
11
Alicia Fang
Waxhaw, N.C. (2026)
+15 79 77 75 231
12
Makena Dubois
Canton, Ga. (2023)
+16 76 78 78 232
T13
Emerson Elm
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+17 78 76 79 233
T13
Alisa Pressley
Hoschton, Ga. (2025)
+17 80 79 74 233
T15
Julia Herzberg
Gilbert, Ariz. (2026)
+19 76 80 79 235
T15
Lindsay Yao
Whittier, Calif. (2024)
+19 81 77 77 235
17
Kylie Eaton
Greenville, R.I. (2023)
+21 83 80 74 237
18
Lili Nelson
Greensboro, Ga. (2026)
+25 80 82 79 241
T19
Sophia DiPaolo
Franklin, Tenn. (2023)
+29 84 78 83 245
T19
Katie Carman
Lexington, Ky. (2023)
+29 78 89 78 245
21
Yvette O'Brien
Greenwich, Conn. (2025)
+30 80 81 85 246
22
Karen Kim
Richardson, Texas (2023)
+32 86 80 82 248
23
Nancy Cox
(United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2024)
+34 83 79 88 250
WD
Alexandra Mathis
Daniel Island, S.C. (2024)
- WD WD