Qualifier - AJGA Junior at Chicopee presented by John D. Mineck Foundation
Chicopee Country Club
Chicopee, MA
July 3, 2023
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
Chicopee, MA
July 3, 2023
* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boys | |||||
T1 |
Savar Bhasin
Millbury, Mass. (2025)
|
-2 | 69 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T1 |
Yuhao Liu
(China) SHENZHEN, , China (2024)
|
-2 | 69 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T1 |
Owen Blakely*
Wellesley, Mass. (2024)
|
-2 | 69 | ||
4 |
Gunnar Moore
Conway, Mass. (2025)
|
-1 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
5 |
Minghe Zhang*
(China) Qingdao, , China (2023)
|
E | 71 | ||
T6 |
Drew Golden
Hingham, Mass. (2025)
|
+1 | 72 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T6 |
Jaisal Yadav
West Windsor, N.J. (2025)
|
+1 | 72 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T6 |
Shaoyang Zhang
(China) Middletown, R.I. (2026)
|
+1 | 72 | ||
T6 |
Timothy Hill
Sherborn, Mass. (2024)
|
+1 | 72 | ||
T6 |
Andrew MacLeod
North Attleboro, Mass. (2027)
|
+1 | 72 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T6 |
Jan Ebbinge
(New Zealand) Queenstown, , New Zealand (2024)
|
+1 | 72 | ||
T6 |
Jimmy Schouller
North Hampton, N.H. (2025)
|
+1 | 72 | ||
T13 |
Theo Boris
New York, N.Y. (2024)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T13 |
Druv Campanella
Needham, Mass. (2024)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T13 |
Luke Wise
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2024)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T13 |
Jackson Moriarty
North Reading, Penn. (2026)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T13 |
Jack Nicoletta
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2025)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T13 |
William Giaquinto
Hamden, Conn. (2024)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T13 |
Ernie KS Mok
(Canada) North York, Ontario, Canada (2025)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T20 |
Charles Greiner II
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2025)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T20 |
Brendan Burke
North Andover, Mass. (2025)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T20 |
Carter Sica
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2025)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T20 |
Jonathan Burke
Reading, Mass. (2024)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T20 |
Reilly Fowles
Northampton, Mass. (2025)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T20 |
Theodore Halpin
New York, N.Y. (2026)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T26 |
George Siozos#
(Canada) Laval, Quebec, Canada (2024)
|
+4 | 75 | ||
T26 |
Eli Hamelsky
Newton, Mass. (2026)
|
+4 | 75 | ||
T28 |
Ryan Coffey*
Deep River, Conn. (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T28 |
Mack Gregorie
Dallas, Texas (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T28 |
Ethan Martin
North Wales, Pa. (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T28 |
Ilan Mohd
(Malaysia) Westford, Mass. (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T28 |
North Chery
Monroe, Conn. (2025)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T28 |
Peier Li
Westford, Mass. (2026)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T28 |
Will Chouinard
Hamilton, N.Y. (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T35 |
Javier Benerofe
Armonk, N.Y. (2024)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T35 |
Joseph Wong
Porter Ranch, Calif. (2025)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T35 |
Asa Ostrow
Cabin John, Md. (2024)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T35 |
Kamran Duenwald
Kamas, Utah (2024)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T39 |
Jason Wu
(Hong Kong) Hong Kong, (2024)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T39 |
Ike Rothman
Staatsburg, N.Y. (2025)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T39 |
Caleb Smith
Farmington, Conn. (2024)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T39 |
Chuyan Ouyang
Shanghai, China (2025)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T39 |
Drew Garelick
Cohasset, Mass. (2024)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T39 |
Tianxing Ren
(China) SHANGHAI, , China (2025)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T45 |
Dillon Rozich
Cromwell, Conn. (2025)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T45 |
Cameron Danz
Newport Beach, Calif. (2024)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T45 |
Ryan Herbst
San Rafael, Calif. (2023)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
48 |
Matthew Lim*
Skillman, N.J. (2026)
|
+9 | 80 | ||
T49 |
Brian MacIntosh
Southwick, Mass. (2025)
|
+11 | 82 | ||
T49 |
Miles Buddenhagen#
Gloucester, Mass. (2024)
|
+11 | 82 | ||
T49 |
Angad Manaise
Stamford, Conn. (2024)
|
+11 | 82 | ||
52 |
Jack Bagley
Westminster, Mass. (2025)
|
+15 | 86 | ||
53 |
Hugo Young
Sudbury, Mass. (2024)
|
+17 | 88 | ||
54 |
Sean ONeill
East Longmeadow, Mass. (2026)
|
+20 | 91 | ||
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Girls | |||||
1 |
Jiayin Wang
(China) Shanghai, , China (2025)
|
-1 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
2 |
Gao Xuan
(China) ShangHai, , China (2024)
|
+1 | 72 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T3 |
Sophia Cellura
Rochester, N.Y. (2024)
|
+3 | 74 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T3 |
Lillian Guleserian
Westwood, Mass. (2025)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T5 |
Katherine Ng
Wellesley, Mass. (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T5 |
Shuyi Wang
(China) Beijing, , China (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | Qualified into Tournament | |
7 |
Laniah Moffett
Waterbury, Conn. (2024)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
8 |
Abby Zhu
Andover, Mass. (2026)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T9 |
Victoria Adams
Winchester, Mass. (2023)
|
+9 | 80 | ||
T9 |
Lily Dessel
Barrington, R.I. (2025)
|
+9 | 80 | ||
T11 |
Xinyu (Cindy) Cao
(Hong Kong) Watertown, CT (2026)
|
+10 | 81 | ||
T11 |
Amy Lyon
Winchester, Mass. (2024)
|
+10 | 81 | ||
T11 |
Aoife Devaney
Waterbury, Conn. (2024)
|
+10 | 81 | ||
14 |
Amanda Adams
Winchester, Mass. (2024)
|
+11 | 82 | ||
15 |
Naomi Kim
Valencia, Calif. (2025)
|
+12 | 83 | ||
T16 |
Kiran Bagga
Blue Bell, Penn. (2025)
|
+13 | 84 | ||
T16 |
Teresa Esposito#
North Haven, Conn. (2027)
|
+13 | 84 | ||
T16 |
Sabina Oralkhan
Brooklyn, N.Y. (2024)
|
+13 | 84 | ||
T19 |
Samantha Von Rohr
Loudonville, N.Y. (2025)
|
+14 | 85 | ||
T19 |
Cecily Henshon
Longmeadow, Mass. (2026)
|
+14 | 85 | ||
T19 |
Zishan Qiu
Shanghai, China (2025)
|
+14 | 85 | ||
T22 |
Lia Huang
Great Neck, N.Y. (2026)
|
+23 | 94 | ||
T22 |
Lily Frost
Enfield, Conn. (2025)
|
+23 | 94 | ||
24 |
Reva Bodas#
Greenwich, Conn. (2025)
|
+26 | 97 | ||