Qualifier - AJGA Preview at Bethpage
Bethpage State Park Golf Courses - Yellow Course
Farmingdale, NY
May 5, 2023
Farmingdale, NY
May 5, 2023
LEADERBOARD
Boys
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Girls
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Boys
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leaderboard | |||||
T1 |
Matthew DiFiore
Malverne, N.Y. (2025)
|
-2 | 69 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T1 |
Mihir Roperia
Cranbury, N.J.
|
-2 | 69 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T1 |
Owen Jessop
Westhampton Beach, N.Y. (2025)
|
-2 | 69 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T4 |
Nick Werner
Wilkes Barre, Pa. (2025)
|
-1 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T4 |
Jake Houston
(Canada) Montreal, Quebec, Canada (2023)
|
-1 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T6 |
Sam Feeney
West Chester, Pa. (2025)
|
E | 71 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T6 |
Michael G Henry
Wayne, Pa. (2025)
|
E | 71 | ||
T8 |
Andrew Hahn
Cornwall on Hudson, N.Y. (2025)
|
+1 | 72 | ||
T8 |
Alexander Enslein
Greenwich, Conn. (2025)
|
+1 | 72 | ||
T8 |
Félix V. Desautels
(Canada) Rosemère, Quebec, Canada (2023)
|
+1 | 72 | ||
T11 |
Ilan Mohd#
(Malaysia) Westford, Mass. (2024)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T11 |
Jack St. Ledger
Little Falls, N.J. (2025)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T11 |
Zach Berger
Remsenburg, N.Y. (2026)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T11 |
Colin McAskin
New York, N.Y. (2028)
|
+2 | 73 | ||
T15 |
Jack Yaggi
Pound Ridge, N.Y. (2026)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T15 |
Ken Fernandes#
Chappaqua, N.Y. (2027)
|
+3 | 74 | ||
T17 |
Phillip Kim
Woodbridge, Conn. (2025)
|
+4 | 75 | ||
T17 |
Aidan Devaney
WATERBURY, Conn. (2025)
|
+4 | 75 | ||
T19 |
Leo Simon
Scarsdale, N.Y. (2025)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T19 |
Robert Giuffra III
New York, N.Y. (2026)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T19 |
Thomas Lemay
(Canada) Trois Rivieres, Quebec, Canada (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T19 |
Brian Campbell
Wellesley, Mass. (2025)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T19 |
Jonathan Burke
Reading, Mass. (2024)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T24 |
Sean Roddy
Schenectady, N.Y. (2025)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T24 |
Thomas Robillard
(Canada) Blainville, Quebec, Canada (2024)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T24 |
Henry Bolster
Madison, N.J. (2025)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T24 |
Edward Paik
Jericho, N.Y. (2024)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T24 |
Tucker Gongaware
New York, N.Y. (2026)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T29 |
Dominick Beck
Morristown, N.J. (2025)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T29 |
Vertti Hamalainen
(Finland) Montclair, N.J. (2026)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T29 |
Hudson Hagmann
Wilton, Conn. (2025)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T29 |
Edward Molloy
Rye, N.Y. (2025)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T29 |
Philip Sullivan
Westport, Conn. (2026)
|
+7 | 78 | ||
T34 |
Alex Patel
Madison, N.J. (2025)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T34 |
Michael Keller
Chadds Ford, Pa. (2025)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T34 |
Alex Nemo
Bryn Mawr, Pa. (2024)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T34 |
Samson Landers
Little Silver, N.J. (2026)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T34 |
Dylan Tong
Syosset, N.Y. (2026)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
39 |
Alessandro Maltese
Huntington, N.Y. (2026)
|
+10 | 81 | ||
T40 |
Charles Cook
Stamford, Conn. (2025)
|
+11 | 82 | ||
T40 |
Joshua Deblinger
Dix hills, N.Y. (2024)
|
+11 | 82 | ||
T42 |
William Leon
NYC, N.Y. (2025)
|
+12 | 83 | ||
T42 |
Davis Fairbanks
Swarthmore, Pa. (2025)
|
+12 | 83 | ||
T42 |
Thomas Trotta
Sayville, N.Y. (2024)
|
+12 | 83 | ||
T45 |
Krish Anand
Monroe Township, N.J. (2025)
|
+13 | 84 | ||
T45 |
Colby Baran
Wading River, N.Y. (2026)
|
+13 | 84 | ||
T47 |
Rishi Shah
Monroe, N.J. (2025)
|
+14 | 85 | ||
T47 |
Colton Orris
Hershey, Pa. (2025)
|
+14 | 85 | ||
T47 |
Jordan Goldstein
Livingston, N.J. (2025)
|
+14 | 85 | ||
50 |
William Argenziano#
Garden City, N.Y. (2028)
|
+15 | 86 | ||
51 |
Elias Youngelson
Brooklyn, N.Y. (2024)
|
+17 | 88 | ||
52 |
Jack Nelson
Franklin, Mass. (2025)
|
+18 | 89 | ||
T53 |
Jack Shea
Somerset, Mass. (2024)
|
+23 | 94 | ||
T53 |
Daniel Kim
New York, N.Y. (2025)
|
+23 | 94 | ||
T55 |
Eli Gilkey
East Meadow, N.Y. (2026)
|
+24 | 95 | ||
T55 |
Gary Polakoff
Monroe, N.Y. (2025)
|
+24 | 95 | ||
DQ |
Ayaan Pirzada
Roslyn Heights, N.Y. (2026)
|
- | DQ | ||
Girls
My Leaderboard
Expand All
Collapse All
Pos. | Player | Score | Total | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leaderboard | |||||
1 |
Vidhi Lakhawala
Kendall Park, N.J. (2026)
|
-1 | 70 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T2 |
Inha A. Jun#
Edgewater, N.J. (2025)
|
E | 71 | ||
T2 |
Zixin Liu*
Shanghai, China
|
E | 71 | ||
4 |
Arabella Lopez
Ridgefield, Conn. (2027)
|
+2 | 73 | Qualified into Tournament | |
5 |
Kashish Malik
Marlboro, N.J. (2025)
|
+3 | 74 | Qualified into Tournament | |
T6 |
Madison Chen
Manhasset, N.Y. (2026)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T6 |
Annie Jin
(China) Bellevue, Wash. (2026)
|
+5 | 76 | ||
T8 |
CC Kaplan
Greenwich, Conn. (2025)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T8 |
Zishan Qiu
(China) Shanghai, , China (2025)
|
+6 | 77 | ||
T10 |
Christine Park
Norwood, N.J. (2029)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T10 |
Kiran Bagga
Blue Bell, Pa. (2025)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
T10 |
Skylar Lee
Franklin Lakes, N.J. (2026)
|
+8 | 79 | ||
13 |
Sienna Hwang
New York, N.Y. (2026)
|
+9 | 80 | ||
14 |
Yasmina Oralkhan
Brooklyn, N.Y. (2027)
|
+11 | 82 | ||
T15 |
Caylin Wong
Great Neck, N.Y. (2026)
|
+12 | 83 | ||
T15 |
Madelyn Vetri
New York, N.Y. (2027)
|
+12 | 83 | ||
T15 |
Yashvi Shah
(India) Bridgewater, N.J. (2027)
|
+12 | 83 | ||
T18 |
Ava Estrella*
Brookville, N.Y.
|
+18 | 89 | ||
T18 |
Ciana Tzuo
Manhattan, N.Y. (2027)
|
+18 | 89 | ||
20 |
Suri Sun
Westbury, N.Y. (2026)
|
+19 | 90 | ||