AJGA Headquarters will be closed Friday, March 1. We will reopen at 8:00 am ET, Monday, March 4.
Qualifier - UNIQLO / Adam Scott Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Hammock Creek Golf Club
Palm City, FL
May 25, 2023

* Tournament Player
# No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
Leaderboard
1
Jacob Kutner
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2024)
-6 66 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Will Gordon
Hot Springs, Ark. (2025)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Grant Goslin
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Jeremy (Hung-Wei) Hsu
(Taiwan) Port Saint Lucie, Fla. (2027)
-2 70 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Dylan Frein
Fleming Island, Fla. (2025)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T5
Ian Kim
(Australia) North Strathfield, , Australia (2027)
-1 71 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Junzhe Wang
(China) Bradenton, Fla. (2027)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Ryan Nicholson
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2024)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Jayden Freedman
Boca Raton, Fla. (2024)
E 72
T10
Henry Kuehne
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2024)
+1 73
T10
Kamaljit Singh
Portland, Ore. (2023)
+1 73
T10
Vlad Alexander Bercea
Melbourne, Fla. (2026)
+1 73
T10
Stefan Daley
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2024)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T14
Mike Liu
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2026)
+2 74
T14
Chase McBride
St. Augustine, Fla. (2025)
+2 74
T14
Victor Herrera
Doral, Fla. (2025)
+2 74
T17
Mateo Desmond
Pompano, Fla. (2025)
+3 75
T17
Zhengda Li
(China) Melbourne, , Australia (2029)
+3 75
T17
George Goff
Orlando, Fla. (2023)
+3 75
T17
Wapol Tangcharoen
(Thailand) Fairfax, Va. (2025)
+3 75
T17
Connor Shea
Bonita Springs, Fla. (2024)
+3 75
T22
Brett Shaw
(Canada) Stratford, Prince Edward Island, Canada (2025)
+4 76
T22
Ryan Lue
(Jamaica) Kingston, , Jamaica (2024)
+4 76
T22
Luke Leonard#
Tequesta, Fla. (2025)
+4 76
T22
William Huang
Cupertino, Calif. (2025)
+4 76
T22
Joey Hage
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2026)
+4 76
T22
Kevin Dillon
(Ireland) Bradenton, Fla. (2024)
+4 76
T22
Elliot Mehler
Fleming Island, Fla. (2024)
+4 76
T29
Jonathan McLeroy
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+5 77
T29
William Fabbri#
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2025)
+5 77
T29
Alex Morales
(Mexico) Delray Beach, Fla. (2025)
+5 77
T32
Samuel Walker
Burke, Va. (2024)
+6 78
T32
Ibby Carrington
Port St. Lucie, Fla. (2026)
+6 78
T32
Langting Tymon Sun#
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+6 78
T32
Alek Greer
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2024)
+6 78
T32
Nirekh Tejwani
(Sri Lanka) Colombo, , Norfolk Island (2024)
+6 78
T37
Ivan Liu
Jensen Beach, Fla. (2026)
+7 79
T37
Rafael Gutiérrez
(Mexico) México city, , Mexico (2024)
+7 79
T37
Reid Korody
Jupiter, Fla. (2026)
+7 79
T40
Max Govaerts#
(Netherlands) Weston, Fla. (2023)
+8 80
T40
Myles Cunningham
Winnetka, Ill. (2023)
+8 80
T42
Eman Lim
Lake Worth, Fla. (2023)
+9 81
T42
Mason Keisch
Miami Beach, Fla. (2025)
+9 81
T44
Shaun Mazzalupi
Wayne, Pa. (2024)
+10 82
T44
Ryan Altschul
Delray Beach, Fla. (2026)
+10 82
T44
Yixin Wei
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+10 82
47
Kaushal Karupakula#
(India) Natick, Mass. (2026)
+12 84
48
Yaohang Zhu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2027)
+13 85
49
Skyler Woods
Kirtland, N.M. (2024)
+15 87
T50
Jack Rose
Palm City, Fla. (2027)
+20 92
T50
Lorenzo Cantarel
Key Biscayne, Fla. (2025)
+20 92
52
Gavin Hoo Fatt#
Aldie, Va. (2025)
+34 106
WD
Tucker Cullinan
Boynton Beach, Fla. (2027)
- WD
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Qualified into Tournament
Leaderboard
1
Olivia Marano#
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2025)
-1 71
T2
Yaxuan Zheng#
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
E 72
T2
Katie Yang
Orlando, Fla. (2025)
E 72 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Madison Malaret
Winter Park, Fla. (2026)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Menglu Zhu
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2024)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T4
Samantha Loninger
Alva, Fla. (2026)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Sophia Hong#
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+4 76
T7
McKinley Holding
Davenport, Fla. (2024)
+4 76
T9
Emma McKoan
Naples, Fla. (2028)
+5 77
T9
Jingyan Pan
(China) Delray Beach, Fla. (2024)
+5 77
11
Isabella Russo
Doral, Fla. (2026)
+6 78
12
Rachel Gomez
Pembroke Pines, Fla. (2024)
+7 79
T13
Claire Liu
Jensen Beach, Fla. (2026)
+8 80
T13
Wendy (ZHUOYING) Li
(Canada) Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada (2025)
+8 80
T15
Sara Vitasek
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+9 81
T15
Emma Rynn#
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+9 81
T15
Yu Han Wang
Jensen Beach, Fla. (2026)
+9 81
T18
Tsamue Wu
(Hong Kong) Reunion, Fla. (2024)
+11 83
T18
Valentina Hurtado
(Venezuela) Weston, Fla. (2026)
+11 83
T18
Jinxue Zheng
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+11 83
T21
Mami (Judy) Amano
(Japan) Tokyo, , Japan (2024)
+12 84
T21
Raquel Walker
Burke, Va. (2026)
+12 84
23
Anisleidy Chavez#
Florida City, Fla. (2025)
+22 94