WEATHER UPDATE: The C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship practice round is under a weather delay.
Babygrande Atlanta Classic honoring Gene Siller
Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
Pinetree Country Club
Kennesaw, GA
July 8-10, 2024
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Jackson Skinner
Birmingham, Ala. (2025)
-7
67
70
72
209
2
Andrew Hinson
Huntsville, Ala. (2025)
-5
74
71
66
211
3
Wesley Hu
Suwanee, Ga. (2024)
-1
69
77
69
215
4
Jack Gibbs
Johns Creek, Ga. (2026)
E
65
73
78
216
5
CJ Peterson
Wake Forest, N.C. (2024)
+2
74
76
68
218
T6
Reece Sanders
Southern Pines, N.C. (2025)
+3
71
76
72
219
T6
Aiden Patel
Ashburn, Va. (2025)
+3
73
72
74
219
T6
Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. (2025)
+3
69
75
75
219
T6
Drew Sutherland
Macon, Ga. (2025)
+3
70
76
73
219
T6
Andrew Neal
Cary, N.C. (2025)
+3
72
75
72
219
T11
Will Coffman
Palmetto, Ga. (2024)
+4
74
76
70
220
T11
Lawson Ford
West Palm Beach, Fla. (2027)
+4
70
75
75
220
13
Charles McPherson
Durham, N.C. (2026)
+5
73
72
76
221
T14
Dylan Park
Easley, S.C. (2025)
+6
70
79
73
222
T14
William Long
Alpharetta, Ga. (2027)
+6
75
73
74
222
T14
AJ Salierno
Newnan, Ga. (2026)
+6
74
70
78
222
T14
Ben Barrett
Spokane, Wash. (2026)
+6
71
72
79
222
T18
Cameron Rockett
Hoover, Ala. (2026)
+8
74
75
75
224
T18
Evan Hovde
Charleston, S.C. (2026)
+8
76
71
77
224
T18
Owen Kinnunen
Taylors, S.C. (2025)
+8
74
71
79
224
21
Denton Brooks
Birmingham, Ala. (2027)
+9
73
77
75
225
T22
Zach Light
(South Africa) Kennesaw, Ga. (2027)
+10
73
72
81
226
T22
Spencer Mills
Wilmington, N.C. (2027)
+10
73
71
82
226
24
Ryan Houck
Fleming Island, Fla. (2026)
+11
72
76
79
227
25
Jack Parel
Macon, Ga. (2026)
+12
73
78
77
228
T26
Eli Tillery
Eatonton, Ga. (2028)
+13
75
74
80
229
T26
Grant Broughton
Owensboro, Ky. (2025)
+13
71
78
80
229
T28
Matthew Render
(South Africa) Acworth, Ga. (2024)
+14
78
76
76
230
T28
Andy Cruz
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+14
82
74
74
230
T28
Jack Seago
Little Rock, Ark. (2026)
+14
74
76
80
230
T31
Billy Boroughs
Chattanooga, Tenn. (2025)
+15
76
76
79
231
T31
Shijun Jing
(China) Jinan, , China (2026)
+15
76
74
81
231
T33
Wyatt Cochran
Blountville, Tenn. (2025)
+16
74
78
80
232
T33
Patrick McArdle
Martinez, Ga. (2024)
+16
75
73
84
232
35
Thaxton Cheyne
Canton, Ga. (2027)
+18
77
77
80
234
T36
Lee Smith
Marietta, Ga. (2027)
+19
79
77
79
235
T36
Clark Browne
Birmingham, Ala. (2026)
+19
74
82
79
235
T36
Cole Rosich
Bogart, Ga. (2027)
+19
83
73
79
235
39
Will Sanders
Johnson City, Tenn. (2027)
+20
79
80
77
236
40
Michael Clifford-Levy
New York, N.Y. (2026)
+21
76
81
80
237
41
Poli Medrano
Greensboro, Ga. (2028)
+23
76
88
75
239
T42
Connor Fitch
Roswell, Ga. (2025)
+24
77
79
84
240
T42
Barrett Loftis
Augusta, Ga. (2024)
+24
77
82
81
240
44
Michael Hall
Moultrie, Ga. (2026)
+26
83
79
80
242
45
Matthew Calhoun
Canton, Ga. (2025)
+27
83
77
83
243
46
Jacob Wood
Smyrna, Ga. (2024)
+28
75
87
82
244
47
Parker Rodgers
Nevada, Iowa (2027)
+30
76
85
85
246
48
Carson Minish
Kennesaw, Ga. (2024)
+47
82
90
91
263
WD
Richard Yang
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
-
WD
WD
WD
Teddy Wilson
New York, N.Y. (2028)
-
WD
WD
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
GaEun Athena Yoo
Alpharetta, Ga. (2025)
-9
69
68
70
207
2
Athena Singh
Morehead, Ky. (2026)
-7
67
71
71
209
3
Addison Peeples
Gainesville, Ga. (2029)
-3
67
73
73
213
4
Angela Yiting Wang
(Canada) Orlando, Fla. (2026)
-2
71
70
73
214
5
Molly Spector
Atlanta, Ga. (2028)
E
71
72
73
216
6
Xinyi Zheng
(China) Beijing, , China (2025)
+1
74
70
73
217
T7
Sophie Lauture
Concord, N.C. (2024)
+2
75
69
74
218
T7
Tatiana Ang
(Singapore) Lake Mary, Fla. (2026)
+2
69
76
73
218
9
Annika Gomeyac
Marietta, Ga. (2025)
+4
75
73
72
220
T10
Esha Gupta
Auburn, Ala. (2025)
+5
73
75
73
221
T10
Madison Glisson
Boaz, Ky. (2026)
+5
72
76
73
221
T12
Zoe Duval
Cumming, Ga. (2025)
+6
75
73
74
222
T12
Makenna Cox
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2025)
+6
75
75
72
222
T14
Sophia Hong
Windermere, Fla. (2025)
+7
72
76
75
223
T14
Petra Yee
Sacramento, Calif. (2025)
+7
78
73
72
223
16
Claire Bradford
Bogart, Ga. (2025)
+11
72
76
79
227
17
Angelina Pacheco
Orlando, Fla., Dominican Republic (2027)
+12
73
74
81
228
18
Chaeeun Yu
(South Korea) Marietta, Ga. (2029)
+13
76
80
73
229
T19
Xiyao Zhang
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2029)
+15
76
77
78
231
T19
Lindsey Pak
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+15
78
77
76
231
21
Hailey Jung
Johns Creek, Ga. (2029)
+16
76
76
80
232
22
Elli Chon
sanford, Fla. (2027)
+25
75
82
84
241
23
Cadence Nance
Sharpsburg, Ga. (2026)
+27
79
80
84
243
24
Ariel Collins
Locust Grove, Ga. (2028)
+45
85
88
88
261
WD
McKenna Murphy
Longwood, Fla. (2025)
-
76
81
WD
WD
WD
Youyang (Leah) Li
(China) Orlando, Fla. (2025)
-
80
85
WD
WD
WD
Miraya Lurie
Raleigh, N.C. (2027)
-
72
WD
WD