WEATHER UPDATE: The C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship practice round is under a weather delay.
Moon Golf Junior All-Star presented by Auburn-Opelika Tourism
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
RTJ Golf Trail at Grand National - Lake Course
Opelika, AL
July 2-4, 2024
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total Details
Leaderboard
1
Nicholas Brown
Sarasota, Fla. (2028)
-7
68
68
73
209 Won in Playoff (1 Hole)
2
Jaspreet Kondal
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2027)
-7
70
72
67
209
T3
Jinheng Yan
(China) Beijing, , China (2028)
-4
71
72
69
212
T3
Parker Rodgers
Nevada, Iowa (2027)
-4
71
71
70
212
T5
Austin Baker
Moultrie, Ga. (2027)
-2
77
67
70
214
T5
Collin Bradford
Bogart, Ga. (2028)
-2
71
71
72
214
7
Logan Skaggs
Atlanta, Ga. (2028)
-1
71
69
75
215
T8
Ryan Rasmussen
goodyear, Ariz. (2028)
+2
75
72
71
218
T8
Tyler Newsome
Augusta, Ga. (2029)
+2
74
75
69
218
10
Luke Olive
Dallas, Texas (2028)
+3
75
72
72
219
T11
Beck Patrick
The Woodlands, Texas (2030)
+4
75
70
75
220
T11
Hunter Hylton
Hilton Head Island, S.C. (2028)
+4
72
71
77
220
13
Hudson Justus
Gainesville, Ga. (2030)
+5
74
72
75
221
T14
Brooks Urquhart
Columbus, Ga. (2027)
+6
77
70
75
222
T14
Tripp Hildreth
Las Vegas, Nev. (2029)
+6
75
70
77
222
T14
Drew Madigan
Collierville, Tenn. (2027)
+6
74
75
73
222
T14
Triton Helmer
Chapel Hill, N.C. (2029)
+6
77
74
71
222
T18
Connor Szczechowicz
Chula Vista, Calif. (2028)
+7
71
79
73
223
T18
Connor Wolfe
Blythewood, S.C. (2029)
+7
77
75
71
223
20
Graham Patton
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (2027)
+9
78
76
71
225
T21
Landon Snyder
Roanoke, Ind. (2027)
+10
74
74
78
226
T21
Cooper Pratt
Auburn, Ala. (2029)
+10
73
77
76
226
T21
Dylan Knox
Austin, Texas (2028)
+10
77
73
76
226
T24
Will Perkins
St. Simons Island, Ga. (2028)
+11
78
77
72
227
T24
Alex Seahorn
Daphne, Ala. (2027)
+11
70
80
77
227
T26
John Paul Spivey
Douglas, Ga. (2028)
+12
78
77
73
228
T26
Samuel Wolfe
Harvest, Ala. (2028)
+12
75
77
76
228
T26
Anthony Butt
(Australia) The Woodlands, Texas (2028)
+12
77
75
76
228
T29
Ivan Popp
Lafayette, La. (2028)
+13
75
76
78
229
T29
Sam Rogers
Augusta, Ga. (2028)
+13
80
72
77
229
T31
Raffaello Galiano
Brentwood, Tenn. (2026)
+14
80
77
73
230
T31
Edward Lehner
Dallas, Texas (2028)
+14
78
79
73
230
T31
Jay Gupta
Auburn, Ala. (2027)
+14
77
76
77
230
T34
Greyson Collard
Memphis, Tenn. (2027)
+15
77
77
77
231
T34
Aaron Koo
Palisades Park, N.J. (2027)
+15
78
76
77
231
T36
Arnold Pouncy IV
Saint Cloud, Fla. (2028)
+16
77
81
74
232
T36
Ignacio Hurtado
(Venezuela) Weston, Fla. (2028)
+16
75
80
77
232
T36
Kohki Maeda
(Japan) Savannah, Ga. (2028)
+16
78
75
79
232
39
Zexi Xue
(China) Windermere, Fla. (2028)
+19
83
73
79
235
40
Arya Patel
Oviedo, Fla. (2027)
+21
77
78
82
237
T41
Evan Tyree
Scottsdale, Ariz. (2027)
+23
81
76
82
239
T41
Braceton Beasley
Dublin, Ga. (2028)
+23
78
81
80
239
T41
Cavin Hall
Moultrie, Ga. (2028)
+23
77
85
77
239
44
Luke Chang
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. (2029)
+27
80
78
85
243
45
Andrew Knighton
Germantown, Tenn. (2027)
+29
78
87
80
245
T46
Eli Townsend
Bartlett, Tenn. (2030)
+30
83
79
84
246
T46
Bennett Underwood
Austin, Texas (2029)
+30
88
77
81
246
48
Rogan Hearn
St. Petersburg, Fla. (2030)
+31
79
83
85
247
49
Nicholas Flite
Evans, Ga. (2027)
+36
82
86
84
252
WD
Aydin Dossa
Suwanee, Ga. (2027)
-
77
WD
WD
WD
Brady Ahlfors
Boerne, Texas (2028)
-
WD
WD
WD
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Addison Peeples
Gainesville, Ga. (2029)
-6
71
69
70
210
2
Molly Spector
Atlanta, Ga. (2028)
-1
74
71
70
215
3
Klare Jamison
Huntsville, Ala. (2027)
+2
74
71
73
218
4
Nacha Sathitsumpun
(Thailand) Muang Chiang Mai, , Thailand (2028)
+3
74
74
71
219
5
Sophia Lee
Duluth, Ga. (2029)
+6
78
71
73
222
6
Elizabeth Palmer
Pensacola, Fla. (2027)
+7
75
77
71
223
T7
Kylie Chung
Cumming, Ga. (2029)
+9
77
75
73
225
T7
Lily Chiang
Jacksonville, Fla. (2028)
+9
77
75
73
225
T9
Natalia Henderson
Southern Pines, N.C. (2029)
+10
73
81
72
226
T9
Grace Lee
Suwanee, Ga. (2028)
+10
74
77
75
226
11
Anna Bell
Poplar Bluff, Mo. (2029)
+11
75
76
76
227
12
Courtney Grace
Birmingham, Ala. (2030)
+12
75
77
76
228
T13
Elizabeth Guthrie
Charlotte, N.C. (2028)
+14
77
80
73
230
T13
Jada Lin
Memphis, Tenn. (2029)
+14
77
76
77
230
15
Kamdyn Kelley
Dothan, Ala. (2027)
+15
79
75
77
231
16
Grace Breffitt
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2027)
+16
79
78
75
232
17
Addison Hammett
Hattiesburg, Miss. (2029)
+18
77
78
79
234
18
Koiki Miyagi
Johns Creek, Ga. (2030)
+19
79
81
75
235
T19
Hannah Powell
Broxton, Ga. (2027)
+22
80
78
80
238
T19
Willda Kuang
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. (2028)
+22
82
83
73
238
21
Anna Norris
Johns Creek, Ga. (2030)
+23
83
76
80
239
22
Karstyn Altese
Diamondhead, Miss. (2027)
+24
80
87
73
240
T23
Jade Neves
New Orleans, La. (2028)
+27
87
78
78
243
T23
Gabriella Collelo
Pinehurst, N.C. (2029)
+27
78
88
77
243
25
Adalynne Forchette
Peachtree City, Ga. (2027)
+33
87
84
78
249
26
Alexia Iordanov
St Augustine, Fla. (2027)
+41
89
85
83
257
DQ
Arwen Wang
Chaoyang District, , China (2029)
-
86
DQ
DQ