WEATHER UPDATE: AJGA tee times for the Qualifier - C.T. Pan Foundation Junior Championship are delayed 30 minutes because of weather.
Patrick Reed AJGA Junior Championship
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Event Schedule Field Leaderboard
The Woodlands Country Club - Tournament Course
The Woodlands, TX
June 18 - 20, 2024
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Byungho Lee
(South Korea) Plano, Texas (2024)
-7
71
70
68
209
2
Trenton Mierl
Austin, Texas (2024)
-6
69
71
70
210
T3
Jackson Hymer
San Antonio, Texas (2024)
-4
73
71
68
212
T3
Duotian Xia
(China) Chongqing, , China (2025)
-4
71
69
72
212
T5
Turner Chiles
Houston, Texas (2024)
-3
71
73
69
213
T5
Brody Knowlton
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
-3
69
73
71
213
T7
Blake Goodnight
Dallas, Texas (2025)
-2
77
68
69
214
T7
Leonardo Lavalle diaz Mendoza
(Mexico) Queretaro, , Mexico (2024)
-2
73
70
71
214
T7
Tobey Thomas Kim
Guadalajara, , Mexico (2024)
-2
72
69
73
214
T10
Gabriel Derbez Torres
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2026)
E
71
74
71
216
T10
Tyler Neidel
Lakeway, Texas (2025)
E
71
75
70
216
T12
Cooper Solberg
Memphis, Tenn. (2025)
+2
75
71
72
218
T12
Rohan Shastry
Allen, Texas (2025)
+2
75
70
73
218
14
Alex Malanga
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+3
74
69
76
219
15
Austin Le
Houston, Texas (2026)
+4
74
72
74
220
T16
Ishan Ahuja
Frisco, Texas (2024)
+6
74
74
74
222
T16
Daniel Ferguson
Duncanville, Texas (2025)
+6
73
75
74
222
T16
Paxton Lane
Benton, Ark. (2026)
+6
77
72
73
222
T16
Aiden Wright
Magnolia, Texas (2025)
+6
75
75
72
222
T20
Tripp Depoy
The Woodlands, Texas (2027)
+8
76
75
73
224
T20
Caleb Lumpkin
Houston, Texas (2025)
+8
75
72
77
224
T20
Cooper Paull
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+8
75
75
74
224
T23
Shaunak Nair
Katy, Texas (2024)
+9
71
75
79
225
T23
Caden Cox
The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+9
75
74
76
225
T25
Miguel Angel Aliseda Rivero
(Mexico) Mexico, (2026)
+10
75
77
74
226
T25
Joshua McGown
Klein, Texas (2026)
+10
72
78
76
226
27
Talon Dingledine
Richmond, Va. (2025)
+11
73
80
74
227
T28
Connor Carver
Tyler, Texas (2025)
+14
76
80
74
230
T28
Ryan (Woojin) Lee
(South Korea) College Station, Texas (2028)
+14
77
80
73
230
T28
Colgin Youssi
Denver, Colo. (2025)
+14
80
77
73
230
T28
Reda Safa
(Mexico) Torreón, , Mexico (2027)
+14
78
75
77
230
T28
Ethan Law
Spring, Texas (2024)
+14
72
78
80
230
T33
Alexander Samuelsson
The woodlands, Texas (2025)
+15
75
77
79
231
T33
Luke Harper
Dallas, Texas (2025)
+15
75
76
80
231
35
Ander Martinez
(Mexico) Alvarado, Veracruz, , Mexico (2025)
+16
76
78
78
232
T36
Hector Daniel Arriaga Hernandez
(Mexico) Cuernavaca, , Mexico (2025)
+17
80
78
75
233
T36
Khai Reyes
Plano, Texas (2025)
+17
80
75
78
233
T36
Vincent Porras
Southern Pines, N.C. (2027)
+17
75
78
80
233
T39
Luis Emilio Gudino
(Mexico) San Pedro Garza Garcia, , Mexico (2026)
+18
84
74
76
234
T39
Dominic Green
Houston, Texas (2024)
+18
75
75
84
234
41
Chase Knight
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas (2027)
+20
81
77
78
236
T42
Sean Meador
Richardson, Texas (2025)
+21
74
80
83
237
T42
Abhay Duggal
The Woodlands, Texas (2026)
+21
78
81
78
237
T44
Chase Pickering
Tucson, Ariz. (2025)
+24
80
76
84
240
T44
Blake Burt
Austin, Texas (2024)
+24
81
81
78
240
T46
Ian Barahona
(Mexico) Monterrey, , Mexico (2025)
+26
78
80
84
242
T46
Luke An
Houston, Texas (2030)
+26
80
80
82
242
48
Quentin Frost
Montgomery, Texas (2027)
+28
77
88
79
244
49
Colton O Dell
Georgetown, Texas (2025)
+35
82
86
83
251
WD
Ross Wright
(Australia) Sugarland, Texas (2024)
-
70
WD
WD
WD
Tyson Embry
Highland Village, Texas (2026)
-
78
WD
WD
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Pos. Player Score R1 R2 R3 Total
Leaderboard
1
Stalee Fields
Fort Worth, Texas (2025)
-9
70
69
68
207
2
Ashley Shaw
Litchfield Park, Ariz. (2027)
-7
67
70
72
209
3
Daniela Palmeros
Jersey Village, Texas (2025)
-1
70
71
74
215
4
Veronika Exposito
(Spain) The Woodlands, Texas (2024)
+1
77
69
71
217
T5
Addison Surber
Montgomery, Texas (2025)
+5
77
73
71
221
T5
Carly Marshall
Temple, Texas (2027)
+5
74
73
74
221
7
Bowen Lan
(China) Austin, Texas (2025)
+6
76
73
73
222
8
Alli Wiertel
Oswego, Ill. (2028)
+8
76
79
69
224
9
Brielle Burns
Houston, Texas (2024)
+9
76
76
73
225
T10
Gia Ahlowalia
Southlake, Texas (2027)
+11
78
76
73
227
T10
Ha Ni Lee
(Guatemala) Guatemala, (2025)
+11
73
77
77
227
12
Peyton DeBruin
Houston, Texas (2025)
+13
78
77
74
229
13
Lauren Patterson
San Antonio, Texas (2025)
+14
77
73
80
230
14
Kara Lee
Frisco, Texas (2025)
+15
74
81
76
231
T15
Krysta Loftin
Pearland, Texas (2026)
+17
76
79
78
233
T15
Alyssa Stewart
Mansfield, Texas (2024)
+17
78
79
76
233
17
Stephanie De Marco
Southlake, Texas (2027)
+18
73
77
84
234
18
Jamison Louie
Sugar Land, Texas (2026)
+19
79
77
79
235
19
Addison Kerkau
San Antonio, Texas (2025)
+20
75
80
81
236
20
Jasmine Do
Cypress, Texas (2024)
+24
79
80
81
240
T21
Courtney Beerheide
Arlington Heights, Ill. (2026)
+25
81
80
80
241
T21
Sidney Robertson
Tyler, Texas (2024)
+25
82
82
77
241
23
Roberta Alvarez
(Mexico) Spring, Texas (2026)
+28
83
76
85
244
24
Isabel Kuri
Puebla, , Mexico (2026)
+36
88
84
80
252
25
Charlotte Stick
Woodlands, Texas (2025)
+37
89
79
85
253
26
Juliann Manalili
Houston, Texas (2024)
+40
80
94
82
256
DQ
Eileen Lee
Plano, Texas (2026)
-
87
90
DQ
DQ