WEATHER UPDATE: The Second round of the AJGA Junior at The Mission Club was suspended because of darkness. Play will resume April 14 at 7:30 a.m.
Qualifier - AJGA Junior Championship presented by Visit Tallahassee
Qualifier Tournament Event Info Field Leaderboard
Seminole Legacy Golf Club
Tallahassee, FL
April 4, 2024

* Tournament Player #No Play (Confirmed in Scoring Area)
LEADERBOARD
Boys
Boys
Boys
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Boys
1
James Nagle
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2027)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
2
Ethan Weinberg
Lutz, Fla. (2025)
+3 75 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Evan Raynor
Jacksonville, Fla. (2025)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Logan Leistner
Orlando, Fla. (2025)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Joshua Castellanos
Windermere, Fla. (2027)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T3
Clipper Salmon
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
+4 76 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Trace Carter
Blackshear, Ga. (2025)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T7
Brandon Lohr
Orlando, Fla. (2024)
+5 77 Qualified into Tournament
T9
Aiden Arce
Davie, Fla. (2024)
+6 78
T9
Andrew Tsar
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (2027)
+6 78
T9
Houston Duckett
Alpharetta, Ga. (2025)
+6 78
T9
Justin Wen
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2026)
+6 78
T9
Ethan Tak
St Augustine, Fla. (2025)
+6 78
T14
Carter Sica
Saratoga Springs, N.Y. (2025)
+7 79
T14
Connor Hess
Jacksonville, Fla. (2024)
+7 79
T14
Carson Moore
Fleming Island, Fla. (2026)
+7 79
T14
Vlad Alexander Bercea
Melbourne, Fla. (2026)
+7 79
T14
Grant Goslin
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
+7 79
T14
Ethan Breth
Maitland, Fla. (2025)
+7 79
T20
Lawton Emblom
Birmingham, Ala. (2025)
+8 80
T20
Nicholas Pisarski
Orlando, Fla. (2025)
+8 80
T20
Rowan MacDonald
(Canada) Cantley, Quebec, Canada (2025)
+8 80
T20
Calvin Edwards
Tallahassee, Fla. (2025)
+8 80
T20
Luke Splane
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2026)
+8 80
T25
Callan Fahey
Wheaton, Ill. (2025)
+9 81
T25
Mike Liu
(China) Lake Mary, Fla. (2026)
+9 81
T25
Alexander Parker
Tallahassee, Fla. (2026)
+9 81
T25
Jordan Paulshock
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2025)
+9 81
T29
Noah Peens
(South Africa) Clearwater, Fla. (2025)
+10 82
T29
Brett Shaw
(Canada) Stratford, Prince Edward Island, Canada (2025)
+10 82
T31
Talan Wilkes
Tequesta, Fla. (2025)
+11 83
T31
Chase Crawford
Palm Harbor, Fla. (2026)
+11 83
T33
Scottie Belgrad
Paradise Valley, Ariz. (2025)
+12 84
T33
Samuel Ha
Ponte Vedra, Fla. (2027)
+12 84
T33
Chase Fleischer
Tallahassee, Fla. (2027)
+12 84
T33
Carter Boynton
Wesley Chapel, Fla. (2026)
+12 84
T33
Phillips Swift
Macon, Ga. (2025)
+12 84
T33
Hogan Blais
(Canada) Cumberland, Ontario, Canada (2025)
+12 84
T33
Rhys Cochran
Tallahassee, Fla. (2028)
+12 84
T33
Santiago Amador Caravajal
(Colombia) Reunion, Fla. (2024)
+12 84
T41
Tyler Larson
Tallahassee, Fla. (2026)
+13 85
T41
Jackson Fetrow
Gainesville, Fla. (2026)
+13 85
T43
Bryson VanHoutte
Geneseo, Ill. (2025)
+14 86
T43
Bryce Napier
Palm Harbor, Fla. (2027)
+14 86
T43
Gabriel Mainella
(Canada) Markham, Ontario, Canada (2025)
+14 86
T43
Cassius Winch
Saint Augustine, Fla. (2026)
+14 86
T47
Ryan Chung
Suwanee, Ga. (2025)
+15 87
T47
GianPaul Gambatese
Pewaukee, Wis. (2025)
+15 87
T47
Bosheng (Dylan) Zhang
(China) Winter Garden, Fla. (2029)
+15 87
T50
Geoffrey Laklak
Pinecrest, Fla. (2026)
+16 88
T50
Kyle Hamrick
Monticello, Fla. (2025)
+16 88
52
Nicholas Cecchini
Jupiter, Fla. (2024)
+17 89
53
Bowen Kicklighter
Statesboro, Ga. (2025)
+18 90
54
Prasidh Dhandhania
(India) Kolkata, Fla., India (2024)
+22 94
Girls
Girls
Girls
My Leaderboard
AJGA Leadership Links participant
Expand All Collapse All
Pos. Player Score Total Details
Girls
1
Sara Vitasek
Naples, Fla. (2025)
+1 73 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Lily Zhang
Buffalo, N.Y. (2026)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Maggie Potash
Eustis, Fla. (2025)
+2 74 Qualified into Tournament
T2
Lindsey Pak
Duluth, Ga. (2024)
+2 74
T5
Georgia Blount
St Marys, Ga. (2026)
+3 75
T5
Nancy Cox
(United Kingdom) Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. (2024)
+3 75
7
Madalyn Gubernick
Cave Creek, Ariz. (2026)
+5 77
T8
Samantha Von Rohr
Bradenton, Fla. (2025)
+6 78
T8
Danielle Higbee
Mickleton, N.J. (2025)
+6 78
T8
Charlene Stolte
(Switzerland) Bellevue, Wash. (2026)
+6 78
T11
Alexandra Remaklus
Clermont, Fla. (2025)
+9 81
T11
Krystine Basteiro Filigueira*
(Spain) Hernando, Fla. (2027)
+9 81
13
Elli Chon
Sanford, Fla. (2027)
+10 82
T14
Morgan Rodriguez
Delray Beach, Fla. (2025)
+11 83
T14
Elyse Meerdink
Tampa, Fla. (2025)
+11 83
T14
Kamdyn Kelley
Dothan, Ala. (2027)
+11 83
T14
Madison Glisson
Boaz, Ky. (2026)
+11 83
18
Catherine Odom#
Valdosta, Ga. (2026)
+12 84
T19
Emily Machin
Tyler, Texas (2026)
+13 85
T19
Lily Martin
Inlet Beach, Fla. (2027)
+13 85
21
Addison Vogt
Jacksonville, Fla. (2025)
+14 86
T22
Christiana Greene
Bedford Hills, N.Y. (2026)
+15 87
T22
Nicole Uminski
(Brazil) Reunion, Fla. (2029)
+15 87
24
Corrine LaFerrera
Madison, Ala. (2028)
+18 90